Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Friday 02 August, 2013

Time Source
Company
Announcement
8:00 pm GNW     American Axle & Manufacturing AAM Reports Second Quarter 2013 Financial Resul...
08:00 pm
6:35 pm RNS     RNS Final Announcement Released
6:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Nationwide B.S. (NAWI) Publication of Base Prospectus
6:30 pm MKW     Marketwire End of Day Message
6:15 pm RNS   Factsheet Sirius Real Estate (SRE) New funding and Equity Raising
6:00 pm RNS   Factsheet GAM Star Fund (IRSH) Temporary Delisting
06:00 pm
5:54 pm PRN   Factsheet Powerhouse Enrgy Grp (PHE) Issue of Equity
5:52 pm RNS Report Factsheet Barclays Bank PLC (38AK) Post Stabilisation - Eskom
5:50 pm RNS Report Factsheet Barclays Bank PLC (38AK) Post Stabilisation - JBIC
5:47 pm RNS Report Factsheet Barclays Bank PLC (38AK) Post Stabilisation - Deutsche Bahn
5:46 pm RNS Report Factsheet Impax Environ Mkts (IEM) Transaction in Own Shares
5:45 pm RNS   Factsheet Caterpillar Inc (CTA) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:45 pm RNS Report Factsheet Barclays Bank PLC (38AK) Post Stabilisation John Deere
5:45 pm RNS Report Factsheet Impax Environ Mkts (IEM) Compliance with Model Code
5:41 pm RNS Report Factsheet BAE SYSTEMS PLC (BA.) Transaction in Own Shares
5:36 pm RNS Report Factsheet LSL Property ServPLC (LSL) Holding(s) in Company
5:34 pm RNS   Factsheet Domino's Pizza Grp (DOM) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:34 pm RNS   Factsheet Artemis Alpha Tst (ATS) Transaction in Own Shares / Total Voting Rights
5:31 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange MSM - Cancellation Notice
5:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet Smith & Nephew Plc (SN.) Transaction in Own Shares
5:30 pm RNS   Factsheet LSAM SF 2 PLC (IRSH) Delist Shares
5:29 pm BUS   Factsheet DB ETC Index Plc (XET5) Value per Security - Amendment
5:28 pm RNS   Factsheet Republic of Ghana (87UD) Exchange Offer Results Announcement
5:25 pm RNS   Factsheet Mobile Tornado Group (MBT) Issue of Equity and Capital Reorganisation
5:25 pm BUS   Factsheet DB ETC Index Plc (XET5) Value per Security - Amendment
5:20 pm GNW Report Factsheet New City High Yld Fd (NCYF) Net Asset Value
5:20 pm RNS   Factsheet Mobile Tornado Group (MBT) Trading update
5:20 pm BUS   Factsheet Elan Corporation plc (IRSH) Holding(s) in Company
5:17 pm RNS Report Factsheet Reed Elsevier PLC (REL) Transaction in Own Shares
5:16 pm RNS Report Factsheet SchroderJapan Growth (SJG) Portfolio Update
5:16 pm RNS Report Factsheet Africa OpportunityFd (AOF) Quarterly Report
5:16 pm RNS     Takeover Panel Disclosure Table
5:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet Premier Oil PLC (PMO) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:14 pm RNS   Factsheet REN - Redes Energ (84BT) 1H13 Results Report
5:14 pm RNS Report Factsheet Experian plc (EXPN) Transaction in Own Shares
5:13 pm RNS Report Factsheet GlaxoSmithKline PLC (GSK) Transaction in Own Shares
5:13 pm RNS Report Factsheet Schroder UK Growth. (SDU) Portfolio Update
5:11 pm GNW Report Factsheet Jupiter Green InvTst (JGC) Transaction in Own Shares
5:11 pm RNS   Factsheet Brunswick Rail FinLd (16SO) Change of Address
5:08 pm RNS   Factsheet REN - Redes Energ (84BT) 1H13 Results Presentation
5:08 pm PRN Report Factsheet Fins Growth Inc Tst (FGT) Issue of Equity
5:06 pm RNS Report Factsheet TempletonEmerg.Mkt. (TEM) Transaction in Own Shares
5:06 pm BUS Report Factsheet Morgan Stanley (10QF) Full Repurchase
5:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet British Am. Tobacco (BATS) Transaction in Own Shares
5:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet Innovation Group PLC (TIG) Holding(s) in Company
5:04 pm RNS     FTSE Blackrock North American Income Trust PLC
5:04 pm BUS Report Factsheet Swedbank AB (72AL) Early Repurchase(s)
5:03 pm RNS   Factsheet Abbey National Treas (84LC) Article 8 Notification
5:03 pm RNS     Goldman Sachs Group Form 8.3 - [PERRIGO COMPANY]
5:02 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ilika plc (IKA) Conversion of Securities
5:02 pm RNS     FTSE hibu PLC
5:01 pm RNS   Factsheet Abbey National Treas (84LC) Article 8 Notification
5:01 pm PRN   Factsheet BlackRock Income (BRIG) Portfolio Update
5:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Smurfit Kappa GrpPLC (SKG) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:00 pm RNS   Factsheet BlueCrest AllBlueFd (BABS) Statement re Redemption of US Dollar Shares
05:00 pm
4:58 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
4:58 pm PRN   Factsheet Royal Dutch Shell (RDSA) Buyback of Own Shares
4:58 pm RNS Report Factsheet WH Smith PLC (SMWH) Transaction in Own Shares
4:57 pm RNS   Factsheet Oasis Global Inv Fd (IRSH) Notice of Extraordinary General Meeting
4:57 pm RNS Report Factsheet Compass Group PLC (CPG) Transaction in Own Shares


Company Announcements Archive »


a d v e r t i s e m e n t