Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Friday 12 December, 2008

Time Source
12:00 am GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Afinitor® shows potential to reverse resistanc...
12:00 am
11:11 pm PRN     Whistler Blackcomb Whistler Blackcomb Celebrates PEAK 2 PEAK Gondo...
11:00 pm
10:31 pm PRN     Crown Holdings, Inc. Crown Holdings, Inc. Announces the Retirement o...
10:00 pm
9:37 pm PRN     Lycos Europe N.v. LYCOS Europe N.V. announces the disposal of uni...
9:37 pm PRN     Lycos Europe N.v. LYCOS Europe N.V. meldet die Veräußerung der ...
9:07 pm PRN     United Internet Ag United Internet acquires united-domains
9:07 pm PRN     United Internet Ag United Internet übernimmt united-domains
09:00 pm
8:27 pm PRN     Informex Holdings LLC Informex Invites Young Chemists to Attend Infor...
08:00 pm
7:32 pm PRN     Sartorius Ag Cost-cutting measures initiated / Limited impac...
7:32 pm PRN     Sartorius Ag Maßnahmen zur Kostensenkung eingeleitet / Begr...
7:24 pm GNW     Homburg Invest Inc. Homburg Invest Inc. announces shareholder appro...
07:00 pm
6:30 pm MKW     CCNMatthews End of Day Message
6:30 pm RNS     RNS Final Announcement Released
6:30 pm GNW   Factsheet BOUSSARD AND GAVAUDAN HOLDING (BGHS) Changes to the amount allocated to the liquidit...
6:30 pm GNW   Factsheet BOUSSARD AND GAVAUDAN HOLDING (BGHL) Changes to the amount allocated to the Liquidit...
6:28 pm RNS Report Factsheet Balfour Beatty PLC (BBY) Holding(s) in Company
6:24 pm PRN     Demag Cranes Ag Release of a voting rights announcement accordi...
6:22 pm RNS   Factsheet Waterford Wedgwood (WTFU) Further re Financing
6:17 pm RNS   Factsheet Ashmore Global Op Ld (AGOL) Investment Advisers Report
6:16 pm GNW     Association of Relatives and F The Association of Relatives and Friends of Gol...
6:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet Gaming VC Holdings (GVC) Grant of Options
6:14 pm GNW First Faith-Based Multilingual Social Network L...
6:12 pm PRN     Skyeurope Holding SkyEurope announces that the deadlines for repa...
6:12 pm PRN     Skyeurope Holding SkyEurope informiert, dass der Fälligkeitsterm...
6:07 pm RNS   Factsheet Dragon-Ukrainian (DUPD) Transaction in Own Shares
6:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Euro. Eq Tranche Inc (EET) Proposed Capital Restructurin
06:00 pm
5:59 pm PRN   Factsheet YM BioSciences Inc. (YMB) YM BioSciences Announces Milestone Payment
5:59 pm GNW   Factsheet Advance Frontier Markets Fund (AFMF) Holding(s) in Company
5:57 pm PRN     Tetragon Financial Group Limit Tetragon Financial Group Limited (TFG) Announce...
5:56 pm RNS   Factsheet Primary Health Props (PHP) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:56 pm RNS   Factsheet Libertas Capital PLC (LBR) Appointment of Director and O
5:55 pm PRN     Tetragon Financial Group Limit Tetragon Financial Group Limited (TFG) Announce...
5:53 pm RNS Report Factsheet Big Yellow Group PLC (BYG) Holding(s) in Company
5:53 pm RNS   Factsheet Primary Health Props (PHP) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:52 pm RNS   Factsheet HBOS PLC (HBOS) Commencement of Open Offer
5:52 pm GNW     BinckBank N.V. BinckBank koopt 50.000 eigen aandelen in
5:52 pm GNW     BinckBank N.V. BinckBank buys back 50,000 shares
5:51 pm RNS   Factsheet Libertas Capital PLC (LBR) Acquisition of Hoggett Ltd an
5:50 pm RNS   Factsheet HBOS PLC (HBOS) Results of HBOS Shareholder M
5:50 pm RNS   Factsheet HBOS PLC (HBOS) Result of Preference Sharehol
5:45 pm RNS   Factsheet Ryanair Holdings PLC (RYA) Ryanair Statement on Takeover
5:44 pm PRN Report Factsheet Private Equity Inv (PEQ) Tender Offer
5:43 pm RNS   Factsheet Absolute Return Tst (ABR) Investment Update
5:43 pm RNS   Factsheet Thames River MultiLd (TRMA) Investment Update
5:42 pm PRN     Euro RSCG Worldwide Euro RSCG Worldwide Named Largest Global Advert...
5:41 pm GNW   Factsheet Ericsson Racing Team (0IS0) ERICSSON RACING TEAM CREWS UNCHANGED FOR LEG 3
5:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Strategic Retail PLC (SRR) Temporary Suspension
5:37 pm RNS   Factsheet Quayle Munro Hldgs (QYM) Director/PDMR Shareholding -
5:36 pm RNS   Factsheet Jourdan PLC (JDR) Holding(s) in Company
5:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Tawa PLC (PROG) Deferred Share Bonus Plan
5:32 pm RNS Report Factsheet TR European Growth (TRG) Transaction in Own Shares
5:32 pm RNS     Aria CDO I (Ireland) Credit Event Notice
5:31 pm GNW     ASM International NV ASM International N.V. Buys Back USD 48 million...
5:30 pm RNS     Orio Finance No.2 Delisting
5:30 pm MKW   Factsheet Investment West Mids (IWM) Clarification of Shareholding
5:29 pm RNS   Factsheet JPMorgan US Disc IT (JUSC) Transaction in Own Shares
5:29 pm PRN   Factsheet Spectrum Technologies Plc (SPTP) Statement re PLUS Markets De-listing
5:29 pm RNS     Castle Bay Inv PLC Delisting
5:27 pm MKW   Factsheet Investment West Mids (IWM) Notice of EGM and Acquisition Update
5:25 pm BUS   Factsheet New Cent. Aim Vct 2 (NCA2) Half-yearly Report

Company Announcements Archive »