Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Wednesday 12 November, 2008

Time Source
10:46 pm PRN     Kruse International Early Oil Baron and Prominent Cattlemen Estate ...
10:37 pm PRN     Fonciere Europe Logistique FEL : Consolidated turnover as at 30 september ...
10:36 pm PRN     Fonciere Europe Logistique FEL : Chiffre d'affaires consolidé à fin sept...
10:09 pm GNW     The NASDAQ OMX Group, Inc. NASDAQ OMX Wins Corporate Secretary Award
10:00 pm
8:51 pm GNW   Factsheet Kaupthing Bank (0EYF) Kaupthing's Resolution Committee meets with cre...
08:00 pm
7:48 pm PRN Report Factsheet Scopus and Elsevier (REL) Scopus Announces First-of-its-Kind Customized I...
7:12 pm PRN     Guerbet 2008 third-quarter sales
7:11 pm PRN     Guerbet Chiffre d'affaires du 3ème trimestre 2008
7:11 pm GNW     Tasteline Tasteline är 11:e bästa sajt alla kategorier ...
7:09 pm PRN     Fonciere Developpement Logemen Consolidated turnover as at 30 September 2008
7:08 pm PRN     Fonciere Developpement Logemen Chiffre d'affaires à fin septembre 2008
7:06 pm PRN     Adenclassifieds ADENCLASSIFIEDS : Croissance du chiffre d’aff...
07:00 pm
6:57 pm GNW     ADVA AG Optical Networking Directors' dealings: ADVA AG Optical Networking...
6:56 pm GNW     ADVA AG Optical Networking Directors' dealings: ADVA AG Optical Networking...
6:44 pm GNW     Grameen America Grameen America Distributes $1 Million Worth of...
6:40 pm PRN     Adenclassifieds ADENCLASSIFIEDS: Q3 2008 revenue growth: +30.9%
6:31 pm RNS     RNS Final Announcement Released
6:29 pm MKW     CCNMatthews End of Day Message
6:28 pm PRN     Fonciere Des Murs Information du 3ème trimestre 2008
6:27 pm GNW     Orion Oyj Orion haastaa oikeuteen Sun Pharma Global -yhti...
6:25 pm BUS   Factsheet Bear Stearns Cos.Inc (54NR) Partial Early Repurchase
6:24 pm BUS   Factsheet Bear Stearns Cos.Inc (75FL) Partial Early Repurchase
6:16 pm PRN     Gdf Suez Assemblée Générale du 28 novembre 2008 des p...
6:15 pm PRN     Anheuser Busch Companies Anheuser-Busch Shareholders Approve Combination...
6:04 pm PRN     Gdf Suez Assemblée Générale du 28 novembre 2008 des p...
6:00 pm RNS     SR Global Fund Inc. Issue of New Series
6:00 pm PRN     Gdf Suez Assemblée Générale du 28 Novembre 2008 des p...
06:00 pm
5:56 pm RNS     Tremont Opportunity Issue of New Series
5:55 pm RNS   Factsheet Asia Distribution (ADSL) Board change
5:55 pm GNW     ZaBeCor Pharmaceuticals, LLC ZaBeCor's Investigational New Drug Application ...
5:52 pm RNS     Euronova Smaller Co Investor Newsletter - October
5:52 pm GNW     ZaBeCor Pharmaceuticals, LLC IND-Antrag von ZaBeCor von der FDA genehmigt
5:51 pm PRN     Fonciere Des Murs 2008 Third Quarter turnover
5:47 pm RNS Report Factsheet JP Morgan Mid Cap (JMF) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:46 pm RNS   Factsheet Close Brothers Dev (AADV) Interim Management Statement
5:44 pm PRN     Net2s Sa Half-Year Sales
5:43 pm PRN     Foreign Press Association HRH The Prince of Wales Will Attend This Year's...
5:42 pm RNS   Factsheet Ashmore Global Op Ld (AGOL) Transaction in Own Shares
5:41 pm PRN     Colas Carnet de commandes à fin septembre 2008
5:40 pm RNS     London & Capital Sat Change to Segregated Portfoli
5:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet Cryptologic Ltd (CRP) Dividend Declaration
5:39 pm PRN     Kizoo Ag Kizoo AG reduces dependency on financial markets
5:39 pm PRN     Kizoo Ag Kizoo AG reduziert Abhängigkeit von den Finanz...
5:39 pm RNS Report Factsheet Globaltrans Inv PLC (GLTR) Replacement: Operating and Pe
5:37 pm RNS   Factsheet Close Fd MngmtPortII (JAC) Portfolio Update
5:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet Meggitt PLC (MGGT) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:35 pm RNS   Factsheet BH Global Limited (BHGG) Holding(s) in Company
5:34 pm RNS Report Factsheet Scot.Inv.Trust PLC (SCIN) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:34 pm RNS   Factsheet Brit.Columbia Prvnce (66NA) 1st Quarter Results
5:33 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ultrasis PLC (ULT) Circ re. EGM
5:33 pm PRN     Colas Work-on-hand at the end of September 2008
5:31 pm PRN     Net2s Sa Chiffre d'affaires du premier semestre 2008/09
5:30 pm BUS Report Factsheet Centrica PLC (CNA) Rule 2.10 Announcement
5:29 pm RNS     Trinity Biotech PLC Appointment of William Blair
5:29 pm RNS     Midguard CDO Plc Notice
5:29 pm RNS     Oglesby & Butler Notice of AGM
5:28 pm RNS     GAM Star Fund Notice of Annual General Meet
5:25 pm RNS     Marshall Wace Core Controlling Unitholder
5:23 pm RNS   Factsheet Turkiye Is Bankasi (TIBD) Net TRY 1,310 million Profit

Company Announcements Archive »