Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Zhejiang ExpresswayCo 'H' CNY1 (ZHEH)

Date Time Source Announcement
02 Jul 2015 11:11 am
PRN
List of Directors and their Roles and Functions
  11:00 am
PRN
Appointment of Committee Chairmen etc
18 Jun 2015 2:10 pm
PRN
Results of AGM
18 May 2015 2:44 pm
PRN
2015 First Quarterly Results Announcement
05 May 2015 7:00 am
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
  7:00 am
PRN
Notice of 2014 AGM, Proxy Form and Reply Slip
  7:00 am
PRN
Circular - Continuing Connected Transactions etc.
24 Apr 2015 6:15 pm
PRN
Continuing Connected Transactions
17 Apr 2015 2:23 pm
PRN
Change of Address
31 Mar 2015 1:32 pm
PRN
2014 Annual Report / Financial Statements
18 Mar 2015 5:54 pm
PRN
2014 Annual Results Announcement
05 Mar 2015 12:55 pm
PRN
Clarification Announcement
04 Mar 2015 8:57 am
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
29 Dec 2014 10:25 am
PRN
Announcement on Results of the EGM
14 Nov 2014 3:06 pm
PRN
Circular-Proposed Changes in Directors and Noti...
  2:58 pm
PRN
Notice of EGM, Proxy Form and Reply Slip
11 Nov 2014 2:24 pm
PRN
2014 3Q Results and Proposed Changes in Directors
28 Oct 2014 12:55 pm
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
16 Oct 2014 1:29 pm
PRN
Results of EGM
01 Oct 2014 4:45 pm
PRN
Connected Transaction
01 Sep 2014 10:30 am
PRN
Notice of 2014 EGM, Proxy Form and Reply
29 Aug 2014 6:59 pm
PRN
2014 Interim Report
28 Aug 2014 12:11 pm
PRN
2014 Interim Results Announcement
13 Aug 2014 12:03 pm
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
04 Aug 2014 5:04 pm
PRN
Connected Transaction
15 May 2014 5:20 pm
PRN
2014 First Quarterly Results Announcement
06 May 2014 7:00 am
PRN
Results of AGM
30 Apr 2014 10:45 am
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
10 Apr 2014 2:08 pm
PRN
Resignation and Appointment
02 Apr 2014 8:09 am
PRN
2013 Annual Report / Financial Statements
31 Mar 2014 1:16 pm
PRN
Voluntary Announcement Supplemental Agreement
20 Mar 2014 3:02 pm
PRN
Notice of 2013 AGM, Proxy Form and Reply Slip
18 Mar 2014 4:22 pm
PRN
2013 Annual Results Announcement
03 Mar 2014 3:21 pm
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
11 Nov 2013 4:41 pm
PRN
2013 Third Quarter Results
28 Oct 2013 4:14 pm
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
17 Oct 2013 4:22 pm
PRN
Results of EGM
02 Sep 2013 2:17 pm
PRN
Notice of 2013 EGM, Proxy Form and Reply Slip
30 Aug 2013 6:04 pm
PRN
2013 Interim Report
29 Aug 2013 12:23 pm
PRN
2013 Interim Results Announcement
14 Aug 2013 12:30 pm
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
19 Jul 2013 12:40 pm
PRN
Continuing Connected Transactions
21 Jun 2013 2:58 pm
PRN
Results of AGM
13 Jun 2013 4:21 pm
PRN
Approval of Toll Collection Rights Period
15 May 2013 2:01 pm
PRN
Circular of Discloseable and Connected Transact...
08 May 2013 12:49 pm
PRN
2013 First Quarterly Results Announcement
  12:35 pm
PRN
Notice of 2012 AGM, Proxy Form and Reply Slip
  7:00 am
PRN
Discloseable and Connected Transactions
07 May 2013 12:36 pm
PRN
Proposed Spin-off and Separate Listing of Spinco
  7:00 am
PRN
2012 Annual Report / Financial Statements
30 Apr 2013 1:54 pm
PRN
Further Delay in Despatch of Circular
29 Apr 2013 11:00 am
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
12 Apr 2013 2:38 pm
PRN
Delay in Despatch of Circular
11 Apr 2013 1:09 pm
PRN
Connected Transaction
21 Mar 2013 5:06 pm
PRN
Discloseable and Connected Transactions
  5:01 pm
PRN
Proposed Issue of Domestic Corporate Bonds in t...
