Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Friday 11 January, 2002

Time Source
6:24 pm RNS   Factsheet American Mthly Inc (~222) Holding in Company
6:21 pm RNS   Factsheet Newsplayer Group PLC (CMX) Major Share Interest
6:20 pm RNS   Factsheet ORFE S.A. (ORFD) Acquisition
6:17 pm RNS   Factsheet Newsplayer Group PLC (CMX) Major Share Interest
6:16 pm RNS   Factsheet Bank Pekao SA (BPKD) Re Agreement
6:08 pm RNS   Factsheet Ford Motor Company (FDM) Dividend Declaration
06:00 pm
5:59 pm RNS   Factsheet Ultraframe PLC (UTF) Director Shareholding
5:57 pm RNS Report Factsheet Aberdeen New Thai IT (ANW) Net Asset Value
5:57 pm RNS Report Factsheet Aberdeen New Dawn (ABD) Net Asset Value
5:56 pm RNS Report Factsheet Taverners Trust PLC (SIGT) Net Asset Value
5:55 pm RNS Report Factsheet Atkins (WS) (ATK) Holding in Company
5:48 pm RNS   Factsheet Downing Classic VCT2 (CBV) Dividend
5:45 pm RNS   Factsheet Downing Classic VCT (CAV) Dividend
5:39 pm RNS Report Factsheet Cranswick PLC (CWK) Director Shareholding
5:34 pm RNS   Factsheet Downing Classic VCT2 (CBV) Director Shareholding
5:31 pm RNS     Dividend Information List
5:31 pm RNS Report Factsheet Aberdeen New Thai IT (ANW) Net Asset Value
5:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet Aberdeen New Dawn (ABD) Net Asset Value
5:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet Taverners Trust PLC (SIGT) Net Asset Value
5:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet Hunting PLC (HTG) Notice of Results
5:29 pm RNS     Fastnet Secs 1 Rate Fix Notification
5:28 pm RNS   Factsheet Edinburgh High Inc (EHI) Dividend
5:27 pm RNS   Factsheet Prop Inc & Grth Fund (PIG) Dividend
5:25 pm RNS Report Factsheet British Empire Sec (BTEM) Share Buy Back
5:25 pm RNS   Factsheet Special Utilities IT (SPLI) Holding in Company
5:23 pm RNS   Factsheet Downing Classic VCT (CAV) Director Shareholding
5:18 pm RNS   Factsheet Numis Corporation (NUM) Director Shareholding-Replace
5:16 pm RNS     Gradient Europe Fund Director Shareholding
5:15 pm RNS   Factsheet AWG PLC (AWG) Corporate Action
5:12 pm RNS Report Factsheet Charles Taylor Cons (CTR) Holding in Company
5:07 pm RNS   Factsheet Cable & Wireless PLC (CW.) Purchase of Own Securities
5:04 pm RNS   Factsheet Medical House PLC (MLH) Holding in Company
5:03 pm RNS     FTSE Re:WI China Free Float Change
5:02 pm RNS     Esron Fund (The) Change of Base Currency
5:01 pm RNS     Official List Notice
5:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Convergent Coms PLC (CVG) Disposal
5:00 pm RNS   Factsheet LMI Strat Asset Tst (LIS) Holding in Company
5:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Liontrust Know Econ (LKE) Interim Results
05:00 pm
4:58 pm RNS     Sunrise Fund Plc Change of Base Currency
4:56 pm RNS   Factsheet Framlington SplitTst (~145) Holding in Company
4:55 pm RNS Report Factsheet Northern 3 VCT PLC (NTN) Issue of Equity
4:53 pm RNS     Dolmen Irish Ety Change of Base Currency
4:52 pm RNS   Factsheet UA Group PLC (UAS) Director Shareholding
4:47 pm RNS     Torrey Global Fund Change of Administrator etc
4:43 pm RNS Report Factsheet Unilever PLC (ULVR) Director Shareholding
4:42 pm RNS Report Factsheet SDL PLC (SDL) Holding in Company
4:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet Scottish & Sthn.Engy (SSE) Directors Shareholding(s)
4:38 pm RNS Report Factsheet Brunner Investment (BUT) Purchase of Own Securities
4:36 pm RNS   Factsheet Downing Classic VCT (CAV) Final Results
4:36 pm RNS   Factsheet Downing Classic VCT2 (CBV) Final Results
4:33 pm RNS Report Factsheet Foreign&Col U.S. (JUS) Net Asset Value
4:33 pm RNS Report Factsheet Govett Asian Rec Tst (AJIT) Net Asset Value
4:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet PLC (WLK) Director Shareholding
4:29 pm RNS Report Factsheet British Am. Tobacco (BATS) Director Shareholding
4:26 pm RNS   Factsheet Govett Euro Tech (GTI) Holding in Company
4:26 pm RNS   Factsheet Numis Corporation (NUM) Director Shareholding
4:25 pm RNS   Factsheet HSBC Inv.Bnk (Neth) (39OU) Stmt re Notes & Warrants
4:24 pm RNS Report Factsheet Enterprise Inns PLC (ETI) Holding in Company
4:23 pm RNS Report Factsheet United Utilities PLC (ALUU) Director Shareholding
4:22 pm RNS   Factsheet Laing(John) PLC (LNGO) Holding in Company

Company Announcements Archive »