Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

EPIC/TIDM matching 'ACU'

Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
30 Jun 2015 6:59 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Resignation of Director
27 May 2015 2:59 pm MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Result of Meeting
12 May 2015 6:59 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Correction from Source: Proposed Cancellation o...
  6:59 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Posting of Circular
07 May 2015 6:59 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc Proposed Cancellation of Adm...
  6:59 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Operational Update and CDF ...
04 Feb 2015 6:59 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Review of Operations and ZCI Loan Facility
02 Feb 2015 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Resignation of Director
12 Jan 2015 6:59 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Directorate Changes
19 Dec 2014 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Half-year Results for the S...
29 Sep 2014 4:36 pm MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Change of Registered Office
26 Sep 2014 11:19 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Result of Annual General Meeting
03 Sep 2014 6:59 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Notice of Annual General Meeting
18 Aug 2014 6:59 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Production and Exploration ...
14 Jul 2014 3:59 pm MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Final Results for the Year ...
24 Apr 2014 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Production and Exploration Update for the Fourt...
05 Mar 2014 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Appointment of New Mining Contractor
11 Feb 2014 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Production and Exploration ...
30 Jan 2014 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Corporate Update
30 Dec 2013 6:59 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Half-Year Results for the Six Months to 30 Sept...
21 Oct 2013 6:59 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Production for the Second Q...
30 Sep 2013 3:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Conversion of Loan
  6:59 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Application of the City Code on Takeovers and M...
27 Sep 2013 2:48 pm RNS Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Result of Annual General Meeting
04 Sep 2013 3:40 pm MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Notice of Annual General Meeting
22 Jul 2013 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Production for the First Quarter of Fiscal 2014
28 Jun 2013 3:29 pm MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Final Results for the Year to 31 March 2013
10 May 2013 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) 4Q Production Report
07 May 2013 11:27 am RNS Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Statement Regarding Share Price Movement
07 Mar 2013 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Withdrawal of Cautionary An...
31 Jan 2013 3:12 pm RNS Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Further Cautionary Statement
24 Jan 2013 7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Third Quarter Production Update
20 Dec 2012 6:58 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Further Cautionary Statement
10 Dec 2012 6:58 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Half-Year Results for the Six Months to 30 Sept...
15 Oct 2012 6:59 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Record production of 2,882 Mt of copper in conc...
03 Oct 2012 6:59 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Further Cautionary Statement
02 Oct 2012 6:59 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Change of Adviser
20 Sep 2012 3:00 pm MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Result of Annual General Me...
29 Aug 2012 7:01 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Initial Inferred Resource E...
24 Aug 2012 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Notice of Annual General Me...
22 Aug 2012 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: ZCI Strategic Review
08 Aug 2012 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Production Update-Record Co...
31 Jul 2012 3:50 pm MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Final Results for the Year ...
10 Jul 2012 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: ZCI Strategic Review
08 Jun 2012 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Additional USD6.0 Million Working Capital Facil...
30 May 2012 8:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: ZCI Strategic Review
22 May 2012 6:59 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Failure of the Ball Mill Pi...
16 Apr 2012 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: ZCI Strategic Review
02 Apr 2012 5:33 pm MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Production Update
28 Feb 2012 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) ZCI Strategic Review
01 Feb 2012 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Additional USD5 Million Fac...
26 Jan 2012 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Appointment of Non-Executiv...
06 Jan 2012 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: USD2.0 Million Working Capi...
23 Dec 2011 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper plc: Half-Year Results for the S...
21 Nov 2011 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Cancellation of 500,000 Sto...
15 Nov 2011 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Production Update for Mowan...
01 Nov 2011 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: New Amendment to Thakadu Mi...
30 Sep 2011 12:00 pm MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Result of AGM
26 Aug 2011 4:00 pm MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) Notice of Annual General Meeting
14 Jul 2011 7:00 am MKW Report Factsheet African Copper PLC (ACU) African Copper Plc: Grant of Options


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder