Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Wednesday 25 June, 2008

Time Source
11:01 pm PRN     Unite the Union AXA PPP Healthcare Targeted by Union for Wage C...
11:00 pm
10:23 pm GNW     ProMetic Life Sciences Inc. ProMetic Further Confirms Performance of Prion ...
10:00 pm
9:41 pm PRN     Informatica Corporation IDC EMEA Report Finds That SEPA Fatigue Leaves ...
9:36 pm GNW     TranS1 Inc. TranS1 Inc. Announces the First Patients Treate...
9:30 pm PRN     PRICE Systems PRICE Systems Improves Workforce Productivity w...
09:00 pm
8:09 pm GNW     Columbia Yukon Explorations In Columbia Yukon Explorations Inc.: Das Unternehm...
8:08 pm PRN     Epc EPC - Répartition du capital et des drois de v...
8:06 pm GNW     Columbia Yukon Explorations In Columbia Yukon Explorations Inc.: Company Conti...
8:04 pm PRN     Nrj Group NRJ GROUP - Descriptif du programme de rachat d...
08:00 pm
7:58 pm PRN     Epc EPC - Descriptif du programme de rachat 2008
7:56 pm PRN     Epc EPC - Rapport du Président du Conseil d'Admini...
7:52 pm PRN     Epc EPC - Document d'information annuel 2008
7:01 pm GNW     Copeinca First Fishing Season Results
07:00 pm
6:54 pm PRN     JWT JWT Triumphs at Cannes 2008
6:50 pm PRN     Immobiliere Dassault Information sur les autorisations administrativ...
6:44 pm RNS     RNS Final Announcement Released
6:30 pm MKW     CCNMatthews End of Day Message
6:28 pm BUS     Lehman Bros Treasury Partial Early Repurchase
6:26 pm PRN     Sheldon Good & Company Sheldon Good & Company International Respon...
6:25 pm RNS     Autodesk Inc Rule 2.8 Announcement
6:24 pm BUS     Morgan Stanley Partial Early Repurchase
6:22 pm RNS     FTSE FKI PLC
6:21 pm GNW   Factsheet PAION AG (PAI) Director/PDMR Shareholding
6:21 pm GNW   Factsheet PAION AG (PAI) Ver�ffentlichung einer Stimmrechtsmitteilung ge...
6:20 pm BUS     Morgan Stanley Partial Early Repurchase
6:18 pm RNS Report Factsheet ITE Group PLC (ITE) Holding(s) in Company
6:17 pm BUS     Morgan Stanley Partial Early Repurchase
6:13 pm BUS   Factsheet Morgan Stanley (37XM) Partial Early Repurchase
6:05 pm RNS     FTSE Expro International Group PLC
6:01 pm RNS   Factsheet Pentagon Protection (YOLO) Director/PDMR Shareholding
6:00 pm PRN     Matrox Graphics, Inc. Introducing Matrox M-Series - Graphics Cards fo...
06:00 pm
5:55 pm PRN     Gerard Perrier Descriptif du programme de rachat approuvé par...
5:49 pm RNS     AIM Suspension - Petards Group pl
5:46 pm PRN     Sanofi Aventis Sanofi Pasteur inaugure une unité ultramoderne...
5:43 pm PRN Report Factsheet Reckitt Benckiser Gp (RB.) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:42 pm RNS   Factsheet Close Inc&GthVCT Plc (AAIG) Transaction in Own Shares
5:42 pm RNS Report Factsheet Atkins (WS) (ATK) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:41 pm RNS   Factsheet Matica Plc (MAT) Award of Replacement Options
5:41 pm PRN   Factsheet Royal Dutch Shell (RDSA) Buyback of Own Shares
5:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet GlaxoSmithKline PLC (GSK) Transaction in Own Shares
5:38 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorgan Claver IT (JCH) Transaction in Own Shares
5:36 pm RNS Report Factsheet Gasol plc (GAS) Holding(s) in Company
5:35 pm PRN Report Factsheet Unicorn AIM VCT plc (UAV) Transaction in Own Shares
5:34 pm RNS     Artemis Global Hedge Clarification of Investment
5:34 pm RNS Report Factsheet D1 Oils Plc (NEOS) Holding(s) in Company
5:34 pm RNS Report Factsheet Acal PLC (ACL) Annual Information Update
5:34 pm RNS Report Factsheet National Grid PLC (NG.) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:31 pm PRN Report Factsheet CLS Holdings PLC (CLI) Transaction in Own Shares
5:31 pm RNS Report Factsheet British Am. Tobacco (BATS) Transaction in Own Shares
5:30 pm PRN Report Factsheet Reckitt Benckiser Gp (RB.) Transfer of Treasury Shares
5:29 pm PRN Report Factsheet Ashtead Group PLC (AHT) Transaction in Own Shares
5:28 pm RNS   Factsheet White Young Green (WHY) Holding(s) in Company
5:28 pm PRN Report Factsheet Reckitt Benckiser Gp (RB.) Transaction in Own Shares
5:26 pm RNS   Factsheet SubSea Resources PLC (SUB) Talks Re Offer
5:25 pm BUS   Factsheet Lothian Mort no1plc (31FC) Full Early Redemption
5:23 pm RNS   Factsheet Eagle Eye Telematics (EIT) Change of Name
5:23 pm RNS   Factsheet Thomson Reuters (TRIL) Transaction in Own Shares

Company Announcements Archive »