Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Friday 30 March, 2012

Time Source
Company
Announcement
8:49 pm GNW     Bombardier Transportation Bombardier Named Systems Supplier of the Year a...
08:00 pm
7:29 pm GNW   Factsheet Golden Ocean Group (0I1L) GOGL - Consolidated Financial Statements for th...
7:19 pm PRN     Amsterdam Molecular Amsterdam Molecular Therapeutics Announces
7:01 pm PRN     Sunways Ag EANS-DD: Sunways AG / Notification concerning t...
07:00 pm
6:54 pm GNW Report Factsheet Foresight VCT PLC (FTV) Foresight VCT PLC : Publication of Supplementar...
6:52 pm GNW Report Factsheet Foresight 2 VCT Plc (FTN) Foresight 2 VCT PLC : Publication of Supplement...
6:51 pm PRN     Tetragon Financial Group Limit Tetragon Financial Group Limited (TFG)
6:49 pm GNW Report Factsheet Foresight 2 VCT Plc (FTN) Foresight 2 VCT PLC : Issue of Equity
6:49 pm PRN     Sunways Ag EANS-DD: Sunways AG / Notification concerning t...
6:46 pm GNW Report Factsheet Foresight VCT PLC (FTV) Foresight VCT PLC : Issue of Equity
6:31 pm RNS     RNS Final Announcement Released
6:30 pm MKW     Marketwire End of Day Message
6:29 pm RNS Report Factsheet Balfour Beatty PLC (BBY) Annual Financial Report
6:25 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ophir Energy Plc (OPHR) Holding(s) in Company
6:24 pm PRN     Sunways Ag EANS-Voting Rights: Sunways AG / Release accord...
6:21 pm RNS   Factsheet Public Power Corp (PPCD) Presentation to the Analysts 12M 2011 results
6:11 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorgan Euro IT PLC (JETG) Replacement - Total Voting Rights
6:11 pm RNS Report Factsheet 3i Group PLC (III) Acknowledgement of letter from Laxey
6:10 pm PRN     Init Innovation In Traffic Sys EANS-Adhoc: init innovation in traffic systems ...
6:10 pm RNS Report Factsheet TXO PLC (TXO) Issue of Equity
6:09 pm RNS Report Factsheet Animalcare Group PLC (ANCR) Total Voting Rights
6:06 pm PRN   Factsheet Geo Genesis Group Ltd (GEOP) Total Voting Rights
6:05 pm RNS Report Factsheet Impax Environ Mkts (IEM) Transaction in Own Shares
6:01 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ashmore Group Plc (ASHM) Holding(s) in Company
6:00 pm GNW   Factsheet Downing Dist VCT Plc (DDV1) Downing Distribution VCT 1 plc : Transaction in...
6:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Impax Environ Mkts (IEM) Compliance with Model Code
6:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ocado Group PLC (OCDO) Total Voting Rights
6:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ashmore Group Plc (ASHM) Director/PDMR Shareholding
06:00 pm
5:58 pm RNS Report Factsheet Betfair Group PLC (BET) Total Voting Rights
5:57 pm RNS   Factsheet Mirland Dev Corp PLC (MLD) Re. Shelf Prospectus
5:56 pm PRN Report Factsheet FirstGroup PLC (FGP) Total Voting Rights
5:55 pm PRN   Factsheet Worldwide Healthcare (WWH) Transaction in Own Shares
5:53 pm RNS Report Factsheet SagicorFinancialCorp (SFI) Financial Results
5:52 pm PRN   Factsheet Worldwide Healthcare (WWH) Transaction in Own Shares
5:51 pm RNS Report Factsheet Betfair Group PLC (BET) Transaction in Own Shares
5:51 pm RNS Report Factsheet Aberdeen Pvt Eqt Fnd (APEF) Transaction in Own Shares
5:48 pm RNS   Factsheet KSK Power Ventur PLC (KSK) Total Voting Rights
5:48 pm RNS   Factsheet Pathfinder Minerals (PFP) Letter to Shareholders
5:45 pm RNS   Factsheet Afferro Mining Inc. (AFF) Total Voting Rights
5:44 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ryanair Holdings PLC (RYA) RYANAIR CONDEMNS EU COMMISSION BIAS
5:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet BAE SYSTEMS PLC (BA.) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:39 pm RNS Report Factsheet Xaar PLC (XAR) Total Voting Rights
5:38 pm RNS Report Factsheet CSR plc (CSR) Purchase of own shares
5:38 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorgan Elect PLC (JPE) Total Voting Rights
5:37 pm RNS   Factsheet Odey European Inc (IRSH) Circular to Shareholders
5:36 pm RNS Report Factsheet Caledonia Inv PLC (CLDN) Total Voting Rights
5:35 pm PRN     Sunways Ag EANS-DD: Sunways AG / Notification concerning t...
5:34 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorgan Elect PLC (JPE) Transaction in Own Shares
5:34 pm RNS   Factsheet OEI Mac Inc. (IRSH) Circular to Shareholders
5:33 pm RNS Report Factsheet Witan Inv Tst PLC (WTAN) Transaction in Own Shares
5:33 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorgan Elect PLC (JPE) Transaction in Own Shares
5:32 pm RNS   Factsheet Smurfit Kappa GrpPLC (SKG) Total Voting Rights
5:32 pm GNW   Factsheet Albion Tech&Gen VCT (AATG) Total voting rights
5:31 pm RNS   Factsheet Alpha Pyrenees Trust (ALPH) Annual Financial Report
5:31 pm PRN Report Factsheet Reckitt Benckiser Gp (RB.) Transaction in Own Shares
5:31 pm GNW   Factsheet FLSmidth (0EGY) Summary of FLSmidth & Co. A/S' Annual General M...
5:31 pm RNS   Factsheet JPMorgan Eur Small (JESC) Transaction in Own Shares
5:31 pm PRN Report Factsheet Henderson Global (HGL) Transaction in Own Shares
5:31 pm GNW   Factsheet Boussard & Gavaudan (BGHS) BOUSSARD AND GAVAUDAN HOLDING LIMITED (GBP) - M...
5:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorgan Elect PLC (JPE) Transaction in Own Shares


Company Announcements Archive »