Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Thursday 15 March, 2012

Time Source
Company
Announcement
6:27 pm RNS Report Factsheet bwin.party digital (BPTY) Transaction in Own Shares
6:06 pm RNS Report Factsheet Witan Inv Tst PLC (WTAN) Annual Financial Report
06:00 pm
5:49 pm RNS Report Factsheet Betfair Group PLC (BET) Transaction in Own Shares
5:47 pm RNS Report Factsheet Man Group plc (EMG) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet Witan Inv Tst PLC (WTAN) Transaction in Own Shares
5:14 pm RNS Report Factsheet Close Bros Grp PLC (CBG) Transaction in Own Shares
5:12 pm RNS Report Factsheet AMEC PLC (AMFW) Transaction in Own Shares
5:03 pm RNS Report Factsheet Michael Page Intl (MPI) Holding(s) in Company
5:03 pm RNS Report Factsheet WH Smith PLC (SMWH) Transaction in Own Shares
05:00 pm
4:53 pm RNS Report Factsheet Murray Intnl Trust (MYI) Issue of Equity
4:51 pm RNS Report Factsheet Foreign&Col Invest (FRCL) Transaction in Own Shares
4:48 pm RNS Report Factsheet Scot.Inv.Trust PLC (SCIN) Transaction in Own Shares
4:34 pm RNS   Factsheet IMI PLC (IMI) Annual Information Update
4:24 pm RNS Report Factsheet Atkins (WS) (ATK) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Phoenix Grp Hldgs (PHNX) Holding(s) in Company
04:00 pm
3:41 pm RNS Report Factsheet Inchcape PLC (INCH) Director/PDMR Shareholding
3:37 pm PRN Report Factsheet Fins Growth Inc Tst (FGT) Issue of Equity
3:36 pm RNS Report Factsheet Keller Group PLC (KLR) Block Listing Six Monthly Return
3:21 pm RNS   Factsheet Provident Fin.PLC. (PFG) Director/PDMR Shareholding
3:06 pm RNS Report Factsheet SIG PLC (SHI) Director/PDMR Shareholding
03:00 pm
2:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet Investec PLC (INVP) Director/PDMR Shareholding
2:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Hunting PLC (HTG) Annual Report and Accounts and Notice of AGM
02:00 pm
12:45 pm RNS Report Factsheet Berendsen PLC (BRSN) Doc re. Annual Report & Notice of Meeting
12:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet MITIE Group PLC (MTO) Director/PDMR Shareholding
12:11 pm RNS Report Factsheet Dechra Pharm PLC (DPH) Blocklisting Interim Review
12:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Murray Intnl Trust (MYI) Doc re. Annual Report
12:00 pm
11:53 am RNS Report Factsheet Senior PLC (SNR) Director/PDMR Shareholding
11:02 am RNS   Factsheet Petra Diamonds (PDL) Directors / PDMR Shareholding
11:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Spirax-Sarco Engng (SPX) Director/PDMR Shareholding
11:00 am
10:53 am RNS Report Factsheet Playtech Limited (PTEC) Dividend Declaration
10:12 am RNS   Factsheet Lndn & Stfd Prop plc (LMP) Holding(s) in Company
10:00 am
9:52 am RNS Report Factsheet Cable&Wireless Comms (CWC) CWC Divests Fiji Joint-Venture
9:46 am RNS   Factsheet Computacenter (CCC) Director/PDMR Shareholding
09:00 am
8:47 am RNS Report Factsheet Investec PLC (INVP) Investec Limited - Preference shares
8:45 am RNS Report Factsheet Investec PLC (INVP) Investec pre-close briefing
8:41 am RNS Report Factsheet Filtrona plc (ESNT) Holding(s) in Company
8:12 am RNS Report Factsheet Marston's Plc (MARS) Director/PDMR Shareholding
08:00 am
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Savills PLC (SVS) Final Results
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet UK Comm Prop Tst Ltd (UKCM) Sale of Shares
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Savills PLC (SVS) Directorate Change
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet John Laing Infra Fd (JLIF) 2011 Second Half Dividend
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Zhaikmunai LP (NOG) Final Results
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Brewin Dolphin Hldgs (BRW) Additional Listing
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Spirax-Sarco Engng (SPX) Directorate Change
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Playtech Limited (PTEC) Final Results
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet John Laing Infra Fd (JLIF) Final Results
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet UK Comm Prop Tst Ltd (UKCM) Dealings in Close Period
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet John Laing Infra Fd (JLIF) Annual Financial Report
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet CSR plc (CSR) Annual Report
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet CSR plc (CSR) Release of Annual Report
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Witan Inv Tst PLC (WTAN) Final Results
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Home Retail Grp Plc (HOME) End of Year Trading Statement
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Northgate PLC (NTG) Interim Management Statement
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Kazakhmys PLC (KAZ) Transaction in Own Shares
7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Alliance Trust PLC (ATST) Alliance Trust PLC : Transaction in Own Shares
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Senior PLC (SNR) Director/PDMR Shareholding
7:00 am PRN Report Factsheet Premier Farnell PLC (PFL) Final Results
7:00 am PRN Report Factsheet Wood Group (John)PLC (WG.) Wood Group Kenny awarded Frame Agreement by Shell


Company Announcements Archive »