Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Friday 09 August, 2013

Time Source
Company
Announcement
6:31 pm RNS     RNS Final Announcement Released
6:31 pm RNS Report Factsheet Caledonia Inv PLC (CLDN) Transaction in Own Shares
6:30 pm MKW     Marketwire End of Day Message
6:21 pm RNS Report Factsheet BAE SYSTEMS PLC (BA.) Transaction in Own Shares
6:10 pm PRN   Factsheet Lancashire Hld Ltd (LRE) Director/PDMR Shareholding
6:00 pm GNW     Nutreco Conversion ratio interim stock dividend Nutreco...
06:00 pm
5:46 pm GNW   Factsheet Boussard & Gavaudan (BGHS) BOUSSARD AND GAVAUDAN HOLDING LIMITED (GBP) - N...
5:46 pm RNS   Factsheet Abbey National Treas (84LC) Article 8
5:45 pm GNW   Factsheet Boussard & Gavaudan (BGHL) BOUSSARD AND GAVAUDAN HOLDING LIMITED (EUR) - N...
5:36 pm RNS   Factsheet Reconstruction CapII (RC2) Quarterly Report
5:36 pm RNS   Factsheet Petroceltic Intnl (PCI) Holding(s) in Company
5:31 pm RNS   Factsheet Abbey National Treas (84LC) Article 8
5:29 pm BUS     SANTANDER Full Repurchase(s)
5:20 pm PRN Report Factsheet Reckitt Benckiser Gp (RB.) Release of Treasury Shares
5:19 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
5:19 pm RNS Report Factsheet British Am. Tobacco (BATS) Transaction in Own Shares
5:19 pm RNS   Factsheet Everythng Evrywh (50WS) EE upgraded to BBB/A-2 on higher margins
5:18 pm RNS     BNP Paribas London Form 8.5 (REPLACEMENT - Schneider Electric SA)
5:18 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
5:17 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ashcourt Rowan PLC (ARP) Annual Report & Accounts and Notice of AGM
5:16 pm RNS     Takeover Panel Disclosure Table
5:15 pm RNS   Factsheet Credit Suisse (90JO) Publication of Prospectus
5:13 pm RNS   Factsheet Igas Energy PLC (IGAS) Additional Listing
5:12 pm RNS   Factsheet Artemis Alpha Tst (ATS) Transaction in Own Shares / Total Voting Rights
5:11 pm RNS Report Factsheet Smith & Nephew Plc (SN.) Transaction in Own Shares
5:11 pm RNS Report Factsheet Reed Elsevier PLC (REL) Transaction in Own Shares
5:11 pm RNS Report Factsheet GlaxoSmithKline PLC (GSK) Transaction in Own Shares
5:06 pm RNS Report Factsheet The Cayenne Trust (TCT) Transaction in Own Shares
5:05 pm RNS Report Factsheet Abbott Laboratories (CAM) Doc re. Form 10-Q
5:05 pm RNS Report Factsheet Experian plc (EXPN) Transaction in Own Shares
5:05 pm RNS Report Factsheet Paragon Grp Co PLC (PAG) Allotment of Shares to Employee Trust
5:04 pm PRN Report Factsheet Rightmove PLC (RMV) Transaction in Own Shares
5:03 pm RNS   Factsheet FCT Marsollier Mortg (IRSH) Amend-FCT Marsollier Mortgages Regulation
5:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Imperial Tobacco Gp (IMT) Transaction in Own Shares
5:00 pm RNS     FTSE Invesco Asia Trust PLC
05:00 pm
4:59 pm RNS Report Factsheet QinetiQ Group plc (QQ.) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:58 pm RNS Report Factsheet WH Smith PLC (SMWH) Transaction in Own Shares
4:57 pm RNS Report Factsheet Schroders PLC (SDR) Transaction in Own Shares
4:56 pm RNS   Factsheet Bank of America Corp (BAC) Publication of Supplementary Prospectus
4:54 pm PRN   Factsheet Baring Emerging Eur (BEE) Transaction in Own Shares
4:53 pm BUS   Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (IRSH) Irish 38.5 disclosure - Elan Corporation plc - ...
4:52 pm RNS   Factsheet Qatar Inv Fd PLC (QIF) Transaction in Own Shares
4:51 pm PRN   Factsheet Royal Dutch Shell (RDSA) Buyback of Own Shares
4:51 pm RNS Report Factsheet Spirent Comm PLC (SPT) Transaction in Own Shares
4:50 pm PRN Report Factsheet Fidelity China (FCSS) Total Voting Rights
4:50 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange GEM Notice
4:49 pm PRN Report Factsheet Fidelity China (FCSS) Transaction in Own Shares
4:48 pm RNS Report Factsheet Scot.Inv.Trust PLC (SCIN) Transaction in Own Shares
4:47 pm PRN Report Factsheet Arsenal Holdings PLC (AFC) Correction : Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:47 pm RNS   Factsheet Bank Pekao SA (BPKD) Information on sale of financial instruments
4:42 pm GNW Report Factsheet Weir Group PLC (WEIR) Treasury Stock
4:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Lyxor ETF Brazil ? (RIOL) Second Price Monitoring Extn
4:40 pm PRN Report Factsheet Carnival PLC (CCL) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:37 pm RNS   Factsheet GSC European CDO V (IRSH) Notice to Noteholders - Amendment Deed
4:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet Drax Group Plc (DRX) Holding(s) in Company
4:35 pm RNS   Factsheet PV Crystalox Solar (PVCS) Price Monitoring Extension
4:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Lyxor ETF Brazil ? (RIOL) Price Monitoring Extension
4:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Brooks Macdonald Grp (BRK) Price Monitoring Extension
4:35 pm GNW     Blue Water Petroleum Corp. Blue Water Petroleum Corp. : Blue Water Petrole...
4:34 pm RNS   Factsheet Impax Asian Env Mkt (IAEA) Rollover entitlement


Company Announcements Archive »


a d v e r t i s e m e n t