  4:53 pm
PRN
2012 Annual Results Announcement
07 Mar 2013 10:38 am
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
16 Nov 2012 3:35 pm
PRN
Spin-off and Separate Listing
  3:20 pm
PRN
2012 Third Quarterly Results Announcement
05 Nov 2012 7:00 am
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
12 Oct 2012 4:19 pm
PRN
Result of EGM
12 Sep 2012 9:43 am
PRN
2012 Interim Report
28 Aug 2012 3:23 pm
PRN
Notice of 2012 EGM, Proxy Form and Reply Slip
  7:00 am
PRN
2012 Interim Results Announcement
  7:00 am
PRN
Connected Transaction - Supplemental
10 Aug 2012 12:38 pm
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
10 Jul 2012 10:53 am
PRN
Discloseable Transaction - Proposed Acquisition
11 Jun 2012 3:24 pm
PRN
Results of AGM and Election Results for New Ses...
11 May 2012 1:23 pm
PRN
2012 First Quarterly Results Announcement
30 Apr 2012 12:32 pm
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
26 Apr 2012 3:30 pm
PRN
Notice of 2011 AGM, Proxy Form and Reply Slip
  2:53 pm
PRN
Circular - Election of Directors and Supervisor...
11 Apr 2012 10:58 am
PRN
2011 Annual Report / Financial Statements
22 Mar 2012 10:18 am
PRN
Connected Transaction
  10:08 am
PRN
2011 Annual Results Announcement
09 Mar 2012 4:10 pm
PRN
Articles of Association
07 Mar 2012 7:00 am
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
29 Feb 2012 12:41 pm
PRN
Announcement
10 Nov 2011 1:32 pm
PRN
2011 Third Quarterly Results Announcement
27 Oct 2011 7:00 am
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
13 Oct 2011 4:49 pm
PRN
Results of EGM
01 Sep 2011 10:36 am
PRN
2011 Interim Report
  9:11 am
PRN
Clarification Announcement
30 Aug 2011 9:03 am
PRN
Notice of 2011 EGM, Proxy Form and Reply Slip
23 Aug 2011 5:29 pm
PRN
2011 Interim Results Announcement
09 Aug 2011 5:38 pm
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
09 May 2011 6:28 pm
PRN
2011 First Quarterly Results Announcement
  6:25 pm
PRN
Results of AGM
27 Apr 2011 2:20 pm
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
04 Apr 2011 3:44 pm
PRN
2010 Annual Report / Financial Statements
16 Mar 2011 4:45 pm
PRN
Notice of 2010 AGM, Proxy Form and Reply Slip
14 Mar 2011 10:02 am
PRN
2010 Annual Results Announcement
25 Feb 2011 11:43 am
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
19 Nov 2010 10:21 am
PRN
2010 Third Quarterly Results Announcement
05 Nov 2010 7:00 am
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
21 Oct 2010 5:58 pm
PRN
Acquisition and Further Capital Injection
18 Oct 2010 11:15 am
PRN
Result of EGM
01 Sep 2010 10:49 am
PRN
2010 Interim Report
31 Aug 2010 6:23 pm
PRN
Circular of Proposed Amendment to Articles of A...
  5:06 pm
PRN
Proposed Amendment Articles of Association Anno...
  5:01 pm
PRN
Notice Of Extraordinary General Meeting
  7:00 am
PRN
2010 Interim Results Announcement
23 Aug 2010 4:41 pm
PRN
CONNECTED TRANSACTION
13 Aug 2010 11:46 am
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
10 May 2010 2:55 pm
PRN
2010 First Quarterly Results Announcement
  12:56 pm
PRN
Announcement on Resolutions Passed at the AGM
26 Apr 2010 9:48 am
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
31 Mar 2010 6:04 pm
PRN
2009 Annual Report / Financial Statements
23 Mar 2010 11:44 am
PRN
Notice of AGM
15 Mar 2010 7:25 am
PRN
2009 Annual Results Announcement
01 Mar 2010 10:04 am
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
18 Nov 2009 12:22 pm
PRN
2009 Third Quarterly Results Announcement
05 Nov 2009 9:33 am
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
29 Sep 2009 12:43 pm
PRN
Results of EGM - reissue
  10:47 am
PRN
Results of EGM
28 Aug 2009 11:15 am
PRN
2009 Interim Report
14 Aug 2009 5:56 pm
PRN
Notice of Extraordinary General Meeting, Proxy ...
12 Aug 2009 7:00 am
PRN
2009 Interim Results Announcement
30 Jul 2009 10:37 am
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
05 May 2009 7:00 am
PRN
Results of AGM
  7:00 am
PRN
2009 First Quarterly Results Announcement
21 Apr 2009 9:34 am
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
02 Apr 2009 1:07 pm
PRN
2008 Annual Financial Report
01 Apr 2009 7:33 am
PRN
2008 Annual Report
18 Mar 2009 7:00 am
PRN
2008 Annual Results Announcement
  7:00 am
PRN
Notice of 2008 AGM, Proxy Form & Reply Slip
03 Mar 2009 10:57 am
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
27 Feb 2009 11:34 am
PRN
Result of EGM
04 Feb 2009 9:28 am
PRN
Revised Proxy Form for Extraordinary General Me...
