Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address
Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
23 Jun 2017 6:28 pm GNW   Factsheet Dalradian Resources Inc. (DALR) Dalradian announces option exercise
  6:25 pm GNW   Factsheet Dalradian Resources Inc. (DALR) Dalradian Announces Results of its 2017 Meeting...
  5:06 pm GNW Report Factsheet Elderstreet VCT Plc (EDV) Elderstreet VCT plc : Result of AGM
  4:30 pm GNW   Factsheet Repsol Oil & Gas Can (AN26) Repsol Oil & Gas Canada Inc. Announces Early Re...
  3:45 pm GNW     Novo Nordisk A/S Novo Nordisk reports up to 13.8% weight loss in...
  3:32 pm GNW     Crossword Cybersecurity Plc Crossword Cybersecurity Plc : Statement re Gran...
  12:40 pm GNW     Novo Nordisk A/S Novo Nordisk A/S: CHMP adopts positive opinion ...
  11:59 am GNW     HSBC Bank Plc HSBC Bank Plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Elis SA
  11:48 am GNW     HSBC Bank Plc HSBC Bank Plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Berendsen PLC
  11:18 am GNW     HSBC Bank Plc HSBC Bank Plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Exova Group...
  8:45 am GNW     KBC Groep KBC Group: KBC launches pilot project to test a...
  8:23 am GNW   Factsheet PJSC Acron (AKRN) ACRON : Acron Holds Annual General Meeting on 2...
  7:30 am GNW     Virbac Virbac : Sébastien Huron will become the n...
  7:00 am GNW   Factsheet Tern Plc (TERN) Tern Plc : Issue of Equity
  7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Alliance Trust PLC (ATST) Alliance Trust PLC : Transaction in Own Shares
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Boussard & Gavaudan (BGHS) BGHL (GBP): NAV(s)
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Boussard & Gavaudan (BGHL) BGHL (EUR): NAV(s)
  6:21 am GNW Report Factsheet Investec Bank plc (INVP) Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Tesco plc
  6:00 am GNW     TiGenix TiGenix to present at the 7th TERMIS-EU Confere...
22 Jun 2017 8:05 pm GNW     Real People Investment Holding Real People Investment Holdings Limited: Approv...
  7:20 pm GNW     Novo Nordisk A/S Novo Nordisk A/S: CHMP endorses EU label update...
  3:49 pm GNW Report Factsheet Paypoint plc (PAY) PayPoint plc : Director/PDMR Shareholding
  2:54 pm GNW     Odfjell SE Odfjell SE: Mandatory notification of trade
  2:28 pm GNW Report Factsheet Foresight 4 VCT Plc (FTF) Foresight 4 VCT PLC : Merger Results
  2:25 pm GNW Report Factsheet Foresight 3 VCT PLC (FTD) Foresight 3 VCT PLC : General Meeting and Merge...
  1:55 pm GNW   Factsheet Mariana Resources Ltd (MARL) Mariana Resources Ltd : Updated Combination Ti...
  1:00 pm GNW     Oriola Oyj Oriola Corporation has rearranged its long-term...
  12:59 pm GNW     BNP Paribas Primary New Issues DANAHER - BNP Paribas Primary New Issues : NO S...
  12:58 pm GNW   Factsheet Statoil (0M2Z) Statoil ASA: Completion of share capital increa...
  12:30 pm GNW   Factsheet WisdomTree Issuer PLC (HEDJ) WisdomTree Issuer PLC : Dividend Declaration
  12:00 pm GNW     HSBC Bank Plc HSBC Bank Plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Berendsen PLC
  12:00 pm GNW   Factsheet Verona Pharma plc (VRP) Verona Pharma Appoints Dr. Desiree Luthman as V...
  12:00 pm GNW   Factsheet Summit Therapeutics plc (SUMM) Summit Presents Data from Phase 1 Clinical Prog...
  11:21 am GNW     India Advantage Fund Ltd India Advantage Fund Ltd : Factsheet
  11:07 am GNW   Factsheet Wentworth Resources Ltd (WRL) Wentworth Resources Limited : Results of Annual...
  10:59 am GNW     Landsbankinn hf. Landsbankinn hf. : Resigns as alternate Member...
  10:40 am GNW Report Factsheet Akastor ASA (0IPT) Akastor ASA: Invitation to presentation of seco...
  10:20 am GNW   Factsheet PJSC Acron (AKRN) ACRON : Miscellaneous
  10:14 am GNW     Landsbankinn hf. Landsbankinn hf. : Landsbankinn pays outstandi...
  9:00 am GNW     Wolters Kluwer N.V. Wolters Kluwer N.V.: Share Buyback Transaction ...
  9:00 am GNW   Factsheet Afarak Group Plc (AFRK) AFARAK MOGALE TO SHUT DOWN FOR MAINTENANCE
  8:16 am GNW Report Factsheet Investec Bank plc (INVP) Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Booker Group Plc
  8:11 am GNW Report Factsheet Investec Bank plc (INVP) Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Tesco plc
  7:00 am GNW     Eurocastle Investment Limited Eurocastle Investment Limited: Eurocastle Annou...
  7:00 am GNW     Herantis Pharma Oyj Herantis Pharma's Lymfactin study advances to l...
  7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Milestone Group PLC (MSG) Milestone Group PLC : Launch of New KYC Platform
  7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Alliance Trust PLC (ATST) Alliance Trust PLC : Transaction in Own Shares
  6:59 am GNW   Factsheet Statoil (0M2Z) Statoil ASA: Allocation of Dividend Shares to p...
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Boussard & Gavaudan (BGHS) BGHL (GBP): NAV(s)
  6:30 am GNW   Factsheet Boussard & Gavaudan (BGHL) BGHL (EUR): NAV(s)
  6:15 am GNW   Factsheet NOVARTIS AG CHF0.50(REGD) (68CT) Novartis Phase III study shows ACZ885 (canakinu...
21 Jun 2017 7:48 pm GNW     VALLOUREC VALLOUREC : Innovation and competitive strength...
  6:01 pm GNW   Factsheet Dalradian Resources Inc. (DALR) Dalradian announces option and warrant exercises
  5:20 pm GNW   Factsheet Octopus TitanVCT PLC (OTV2) Octopus Titan VCT plc : Issue of Equity and Tot...
  5:05 pm GNW   Factsheet Irish Continental (ICGC) Irish Continental Group plc : Director/PDMR Sha...
  4:43 pm GNW     HSBC Bank Plc HSBC Bank Plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Elis SA
  4:39 pm GNW     HSBC Bank Plc HSBC Bank Plc : Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Berendsen PLC
  4:00 pm GNW     Songa Offshore SE Songa Offshore SE : Mandatory Notification of T...
  3:55 pm GNW Report Factsheet DNO ASA (0L9O) DNO ASA: Mandatory Notification of Trade
  3:30 pm GNW     Golden Ocean Group Limited GOGL - Delivery of dry bulk vessel


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t