Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Monday 02 June, 2008

Time Source
Company
Announcement
11:01 pm PRN     Unite the Union Joint Leader of Unite Calls on Labour to Change...
11:00 pm
10:36 pm GNW     Burton Group Burton Group Answers Industry Need for Practica...
10:30 pm PRN     ZSL ZSL Launches Enterprise 2.0 Computing Framework...
10:21 pm GNW     The Ritz-Carlton Hotel Company "The New Gold Standard," Written by B...
10:00 pm
9:40 pm PRN     Renewable Fuel Association Biofuel Industry Leaders Weigh in on World Food...
9:21 pm PRN     Raytheon Company Raytheon Announces Executive Appointments; Reti...
09:00 pm
8:57 pm GNW     UroToday Inc. UroToday International Journal Opens No Cost On...
8:51 pm GNW     GPC Biotech AG GPC Biotech: Annual Report 2007
08:00 pm
7:54 pm PRN     Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Announces Offerings of New Issue 2-Y...
7:30 pm PRN     Mark Wilson Mark Wilson Press Statement
7:11 pm PRN   Factsheet Smith & Nephew (SN) Smith & Nephew Negative Pressure Wound Ther...
7:08 pm PRN     FactorTrust, Inc. LendProtect UK Ltd. Launches United Kingdom's F...
7:01 pm PRN     Turbodyne Technologies, Inc. Turbodyne Addresses Rising Diesel Fuel Costs by...
07:00 pm
6:58 pm GNW     Columbia Yukon Explorations In Columbia Yukon Explorations Inc.: Beginn der Bo...
6:54 pm PRN     Valeo Valeo strengthens role in Ichikoh at Board and ...
6:54 pm GNW     Columbia Yukon Explorations In Columbia Yukon Explorations Inc.: Up to 40,000 ...
6:53 pm PRN     Valeo Valeo renforce son rôle au sein du conseil d'a...
6:38 pm PRN     Genmab A/S Genmab A/S - Changes Board/Management/Auditors
6:31 pm PRN Report Factsheet Carnival PLC (CCL) Carnival Announces Exchange Rate for Quarterly ...
6:31 pm GNW Report Factsheet Shanta Gold Limited (SHG) Director's Dealing and Issue of Equity
6:30 pm RNS     RNS Final Announcement Released
6:30 pm MKW     CCNMatthews End of Day Message
6:29 pm RNS Report Factsheet Imperial Energy Corp (IEC) Disclosure of Holdings.
6:26 pm RNS Report Factsheet Trading Emissions (TRE) TRE Rule 8.4 - Econergy Inter
6:26 pm RNS Report Factsheet Polar Cap Tech Tst (PCT) Top Ten Holdings 30th May 200
6:22 pm BUS Report Factsheet Sony Corp. (SON) re: Gracenote Closing
6:21 pm RNS Report Factsheet Hays PLC (HAS) Transaction in Own Shares
6:21 pm RNS Report Factsheet Devro PLC (DVO) Holding(s) in Company
6:19 pm RNS     Gulf General Invst Publication of Prospectus
6:18 pm RNS Report Factsheet GlaxoSmithKline PLC (GSK) Transaction in Own Shares
6:18 pm GNW   Factsheet Downing Protected VCT VI PLC (DPV6) Total voting rights
6:17 pm RNS Report Factsheet Great Portland Ests. (GPOR) Director/PDMR Shareholding
6:16 pm PRN   Factsheet Newbury Racecourse Plc (NYR) Director/PDMR Shareholding
6:16 pm PRN     Zublin Immobiliere Züblin Immobilière France : Full year results...
6:15 pm PRN Report Factsheet New Star Private (HPEQ) AGM Statement
6:15 pm PRN     Zublin Immobiliere Züblin Immobilière France : Résultats annuel...
6:14 pm RNS Report Factsheet Matchtech Group PLC (MTEC) Director/PDMR Shareholding
6:08 pm PRN     Bouygues Monthly disclosure of the total number of share...
6:07 pm PRN     Bouygues Publication mensuelle du nombre d'actions compo...
6:04 pm RNS   Factsheet Bank of Montreal (35PH) Publication of Prospectus
06:00 pm
5:59 pm RNS Report Factsheet Enodis PLC (0JNT) Holding(s) in Company
5:56 pm RNS   Factsheet Novera Energy PLC (NVE) Termination of Discussions
5:55 pm RNS   Factsheet Nationwide B.S. (NAWI) Publication of Supplement
5:54 pm RNS Report Factsheet Diageo PLC (DGE) Transaction in Own Shares
5:53 pm PRN     Avenir Telecom Résultats Annuels Consolidés 2007-2008
5:51 pm RNS Report Factsheet Skyepharma PLC (SKP) Share Purchase Plan
5:51 pm RNS   Factsheet Gilat Satcom Limited (GLT) Offer Update
5:51 pm PRN     Aedian Attribution définitive d'actions
5:50 pm RNS Report Factsheet Mecom Group PLC (MEC) Holding(s) in Company
5:50 pm RNS   Factsheet OP Mortgage Bank (70ZM) Publication of Final Terms
5:46 pm PRN     Maurel Et Prom Disclosure of trading in own shares
5:45 pm RNS   Factsheet Ceres Power Holdings (CWR) Holding(s) in Company
5:45 pm PRN     Maurel Et Prom Déclaration des transactions sur actions propres
5:42 pm PRN   Factsheet Royal Dutch Shell (RDSA) Buyback of Own Shares
5:41 pm RNS Report Factsheet Topps Tiles (TPT) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:37 pm RNS Report Factsheet F&C Global Smlr Cos (FCS) Transaction in Own Shares - R
5:36 pm RNS Report Factsheet British Am. Tobacco (BATS) Transaction in Own Shares
5:36 pm RNS Report Factsheet Marks & Spencer Grp (MKS) Transaction in Own Shares
5:36 pm RNS Report Factsheet Mercantile Inv Tst (MRC) Transaction in Own Shares
5:32 pm RNS Report Factsheet JPMorgan Elect PLC (JPE) Total Voting Rights


Company Announcements Archive »