13 Jan 2009 7:00 am
PRN
Circ re EGM
  7:00 am
PRN
Notice of EGM
27 Nov 2008 9:44 am
PRN
Withdrawal from the Jiaxing-Shaoxing Expressway...
11 Nov 2008 10:30 am
PRN
Reissue : 2008 3rd Quarter Results Announcement
28 Oct 2008 10:24 am
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
22 Sep 2008 11:01 am
PRN
Results of EGM
08 Aug 2008 8:07 am
PRN
Notice of EGM, Reply Slip & Proxy Form
04 Aug 2008 2:26 pm
PRN
2008 Interim Results Announcement
21 Jul 2008 10:42 am
PRN
Notice of Board Meeting
15 May 2008 2:37 pm
PRN
2008 Quarterly Results Announcement
  12:07 pm
PRN
Results of AGM
30 Apr 2008 11:48 am
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
31 Mar 2008 10:52 am
PRN
2007 Annual Report
14 Mar 2008 11:31 am
PRN
Notice of AGM, Proxy Form and Reply Slip
12 Mar 2008 7:00 am
PRN
2007 Annual Results Announcement
25 Feb 2008 9:35 am
PRN
Date of Board Meeting
21 Jan 2008 11:48 am
PRN
Waiver From Compliance with Rule 3.24 of Listin...
27 Dec 2007 3:01 pm
PRN
Loan to Zhejiang Jinji Property Co., Ltd.
30 Oct 2007 11:11 am
PRN
Result of EGM
12 Sep 2007 12:06 pm
PRN
Notice of EGM
21 Aug 2007 12:02 pm
PRN
2007 Interim Results Announcement
17 Jul 2007 10:18 am
PRN
Circ re Discloseable Transaction
28 Jun 2007 9:03 am
PRN
Discloseable Transaction
11 Jun 2007 11:14 am
PRN
Announcement on Resolutions Passed at the AGM
05 Jun 2007 11:53 am
PRN
Connected Transaction
27 Apr 2007 9:43 am
PRN
Circular - Notice of 2006 AGM, Proxy Form &...
25 Apr 2007 10:59 am
PRN
Notice of 2006 Annual General Meeting
  8:05 am
PRN
2006 Annual Results Announcement
10 Apr 2007 10:33 am
PRN
Notice of Board Meeting
19 Mar 2007 10:12 am
PRN
Notice of Board Meeting
29 Dec 2006 10:41 am
PRN
Announcement on Voting Rights and Capital
16 Nov 2006 10:22 am
PRN
Announcement on Resolution Passed at the EGM
28 Sep 2006 11:12 am
PRN
Circular - Notice of EGM
  10:50 am
PRN
Notice of EGM
30 Aug 2006 7:30 am
PRN
2006 Interim Results Announcement
16 Aug 2006 12:08 pm
PRN
Change of Registered Address
15 Aug 2006 7:53 am
PRN
Notice of Board Meeting
14 Jun 2006 12:19 pm
PRN
Results of 2005 AGM
17 May 2006 10:31 am
PRN
Discloseable Transaction - Circular
28 Apr 2006 10:54 am
PRN
Circ. Proposed Amendments to the Articles of As...
  9:10 am
PRN
Notice of 2005 AGM
26 Apr 2006 7:43 am
PRN
Discloseable Transaction
  7:37 am
PRN
Annual Results Announcement
12 Apr 2006 11:06 am
PRN
Notice of Board Meeting
15 Feb 2006 12:53 pm
PRN
Results of EGM
26 Jan 2006 7:00 am
RNS
Qualified Accountant
20 Jan 2006 3:12 pm
PRN
Waiver From Compliance with Rule 3.24 of Listin...
  2:44 pm
PRN
Waiver From Compliance with Rule 3.24 of Listin...
