Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Tuesday 25 March, 2003

Time Source
6:32 pm BUS     Business Wire End of Day Message
6:31 pm MKW     PIMS Wire End of Day Message
6:30 pm NLK     Newslink End of day Message
6:28 pm PRN     PR Newswire End of day
6:24 pm RNS Report Factsheet Reed Elsevier PLC (REL) Director Shareholding
6:13 pm RNS Report Factsheet Lok'n Store Group (LOK) Holding(s) in Company
6:05 pm RNS Report Factsheet Fleming Claverhouse (JCH) Purchase of Own Securities
6:00 pm CIS     Waymaker End of Day Message
06:00 pm
5:59 pm RNS   Factsheet Telekomunikacja Pol. (OPLD) Current report no 11/2003
5:57 pm RNS   Factsheet Telekomunikacja Pol. (OPLD) Current report no 10/2003
5:51 pm RNS Report Factsheet BTG PLC (BTG) Holding(s) in Company
5:47 pm RNS Report Factsheet ITE Group PLC (ITE) Director Shareholding
5:43 pm PRN   Factsheet Ebookers plc (EBR) Correction : Director Shareholding
5:40 pm RNS   Factsheet GEIIT Securities (GIIZ) Final Results
5:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Oakhill Group PLC (PACC) Re: 16.4 Notification
5:39 pm RNS   Factsheet Eastern Euro.Tst PLC (BEEP) Final Results
5:38 pm RNS Report Factsheet Centrica PLC (CNA) Directors interests
5:37 pm RNS   Factsheet Govett Enhanced Inc (GOV) Final Results
5:37 pm RNS Report Factsheet Scot.American Inv. (SCAM) Purchase of Own Securities
5:36 pm RNS   Factsheet UK Balanced Property (UBR) Director Shareholding
5:31 pm RNS   Factsheet Prestige Publishing (~219) Notice of EGM
5:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet CLS Holdings PLC (CLI) Purchase of Own Securities
5:29 pm RNS Report Factsheet Fleming Continental (FUT) Purchase of Own Securities
5:29 pm RNS   Factsheet Game Group PLC (GMG) Holding(s) in Company
5:28 pm RNS   Factsheet Govett High Income (GOH) AGM Statement
5:27 pm RNS   Factsheet JPMorgan Flem Amer (JAM) Purchase of Own Securities
5:24 pm RNS Report Factsheet JP MorganFlemIndian (JII) Purchase of Own Securities
5:22 pm RNS   Factsheet HSBC Bank PLC (78QL) Director Shareholding
5:20 pm RNS Report Factsheet Diageo PLC (DGE) Purchase of Own Secs.-Replcmt
5:20 pm RNS Report Factsheet Angus & Ross PLC (ANGM) Director Shareholding
5:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet GlaxoSmithKline PLC (GSK) Purchase of Own Securities
5:15 pm RNS     Rep.of IrelandGovBnd Irish Government Bond Balance
5:12 pm RNS   Factsheet Novo Nordisk A/S (NNO) AGM Statement
5:10 pm RNS Report Factsheet British Am. Tobacco (BATS) Director Shareholding
5:08 pm RNS Report Factsheet Volvere PLC (VLE) Holding(s) in Company
5:08 pm RNS     Scottish Widows UK Dividend Payment
5:07 pm RNS   Factsheet CSS Stellar PLC (STG) Director Shareholding
5:07 pm RNS     Deutsche Bank AG Ln SAR - (Wigmore Prop Inv Tst)
5:03 pm RNS Report Factsheet British Am. Tobacco (BATS) Purchase of Own Securities
5:02 pm RNS Report Factsheet Alvis PLC (ALV) Annual Report and Accounts
5:02 pm PRN   Factsheet New Zealand Inv. Tst (NZL) Director Shareholding
5:01 pm RNS   Factsheet CSS Stellar PLC (STG) Director Shareholding
5:01 pm RNS   Factsheet British Land Co PLC (BLND) Purchase of Own Securities
5:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet HSBC Holdings PLC (HSBA) Director Shareholding
5:00 pm PRN Report Factsheet Fidelity Special Val (FSV) Issue of Equity
05:00 pm
4:59 pm RNS Report Factsheet Soco International (SIA) Director Shareholding
4:59 pm RNS Report Factsheet Barclays PLC (BARC) Purchase of Own Securities
4:58 pm RNS   Factsheet Jubilee Inv Tst Plc (JIT) Posting and Revision of Offer
4:58 pm RNS   Factsheet Maverick Enter. Grp (MVK) Holding(s) in Company
4:55 pm PRN   Factsheet Misys (MSY) Repurchase of Shares
4:52 pm RNS Report Factsheet Compass Group PLC (CPG) Purchase of Own Securities
4:52 pm RNS Report Factsheet Diageo PLC (DGE) Purchase of Own Securities
4:50 pm RNS Report Factsheet Northern Foods PLC (NFDS) Purchase of Own Securities
4:49 pm RNS   Factsheet Delta PLC (DLTA) Holding(s) in Company
4:48 pm PRN Report Factsheet Invesco Inc Grth Tst (IVI) Director Shareholding
4:48 pm BUS   Factsheet Landesbank Baden-Wur (47IJ) Early Redemption
4:47 pm RNS     Stock Exch Notice N06/03
4:45 pm RNS   Factsheet Eurotunnel (ETL) Statement re AGM resolutions
4:41 pm PRN Report Factsheet Psion PLC (PON) Director Shareholding
4:38 pm RNS   Factsheet GX Networks PLC (FFG) Placing

Company Announcements Archive »