Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Thursday 14 October, 2004

Time Source
Company
Announcement
6:50 pm PRN   Factsheet Financial Development Corporat (FAO) Transaction Discussions
6:30 pm RNS     RNS Final Announcement Released
6:25 pm RNS   Factsheet Highbury House Comms (HHO) Holding(s) in Company
6:24 pm RNS Report Factsheet Michael Page Intl (MPI) Transaction in Own Shares
6:22 pm RNS Report Factsheet F&C Latin Am. Inv. (BRLA) Holding(s) in Company
6:16 pm RNS Report Factsheet F&C Latin Am. Inv. (BRLA) Holding(s) in Company
06:00 pm
5:55 pm RNS Report Factsheet Foreign&Col Invest (FRCL) Transaction in Own Shares
5:55 pm RNS   Factsheet F&C Cap & Inc InvTst (FCI) Transaction in Own Shares
5:54 pm RNS     FTSE Australian Pharmaceutical
5:48 pm RNS Report Factsheet HSBC Holdings PLC (HSBA) Director Shareholding
5:46 pm RNS     F&C Citrine Fund Ltd Re: Interest in shares
5:42 pm RNS Report Factsheet HSBC Holdings PLC (HSBA) Director Shareholding
5:42 pm RNS Report Factsheet Cattles PLC (CTT) Holding(s) in Company
5:41 pm PRN Report Factsheet GKN PLC (GKN) Transaction in Own Shares
5:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Estates & Agency (30GT) Re-registration
5:38 pm PRN   Factsheet Second Scottish Nat. (SSNI) Dividend Declaration
5:32 pm RNS   Factsheet Sira Business Srvce (SIB) Acquisition of own shares
5:26 pm RNS   Factsheet Maclellan Group (MLG) Issue of Equity
5:22 pm RNS Report Factsheet Eidos PLC (EID) Annual Report and Accounts
5:20 pm RNS   Factsheet Indept. News & Media (INM) Director Shareholding
5:19 pm RNS     Advisory Conv Arb Fd Re: Cancellation of series
5:17 pm RNS Report Factsheet Bankers Investment (BNKR) Transaction in Own Shares
5:17 pm RNS Report Factsheet BT Group PLC (BT.A) Director Shareholding
5:17 pm RNS Report Factsheet BT Group PLC (BT.A) Director Shareholding
5:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet CRH PLC (CRH) Holding(s) in Company
5:15 pm RNS   Factsheet Bank Millennium SA (BMMD) bond repurchase
5:14 pm PRN Report Factsheet Misys (MSY) Transaction in Own Shares
5:14 pm RNS   Factsheet Boots Group PLC (AB.) Transaction in Own Shares
5:11 pm RNS Report Factsheet Kensington Grp. PLC (KGN) Holding(s) in Company
5:10 pm RNS     Advisory Conv Arb Fd Re: Controlling Unitholder
5:05 pm RNS   Factsheet Banco Sntndr Central (BNC) Rule 2.10 Announcement Amend
5:04 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Official List Notice
5:03 pm RNS Report Factsheet Centrica PLC (CNA) Transaction in Own Shares
5:01 pm BUS   Factsheet Elan Corporation, plc (0M2W) Elan Announces Webcast of Third Quarter 2004 Fi...
5:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Stagecoach Group PLC (SGC) QUEST drawdown for SAYE
05:00 pm
4:59 pm RNS Report Factsheet Assoc British Ports (ABP) Transaction in Own Shares
4:57 pm RNS   Factsheet Bellsouth Corp. (BSC) BellSouth Latin America sale
4:54 pm RNS Report Factsheet C&C Group Plc (CCR) Holding(s) in Company
4:50 pm RNS   Factsheet HBOS PLC (HBOS) Director Shareholding
4:49 pm RNS   Factsheet Delta PLC (DLTA) Holding(s) in Company
4:49 pm RNS     Fountain Fund (The) Re: Listing of further series
4:46 pm RNS Report Factsheet Fins Growth Inc Tst (FGT) EGM Statement
4:46 pm RNS Report Factsheet Savills PLC (SVS) Transaction in Own Shares
4:46 pm RNS Report Factsheet Exeter Equity Growth (EXF) Holding(s) in Company
4:44 pm RNS     Advisory Lev Euro Eq Re: Controlling Unitholder
4:43 pm CIS Report Factsheet Edinburgh US Tracker (NAIT) Transaction in Own Shares
4:43 pm BUS   Factsheet Amvescap PLC (IVZ) Director Shareholding
4:41 pm RNS     FTSE Collins Stewart Tullett PLC
4:32 pm RNS   Factsheet Penna Cons PLC (PNA) Notice of Results
4:28 pm RNS   Factsheet Flightstore Group (FLG) Director Shareholding
4:26 pm RNS   Factsheet Lindsell Train Inv. (LTI) Monthly Update 09.2004
4:25 pm RNS   Factsheet AttentiV Systems Grp (ATN) Holding(s) in Company
4:24 pm RNS   Factsheet Cambridge Antibody (CAT) Notice of Results
4:21 pm PRN Report Factsheet Fidelity Special Val (FSV) Issue of Equity
4:21 pm BUS   Factsheet Amvescap PLC (IVZ) Holding(s) in Company
4:19 pm RNS     GE Cap. UK Funding Re: Rate Fix
4:18 pm RNS   Factsheet Penna Cons PLC (PNA) Additional Listing
4:17 pm RNS Report Factsheet Premier Oil PLC (PMO) Holding(s) in Company
4:12 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Official List Notice
4:10 pm RNS     Corsair Fin (Ire) Re: Rate Fix


Company Announcements Archive »