03 Jan 2006 7:00 am
RNS
Notice of EGM
22 Nov 2005 7:00 am
RNS
Connected Transaction
03 Nov 2005 7:00 am
RNS
Result of EGM
16 Sep 2005 12:17 pm
RNS
Notice of EGM
15 Sep 2005 7:16 am
RNS
Notice of EGM
30 Aug 2005 7:00 am
RNS
Change of Adviser
16 Aug 2005 7:00 am
RNS
Interim Results
08 Aug 2005 7:00 am
RNS
Notice of Board Meeting
24 May 2005 7:47 am
RNS
AGM Statement
07 Apr 2005 7:00 am
RNS
Notice of 2004 AGM
30 Mar 2005 7:00 am
RNS
Annual Result Announcement
29 Mar 2005 11:16 am
RNS
Annual result Announcement
15 Mar 2005 10:34 am
RNS
Notice of Board Meeting
21 Dec 2004 9:27 am
RNS
DISCLOSEABLE TRANSACTION
30 Nov 2004 9:59 am
RNS
DISCLOSEABLE TRANSACTION
28 Oct 2004 7:57 am
RNS
Connected transaction
12 Oct 2004 11:24 am
RNS
Dividend Declaration
28 Sep 2004 1:47 pm
RNS
Interim Results
17 Aug 2004 11:49 am
RNS
Notice of EGM
  11:44 am
RNS
Connected Transaction
  11:38 am
RNS
Interim Results
03 Aug 2004 11:46 am
RNS
Notice of Meeting
24 May 2004 12:50 pm
RNS
Amendmts to Articles of Assoc
06 Apr 2004 1:46 pm
RNS
Book Close Date
01 Apr 2004 3:32 pm
RNS
Extract of 2003 Annual Report
17 Mar 2004 2:53 pm
RNS
Final Results Summary-Replace
16 Mar 2004 9:59 am
RNS
Final Results
15 Mar 2004 9:26 am
RNS
Final Results- Summary-Amend
03 Mar 2004 8:59 am
RNS
Notice of Board Meeting
18 Dec 2003 12:35 pm
RNS
Stmnt re Share Price Movement
09 Oct 2003 7:02 am
RNS
Dividend Declaration
26 Sep 2003 10:25 am
RNS
Interim Results
26 Aug 2003 1:27 pm
RNS
Connected Transactions
19 Aug 2003 6:04 pm
RNS
Interim Results
18 Aug 2003 7:00 am
RNS
Result of Board Meeting
07 Aug 2003 7:00 am
RNS
Notice of Board Meeting
11 Jul 2003 7:00 am
RNS
Stmnt re Share Price Movement
30 Apr 2003 7:01 am
RNS
Dividend Declaration
14 Mar 2003 9:28 am
RNS
Notice of AGM
10 Mar 2003 9:38 am
RNS
Statement re Press Comment
05 Mar 2003 7:00 am
RNS
Final Results
12 Feb 2003 11:05 am
RNS
Appointment of Directors
23 Jan 2003 11:28 am
RNS
Issue of Debt
27 Dec 2002 10:43 am
RNS
Notice of EGM
15 Nov 2002 11:53 am
RNS
Result of EGM
15 Oct 2002 7:01 am
RNS
Result of EGM
11 Sep 2002 8:46 am
RNS
Issue of Debt
19 Aug 2002 6:25 pm
RNS
Acquisition
  6:21 pm
RNS
Interim Results
  8:38 am
RNS
Result of Meeting
07 Aug 2002 7:05 am
RNS
Board Meeting Notification
01 May 2002 11:49 am
RNS
Dividend - Update
30 Apr 2002 9:05 am
RNS
Result of AGM
  7:02 am
RNS
Dividend Declaration
15 Apr 2002 3:49 pm
RNS
Annual Report and Accounts
22 Mar 2002 12:11 pm
RNS
Circ re. Notice of AGM
15 Mar 2002 2:23 pm
RNS
Dividend
13 Mar 2002 6:00 pm
RNS
Notice of AGM
  5:57 pm
RNS
Final Results
21 Jan 2002 3:30 pm
RNS
Shareholder restructure
12 Nov 2001 3:25 pm
RNS
Dividend - Update
05 Oct 2001 9:49 am
RNS
Result of EGM
04 Oct 2001 3:04 pm
RNS
Dividend - Update
28 Sep 2001 2:33 pm
RNS
Dividend Declaration
12 Sep 2001 6:12 pm
RNS
Dividend
13 Aug 2001 10:08 am
RNS
Interim Results
04 Jun 2001 2:52 pm
RNS
Result of Meeting
26 Apr 2001 7:33 am
RNS
Dividend Declaration
02 Apr 2001 3:28 pm
RNS
Doc re Report and Accounts
28 Mar 2001 11:31 am
RNS
Secondary Listing of H Shares
22 Mar 2001 10:28 am
RNS
Result of EGM
06 Mar 2001 11:45 am
RNS
Final Results
27 Feb 2001 12:21 pm
RNS
Doc re Prop. A Share Issue
21 Feb 2001 8:42 am
RNS
Board Meeting Notification
05 Feb 2001 12:12 pm
RNS
Re Agreement
  11:54 am
RNS
Notice of EGM
11 Jan 2001 11:20 am
RNS
Issue of Equity/Acquisition
02 Jan 2001 1:08 pm
RNS
Stmnt re Expressway
  1:04 pm
RNS
Holding in Company
25 Sep 2000 3:46 pm
RNS
Result of Meeting, etc
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements