Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Friday 31 October, 2008

Time Source
10:21 pm PRN     Louise Blouin Media Louise Blouin Media Redesigns
10:00 pm
9:56 pm PRN     Torchmark Corporation Torchmark Corporation Declares Dividend
9:07 pm PRN Report Factsheet Elsevier (REL) Elsevier is Expanding eClinical Solutions in Eu...
09:00 pm
8:19 pm GNW Report Factsheet UCB (0GD8) Transparantieverklaring van van de Referentie A...
8:19 pm GNW Report Factsheet UCB (0GD8) Declaration de Transparence des Actionnaires de...
8:18 pm GNW Report Factsheet UCB (0GD8) Transparency Notification Of UCB's Reference Sh...
8:01 pm PRN     Ricoh Company, Ltd. Ricoh Completes Acquisition of IKON Office Solu...
8:00 pm GNW     Developer Express, Inc. Announcing DXperience v2008 vol 3 beta 1- Micro...
08:00 pm
7:59 pm PRN     FX Channel The FX Election Special: Vote for Your U.S Pres...
7:33 pm GNW Report Factsheet UCB (0GD8) Transparantieverklaring van Capital Research an...
7:33 pm GNW Report Factsheet UCB (0GD8) Declaration de Transparence par Capital Researc...
7:33 pm GNW Report Factsheet UCB (0GD8) Transparency Declaration by Capital Research an...
7:31 pm GNW Report Factsheet UCB (0GD8) Transparantieverklaring van Wellington Manageme...
7:31 pm GNW Report Factsheet UCB (0GD8) Declaration de Transparence de Wellington Manag...
7:31 pm GNW Report Factsheet UCB (0GD8) Transparency Notification of Wellington Managem...
7:15 pm GNW   Factsheet BOUSSARD AND GAVAUDAN HOLDING (BGHS) Boussard & Gavaudan Holding Limited : Activ...
7:15 pm GNW   Factsheet BOUSSARD AND GAVAUDAN HOLDING (BGHL) Boussard & Gavaudan Holding Limited : Activ...
7:05 pm PRN     AVAX Technologies, Inc. AVAX Technologies, Inc. Announces Closing of Br...
7:02 pm PRN     Naspers Corporation Naspers/MIH Group: Christian Unger Passes on CE...
7:01 pm GNW     MediGene AG MediGene Announces Change to Supervisory Board
7:01 pm GNW     MediGene AG MediGene gibt Änderung im Aufsichtsrat bekannt
07:00 pm
6:51 pm GNW     FORTIS
6:51 pm GNW     FORTIS
6:50 pm GNW     FORTIS
6:46 pm PRN     TAM /C O R R E C T I O N -- TAM/
6:37 pm PRN     Leon De Bruxelles Leon de Bruxelles : capital et droits de vote �...
6:34 pm PRN   Factsheet Fluid Leader Group Plc (FLGP) Final Results
6:30 pm RNS     RNS Final Announcement Released
6:30 pm GNW Report Factsheet UCB (0GD8) Fesoterodine approved in the U.S.
6:29 pm MKW     CCNMatthews End of Day Message
6:28 pm PRN     Tetragon Financial Group Limit Tetragon Financial Group Limited (TFG) Announce...
6:27 pm RNS Report Factsheet Fabian Romania Ltd (FAB) Statement re acquisition of s
6:25 pm RNS   Factsheet Intnl. Biotechnology (IBT) Transaction in Own Shares
6:16 pm PRN     Entrepose Contracting ENTREPOSE Contracting : CA consolidé sur 9 moi...
6:15 pm PRN Report Factsheet Bodycote PLC (BOY) Director Declaration
6:11 pm PRN Report Factsheet Bodycote PLC (BOY) Total Voting Rights - October 2008
6:06 pm RNS Report Factsheet GlaxoSmithKline PLC (GSK) Director/PDMR Shareholding
6:02 pm RNS   Factsheet Leeds Building Soc (LBS) Publication of Prospectus
06:00 pm
5:58 pm RNS Report Factsheet BAE SYSTEMS PLC (BA.) Total Voting Rights
5:56 pm RNS Report Factsheet Dexion Equity Alt. (DEA) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:55 pm GNW     Waratah Coal Inc. Waratah Coal présente sa communication au cong...
5:54 pm GNW Report Factsheet Chrysalis VCT PLC (CYS) Total voting rights
5:52 pm GNW Report Factsheet Elderstreet VCT plc (EDV) Total voting rights
5:51 pm RNS     Brazos Higher Educ. Annual Report
5:51 pm GNW     Waratah Coal Inc. Waratah Coal hält Vortrag auf der Konferenz Mi...
5:50 pm RNS   Factsheet Dragon-Ukrainian (DUPD) Transaction in Own Shares
5:49 pm RNS Report Factsheet British Sky Broad. (SKY) Sky updates documentation pla
5:49 pm GNW   Factsheet Pennine AIM VCT plc (DI3O) Total voting rights
5:46 pm RNS Report Factsheet Barclays PLC (BARC) £1.25bn placing of Mandatoril
5:45 pm PRN     Immobiliere Frey Immobilière Frey : mise à disposition du rapp...
5:43 pm PRN     Entrepose Contracting ENTREPOSE Contracting : 9-month consolidated re...
5:42 pm RNS   Factsheet IndividualRestaurant (IRC) Holding(s) in Company
5:42 pm RNS Report Factsheet Carpetright PLC (CPR) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:39 pm RNS     FTSE Addworth PLC
5:39 pm RNS   Factsheet Equity Ptnrshp InvCo (EQPI) Annual Report and Accounts -
5:38 pm RNS     BOIRO Finance B.V. Rate Fix
5:36 pm RNS     FTSE BH Macro Limited
5:34 pm RNS     FTSE Chieftain Group PLC
5:33 pm RNS Report Factsheet Chariot Oil & Gas Ld (CHAR) Appointment of temporary Alte
5:33 pm BUS Report Factsheet Centrica PLC (CNA) Rule 2.10 Announcement

Company Announcements Archive »