Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Thursday 20 May, 2010

Time Source
6:32 pm PRN   Factsheet Lancashire Hld Ltd (LRE) Holding(s) in Company
6:03 pm RNS   Factsheet Home Retail Grp Plc (HOME) Transaction in Own Shares
6:00 pm RNS   Factsheet ICAP PLC (IAP) Transaction in Own Shares
06:00 pm
5:36 pm PRN Report Factsheet Fins Growth Inc Tst (FGT) Transaction in Own Shares
5:27 pm RNS Report Factsheet Greene King PLC (GNK) Response to Coalition Agreeme
5:11 pm RNS Report Factsheet Foreign&Col Invest (FRCL) Transaction in Own Shares
5:11 pm BUS   Factsheet JSC Bank of Georgia (BGEO) Annual Information Update
5:07 pm RNS Report Factsheet Witan Inv Tst PLC (WTAN) Transaction in Own Shares
05:00 pm
4:37 pm RNS   Factsheet Croda International (CRDA) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:25 pm RNS   Factsheet Provident Fin.PLC. (PFG) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:02 pm RNS   Factsheet IMI PLC (IMI) Holding(s) in Company
04:00 pm
3:41 pm RNS Report Factsheet Foreign&Col Invest (FRCL) Director/PDMR Shareholding
3:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Capital & Counties (CAPC) Director/PDMR Shareholding
3:14 pm PRN   Factsheet Regus Plc (RGU) Notification of Major Interests in Shares
03:00 pm
2:53 pm RNS   Factsheet Scot.Mort Inv Tst (SMT) Listing Rule 9.6.14
2:52 pm PRN Report Factsheet Fidelity European (FEV) Doc re AGM resolutions and new Articles
2:44 pm RNS Report Factsheet Laird PLC (LRD) Director Declaration
2:39 pm BUS   Factsheet JSC Bank of Georgia (BGEO) JSC Bank of Georgia launches one card VISA INFI...
2:24 pm RNS Report Factsheet Petrofac Limited (PFC) Director/PDMR Shareholding
02:00 pm
1:51 pm PRN Report Factsheet Keller Group PLC (KLR) AGM Business
1:37 pm RNS Report Factsheet Cairn Energy PLC (CNE) Special Business at AGM
1:33 pm RNS Report Factsheet Cairn Energy PLC (CNE) Result of AGM
1:06 pm PRN Report Factsheet Fidessa Group PLC (FDSA) Director/PDMR Shareholding
1:00 pm RNS   Factsheet HSBC Infrstrct Co Ld (HICL) Directorate Change
01:00 pm
12:37 pm RNS Report Factsheet British Empire Sec (BTEM) Director Declaration
12:24 pm RNS   Factsheet Barr(A.G.) PLC (BAG) Director/PDMR Shareholding
12:21 pm RNS Report Factsheet Inchcape PLC (INCH) Holding(s) in Company
12:17 pm PRN Report Factsheet Bellway PLC (BWY) Blocklisting - Interim Review
12:00 pm
11:36 am RNS Report Factsheet Monks Inv.Trust (MNKS) Director/PDMR Shareholding
11:15 am RNS Report Factsheet Investec PLC (INVP) Rule 2.10 Announcement
11:00 am
10:59 am RNS Report Factsheet Electrocomponents (ECM) Director Declaration
10:24 am RNS   Factsheet Provident Fin.PLC. (PFG) Publication of Half-Yearly Fi
10:00 am
9:55 am RNS   Factsheet Jardine Lloyd Thmpsn (JLT) Director/PDMR Shareholding
9:46 am RNS   Factsheet Jardine Lloyd Thmpsn (JLT) Director/PDMR Shareholding
9:44 am PRN Report Factsheet Keller Group PLC (KLR) Holding(s) in Company
9:13 am PRN Report Factsheet Bodycote PLC (BOY) Aberforth voting rights now 5.01%
9:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Elementis PLC (ELM) Director/PDMR Shareholding
09:00 am
7:01 am GNW Report Factsheet Alliance Trust PLC (ATST) Interim Management Statement
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Workspace Grp PLC (WKP) Notice of Results
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Great Portland Ests. (GPOR) Formation of JV and acquisiti
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Great Portland Ests. (GPOR) Final Results
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Playtech Limited (PTEC) Playtech signs Rahaautomaatti
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet HSBC Infrstrct Co Ld (HICL) Dividend Declaration
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Rotork PLC (ROR) Acquisition
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Filtrona plc (ESNT) Analyst Site Visit
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Grainger PLC (GRI) INTERIM RESULTS
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Beazley PLC (BEZ) Transaction in Own Shares
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Cairn Energy PLC (CNE) Interim Management Statement
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Marston's Plc (MARS) Interim Results
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Kier Group PLC (KIE) Kier achieves financial close
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Investec PLC (INVP) Final Results
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Booker Group PLC (BOK) Preliminary Results
7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Lancashire Hld Ltd (LRE) Transaction in Own Shares

Company Announcements Archive »