Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Monday 31 March, 2008

Time Source
11:01 pm PRN     Danone Health Experts Recommend Probiotic Drinks for P...
11:00 pm
10:54 pm PRN     Longevinex Longevinex(R) Found to be Superior to Green Tea...
10:52 pm PRN     Genmab A/S Genmab's 2007 Annual Report
10:38 pm GNW     Crew Gold Corporation Management Discussions and Analysis and Financi...
10:18 pm PRN     Genmab A/S Genmab Announces Year End 2007 Financial Results
10:14 pm PRN     Vanguard Integrity Professiona Ronn Bailey to Race in the First TransOrientale...
10:02 pm PRN     Chiquita Brands International, Chiquita Completes Refinancing of Its Senior Se...
10:00 pm PRN     Nordson Corporation Nordson Corporation Names Steven Kew to Lead Su...
10:00 pm
9:10 pm PRN     ICS Copper Systems Ltd ICS Acquires "Karukuruku Concession"
9:02 pm PRN     Alpine Select Ag Jahresergebnis 2007 der Alpine Select AG, Zug
09:00 pm
8:36 pm GNW   Factsheet Kaupthing Bank (0EYF) Correction - Related Party trading - Date 31 Ma...
8:32 pm GNW     Bombardier Bombardier Sells Four Q400 Turboprops to Grupo ...
8:29 pm PRN     SQM SQM ADR Begins Trading Under New Ratio
8:27 pm PRN     Schuberth GmbH Schumi Gets on a Motorbike With Schuberth
8:15 pm PRN     Monsanto Company and De Ruiter Monsanto Company Announces Agreement to Acquire...
8:06 pm PRN     OSRAM GmbH OSRAM's Unique Project in Kenya
08:00 pm
7:37 pm GNW     Eurosail PRIME-UK 2007-A PLC Release of Investor Report - March 08 IPD Euros...
7:33 pm PRN     Tf1 Documents related to 2008 AGM
7:32 pm PRN     Tf1 Mise à disposition des documents de l'AG 2008
7:29 pm PRN 2007 full-year results: targets exceeded
7:22 pm GNW     Almac Clinical Technologies Almac Showcases Fully Integrated Suite of e-Tec...
7:20 pm GNW     EUROSAIL-UK 2007 5NP PLC Release of Investor Report - March 08 IPD EUROS...
7:10 pm GNW     EUROSAIL-UK 2007-6NC PLC Release of Investor Report - March 08 IPD EUROS...
7:06 pm PRN Résultats annuels 2007 : au-dessus des objectifs
7:04 pm PRN     Net2s Sa Financial report 2007
7:04 pm PRN     TAM TAM Updates Ex-dividend Date
7:03 pm PRN     Net2s Sa Rapport financier annuel
7:03 pm GNW     Eurosail-UK 2007-4BL Plc Release of Investor Report - March 08 IPD Euros...
7:02 pm GNW   Factsheet Novartis International AG (0HKE) Rasilez�* , the first-in-class direct renin inh...
07:00 pm
6:59 pm PRN     Net2s Sa Full-Year 2007 results
6:58 pm PRN     Net2s Sa Résultats annuels 2007
6:56 pm PRN     De Ruiter Seeds De Ruiter Seeds Customers Benefit From Sale of ...
6:55 pm GNW     Eurosail-UK 2007-3BL Plc Release of Investor Report - March 08 IPD Euros...
6:54 pm PRN     I:fao Aktiengesellschaft Ordentliche Hauptversammlung der i:FAO Aktienge...
6:45 pm GNW     Eurosail-UK 2007-1NC Plc Release of Investor Report - March 08 IPD Euros...
6:36 pm PRN   Factsheet First Calgary Petroleums Ltd. (FPL) First Calgary Petroleums Management Team on Two...
6:31 pm RNS     RNS Final Announcement Released
6:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet WSP Group PLC (WSH) Director/PDMR Shareholding
6:30 pm PRN     Cs Communication & Systeme Communiqué CS du 31/03/2008
6:30 pm MKW     CCNMatthews End of Day Message
6:29 pm RNS   Factsheet Coal International (~240) Interim Results
6:28 pm RNS Report Factsheet Sainsbury(J) PLC (SBRY) Holding(s) in Company
6:25 pm RNS   Factsheet Caspian Energy Inc (CEK) Final Results
6:24 pm RNS Report Factsheet Sainsbury(J) PLC (SBRY) Holding(s) in Company
6:22 pm RNS Report Factsheet Helius Energy Plc (HEGY) Exercise of Options
6:22 pm RNS   Factsheet JSC Kazkommertsbank (KKB) Gov. programme participant
6:22 pm GNW   Factsheet Kaupthing Bank (0EYF) Related Party trading
6:20 pm PRN     Doccheck Ag DocCheck AG schließt Aktienrückkauf ab und zi...
6:18 pm RNS Report Factsheet Diageo PLC (DGE) Transaction in Own Shares
6:16 pm RNS Report Factsheet RAB Capital plc (RAB) Transaction in Own Shares
6:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet CRH PLC (CRH) Total Voting Rights
6:12 pm RNS Report Factsheet GlaxoSmithKline PLC (GSK) Buy-Back Programme
6:10 pm RNS   Factsheet Intermediate Capital (ICP) Total Voting Rights
6:09 pm RNS   Factsheet Stonemartin PLC (SOA) Settlement Agreement
6:08 pm RNS Report Factsheet Galleon Holdings PLC (GON) Grant of Options
6:08 pm RNS Report Factsheet RAB Capital plc (RAB) Total Voting Rights
6:08 pm GNW   Factsheet BB BIOTECH AG (0INM) Disclosure of shareholdings
6:07 pm RNS Report Factsheet RAB Capital plc (RAB) Transaction in Own Shares
6:06 pm BUS   Factsheet Pfizer Inc (PFZ) Spanish Appellate Court Rules in Pfizer's Favor...
6:05 pm RNS     Global Radio Grp Ltd Offer for GCap Media plc

Company Announcements Archive »