Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Friday 18 February, 2011

Time Source
Company
Announcement
7:37 pm PRN     Tetragon Financial Group Limit Tetragon Financial Group Limited (TFG)
07:00 pm
6:31 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ocado Group PLC (OCDO) Director/PDMR Shareholding
6:30 pm MKW     Marketwire End of Day Message
6:25 pm BUS     Corsair Early Repurchase
6:24 pm RNS   Factsheet Healthcare Locums (HLO) Directorate Changes
6:13 pm BUS     Impactor Credit Early Repurchase
6:12 pm RNS   Factsheet STANLIB Funds Ltd (IRSH) Appointment of Director
6:10 pm RNS   Factsheet European Nickel PLC (ENK) Holding(s) in Company
6:10 pm BUS   Factsheet Sveriges Bostadsfin (75ZF) Early Repurchase
6:05 pm RNS     Duet Real Est Fin Publication of Prospectus
6:02 pm MKW   Factsheet U.S OIL And GAS Plc (USOP) Disposal of Shares
6:00 pm MKW   Factsheet U.S OIL And GAS Plc (USOP) Disposal of Shares
06:00 pm
5:51 pm RNS Report Factsheet TR Property Inv. (TRY) Interim Management Statement
5:50 pm RNS   Factsheet Lindsell Train Inv. (LTI) Monthly Update
5:47 pm RNS   Factsheet Infrastructure India (IIP) Holding(s) in Company
5:47 pm GNW Report Factsheet Foresight 3 VCT PLC (FTD) Interim Management Statement
5:45 pm RNS Report Factsheet Rio Tinto (RIO) Transaction in Own Shares
5:37 pm GNW   Factsheet Keydata Income VCT 2 plc (KIV2) EGM Statement
5:34 pm GNW   Factsheet Keydata Income VCT 1 plc (KIV) EGM Statement
5:29 pm RNS   Factsheet Justice Holdings Ld (JUSH) Notification of Major Interests in Shares
5:28 pm RNS   Factsheet Bank Pekao SA (BPKD) Discontinuance proceeding to repeal resolution
5:26 pm RNS   Factsheet Wellstream Hldgs Plc (WSM) Board Change
5:26 pm RNS   Factsheet Bank Pekao SA (BPKD) Upgrade of Bank's Individual Rating & IDR Outlook
5:25 pm RNS   Factsheet Alpha Bank A.E. (ACBD) Alpha Bank's BoD Rejects NBGs Unsolicited Proposal
5:24 pm RNS Report Factsheet BAE SYSTEMS PLC (BA.) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:22 pm RNS Report Factsheet GlaxoSmithKline PLC (GSK) Transaction in Own Shares
5:22 pm RNS Report Factsheet Character Group PLC (CCT) Transaction in Own Shares
5:22 pm PRN Report Factsheet Misys PLC (MSY) Transaction in Own Shares
5:16 pm RNS Report Factsheet Albemarle & Bond Hld (ABM) Exercise of Options
5:15 pm RNS     Takeover Panel Disclosure Table
5:14 pm GNW Report Factsheet Octopus Titan VCT 3 PLC (OTV3) Transaction in Own Shares and Total Voting Rights
5:11 pm RNS   Factsheet Absolute Return Tst (ABR) Transaction in Own Shares
5:11 pm RNS Report Factsheet Aberdeen New Dawn IT (ABD) Holding(s) in Company
5:09 pm RNS Report Factsheet Rotork PLC (ROR) Notice of Results
5:05 pm RNS Report Factsheet HSBC Bank plc (76XV) Stabilisation Notice
5:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet Leni Gas & Oil PLC (LGO) Shareholding
5:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet WH Smith PLC (SMWH) Transaction in Own Shares
5:03 pm RNS   Factsheet Edinburgh Ptnrs Opps (IRSH) Distribution
5:03 pm RNS   Factsheet OJSC Pharmstandard (PHST) Announces Expiry of Tender Offer
5:02 pm RNS Report Factsheet Martin Currie Prtflo (MNP) Transaction in Own Shares
5:02 pm PRN Report Factsheet Anglesey Mining PLC (AYM) Interim Management Statement
5:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Vedanta Resources (VED) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:00 pm GNW     Schweiter Technologies Publication Annual Results 2010
05:00 pm
4:59 pm RNS   Factsheet Wellstream Hldgs Plc (WSM) Holding(s) in Company
4:59 pm RNS Report Factsheet Acorn Income Fund (AIF) Holding(s) in Company
4:59 pm RNS   Factsheet Cordatus Rec Ptrs I (IRSH) Notice to Noteholders
4:59 pm GNW   Factsheet Allied Irish Banks, p.l.c. (ALBK) Allied Irish Banks, p.l.c. Polish regulatory ap...
4:58 pm RNS   Factsheet Threadneedle Apex Fd (IRSH) Notice of Extraordinary General Meeeting
4:58 pm PRN Report Factsheet Kefi Minerals PLC (KEFI) Update on Licence Applications in Saudi Arabia
4:57 pm MKW   Factsheet Versatile Systems (VVS) Versatile Launches Smart Sign, a New Interactiv...
4:57 pm RNS   Factsheet Aisi Realty Public (SPDI) Notice of AGM
4:56 pm MKW   Factsheet St Helens Finance (SHF) Withdrawal from trading on PLUS
4:55 pm MKW   Factsheet Versatile Systems (VVS) Versatile Launches Smart Sign, a New Interactiv...
4:54 pm RNS Report Factsheet Wolfson Microelectro (WLF) Notification of Interest
4:53 pm RNS Report Factsheet Aberdeen Asian IncFd (AAIF) Issue of Equity
4:53 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
4:53 pm RNS Report Factsheet JJB Sports PLC (JJB) Results of General Meeting
4:53 pm RNS Report Factsheet Witan Inv Tst PLC (WTAN) Transaction in Own Shares
4:52 pm RNS Report Factsheet TVC Holdings PLC (TVCH) Norkom Offer Declared Unconditional
4:48 pm RNS Report Factsheet Foreign&Col Invest (FRCL) Transaction in Own Shares


Company Announcements Archive »