Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Wednesday 10 December, 2008

Time Source
10:36 pm PRN     XEG Public Relations O.J. Simpson's Shocking New DVD 'Juiced' Releas...
10:00 pm
9:21 pm PRN     Land Star Inc. LandStar Inc. (LDSR) Completes $290 Million Deal
09:00 pm
8:08 pm PRN     Bank of America Corp. Bruce Hammonds Retires as Head of Bank of Ameri...
08:00 pm
7:18 pm GNW     Evotec AG Jörn Aldag resigns as CEO of Evotec AG
7:18 pm GNW     Evotec AG Jörn Aldag tritt als Vorstandsvorsitzender der...
7:15 pm GNW     Evotec AG Ad hoc: Evotec AG: Jörn Aldag resigns as CEO o...
7:15 pm GNW     Evotec AG Ad hoc: Evotec AG: Jörn Aldag tritt als Vorsta...
07:00 pm
6:34 pm RNS     RNS Final Announcement Released
6:33 pm RNS Report Factsheet 4imprint Group PLC (FOUR) Holding(s) in Company
6:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet 4imprint Group PLC (FOUR) Holding(s) in Company
6:30 pm MKW     CCNMatthews End of Day Message
6:29 pm RNS Report Factsheet 4imprint Group PLC (FOUR) Holding(s) in Company
6:22 pm RNS Report Factsheet GlaxoSmithKline PLC (GSK) Transaction in Own Shares
6:18 pm RNS Report Factsheet Eurasian Natural Res (ENRC) Director/PDMR Shareholding
6:17 pm GNW     Capstone Mining Corp. Capstone Reports Final Drill Intercepts of Near...
6:14 pm RNS   Factsheet Tawa PLC (PROG) Tawa 2007 Deferred Share Bonu
6:10 pm BUS   Factsheet American Intnl Group (0IE5) AIG Responds to Wall Street Journal Story
6:09 pm RNS Report Factsheet GlaxoSmithKline PLC (GSK) Director/PDMR Shareholding
6:09 pm RNS     Banco Mercantil Do Tender Offer
6:03 pm RNS     Martin Currie ChinaA Roll Up and Delisting
6:01 pm RNS     URSA Finance plc Debt Repurchase Programme
6:01 pm GNW   Factsheet Centrom Group plc (CET) Holding(s) in Company
06:00 pm
5:57 pm PRN     Cashback Partners 2009 Will be "Year of Cashback" Thank...
5:55 pm RNS     Multi Asset Platform Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:55 pm RNS     FTSE Dermasalve Sciences PLC
5:54 pm RNS   Factsheet Luminar Group Hlgs (LMR) Holding(s) in Company
5:54 pm RNS   Factsheet Luminar Group Hlgs (LMR) Holding(s) in Company
5:53 pm RNS     FTSE Bramlin Limited
5:49 pm PRN     Init Innovation In Traffic Sys Mitteilung über Geschäfte von Führungsperson...
5:48 pm RNS Report Factsheet BTG PLC (BTG) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:47 pm PRN     Init Innovation In Traffic Sys Mitteilung über Geschäfte von Führungsperson...
5:46 pm RNS     FTSE FTSE AIM Index Annual Review
5:46 pm PRN     Init Innovation In Traffic Sys Mitteilung über Geschäfte von Führungsperson...
5:42 pm RNS     FTSE FTSE techMARK Review
5:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet Close Bros Grp PLC (CBG) Transaction in Own Shares
5:38 pm RNS     JK Japan Fund Ltd Cancellation of Listing - rep
5:37 pm RNS     FTSE FTSE Multinational Review
5:36 pm BUS Report Factsheet Amlin plc (AML) Treasury Stock
5:36 pm PRN "Mega Monday": Online Sales up but Re...
5:35 pm RNS     JK Asia Abs Ret Fd Cancellation of Listing - rep
5:34 pm GNW     Hjellegjerde ASA Innkalling til ekstraordinær generalforsamling...
5:33 pm RNS     FTSE FTSE UK Index Annual Review
5:32 pm RNS     Tiresias Capital Ltd Disclosure of Short Position
5:27 pm RNS   Factsheet Resolution Ltd (FLG) Holding(s) in Company
5:27 pm RNS     UBS (Irl) Fund plc Circular to Shareholders
5:26 pm BUS Report Factsheet Trafalgar Asset (CNA) Announcement re: Rights Issue
5:22 pm RNS Report Factsheet GNE Group PLC (GNE) Holding(s) in Company
5:20 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Market Notice
5:19 pm RNS   Factsheet Viridas PLC (PRS) New Accounting Ref Date
5:14 pm RNS Report Factsheet ARM Holdings PLC (ARM) Transaction in Own Shares
5:12 pm RNS   Factsheet Vision Opportunity (VOC) SALE OF SHELL COMPANY INVESTM
5:11 pm RNS     Takeover Panel Disclosure Table
5:10 pm RNS   Factsheet BP Capital Markets (89RM) Final Terms
5:06 pm RNS Report Factsheet Intercytex Group plc (ICX) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:05 pm RNS   Factsheet Stratex Int PLC (STI) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:03 pm GNW Report Factsheet Starvest plc (SVE) Result of AGM
5:01 pm RNS Report Factsheet RDF Media Group PLC (RDF) Posting of Scheme Circular
5:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Rexam PLC (REX) Further reduction in can maki
05:00 pm
4:57 pm RNS Report Factsheet Diageo PLC (DGE) Transaction in Own Shares
4:57 pm RNS     Suntrust Bank Form 10-Q etc

Company Announcements Archive »