Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Friday 03 June, 2005

Time Source
6:31 pm RNS     RNS Final Announcement Released
6:30 pm MKW     CCNMatthews End of Day Message
6:25 pm PRN Report Factsheet United Utilities PLC (ALUU) Directorate Change
6:24 pm PRN Report Factsheet United Utilities PLC (ALUU) Document Viewing Facility
6:18 pm RNS Report Factsheet Michael Page Intl (MPI) Transaction in Own Shares
6:03 pm RNS   Factsheet Evolution Group PLC (EVG) Holding(s) in Company
06:00 pm
5:56 pm RNS Report Factsheet Great Portland Ests. (GPOR) Director Shareholding-Replace
5:55 pm RNS Report Factsheet Foreign&Col Invest (FRCL) Transaction in Own Shares
5:39 pm RNS     Threadneedle GlbCres Re: Director Shareholding
5:34 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Official List Notice
5:34 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Official List Notice-Replace
5:31 pm PRN   Factsheet SSL InternationalPLC (SSL) Holding(s) in Company
5:30 pm RNS   Factsheet Surfcontrol PLC (SRF) Share Buyback
5:26 pm BUS     Mitsubishi Sec Int Early Redemption
5:25 pm RNS Report Factsheet British Am. Tobacco (BATS) Transaction in Own Shares
5:21 pm RNS Report Factsheet Interior Serv. Grp. (ISG) Holding(s) in Company
5:21 pm RNS Report Factsheet Compass Group PLC (CPG) Holding(s) in Company
5:17 pm RNS   Factsheet IMI PLC (IMI) Transaction in Own Shares
5:15 pm PRN   Factsheet United BusinessMedia (UBM) Proposed Special Dividend and Share Consolidation
5:14 pm RNS Report Factsheet Interior Serv. Grp. (ISG) Holding(s) in Company
5:12 pm RNS     J O Hambro CapMgtUmb Change of Invest. Policy etc
5:10 pm RNS   Factsheet Talarius PLC (TLS) Holding(s) in Company
5:07 pm RNS Report Factsheet Dixons Group PLC (DXNS) Transaction in Own Shares
5:06 pm PRN Report Factsheet Gartmore High Income (GHI) Portfolio Update
5:06 pm RNS Report Factsheet Witan Inv Tst PLC (WTAN) Transaction in Own Shares
5:05 pm RNS Report Factsheet DAT Group PLC (SYNC) Holding(s) in Company
5:05 pm PRN   Factsheet Harmony Gold Mining (HRM) Disposal of 30 million shares in Gold Fields
5:04 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Official List Notice
5:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet TR Property Inv. (TRY) Transaction in Own Shares
5:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet BT Group PLC (BT.A) Transaction in Own Shares
05:00 pm
4:58 pm RNS Report Factsheet MITIE Group PLC (MTO) Holding(s) in Company
4:57 pm RNS Report Factsheet Yoomedia PLC (MIRA) Additional Listing
4:57 pm RNS   Factsheet Acquisitor Holdings (AQH) Holding(s) in Company
4:55 pm RNS Report Factsheet WPP Group PLC (WPP) Transaction in Own Shares
4:55 pm PRN   Factsheet Bodycote Intnl. PLC (PTV) Franklin Resources increases interest to 6.02%
4:52 pm RNS Report Factsheet Centrica PLC (CNA) Transaction in Own Shares
4:52 pm RNS   Factsheet Mitchells & Butlers (MAB) Transaction in Own Shares
4:51 pm RNS Report Factsheet Sportingbet PLC (SBT) Holding(s) in Company
4:51 pm RNS Report Factsheet Bankers Investment (BNKR) Transaction in Own Shares
4:51 pm PRN Report Factsheet Shire Pharmaceuticals Group Pl (SHP) Shire Pharmaceuticals Group plc (the "Comp...
4:50 pm RNS   Factsheet Telekomunikacja Pol. (OPLD) current report 96/2005
4:50 pm RNS   Factsheet Telekomunikacja Pol. (OPLD) current report 97/2005
4:48 pm RNS Report Factsheet Regal Petroleum PLC (RPT) Holding(s) in Company
4:45 pm RNS Report Factsheet Paragon Grp Of Co's (PAG) Purchase of Own Shares
4:44 pm PRN Report Factsheet Reckitt Benckiser (RB.) Transaction in Own Shares
4:40 pm PRN Report Factsheet Shire Pharmaceutical (SHP) Robin Buchanan's acquisition of 2,500 ADRs
4:38 pm PRN   Factsheet United BusinessMedia (UBM) Director Shareholding
4:38 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Official List Notice -Replace
4:38 pm RNS   Factsheet Allied Domecq PLC (ALLD) Employee Trust
4:37 pm RNS Report Factsheet Assoc British Ports (ABP) Transaction in Own Shares
4:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet William Hill PLC (WMH) Holding(s) in Company
4:33 pm RNS   Factsheet Steel Authority (SAUD) Final Results
4:32 pm PRN   Factsheet Proteome Sciences PLC (PRM) Correction : Final Results
4:31 pm RNS   Factsheet Scottish Radio Hldgs (SRH) Holding(s) in Company
4:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet ISIS Smaller Cos Tst (MTE) Holding(s) in Company
4:30 pm RNS   Factsheet Greenwich Resources (GRWA) Sappes PAS Appeals
4:21 pm RNS Report Factsheet Dimension Data Hldg (DDT) Holding(s) in Company
4:17 pm RNS Report Factsheet TR European Growth (TRG) Holding(s) in Company
4:15 pm PRN Report Factsheet Chelverton Grwth Tst (CGW) Transaction in Own Shares
4:14 pm RNS   Factsheet Bank Pekao SA (BPKD) re: Dr. M. Kanton Foundation

Company Announcements Archive »