Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Verona Pharma PLC Ord 0.1P (VRP)

Date Time Source Announcement
23 Nov 2016 9:17 am
PRN
Registered Initial Public Offering in the US
28 Oct 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Exercise of options
26 Oct 2016 7:00 am
PRN
Second Venture and Innovation Award from the CF...
19 Oct 2016 1:00 pm
PRN
Notice of Cancellation of Trading on Xetra
28 Sep 2016 10:49 am
RNS
Exercise of options
26 Sep 2016 7:00 am
PRN
Appointment of CFO
13 Sep 2016 7:00 am
PRN
Half-year Report
12 Sep 2016 7:00 am
PRN
Appointment of Vikas Sinha as Non-Executive Dir...
30 Aug 2016 7:00 am
PRN
Data on RPL554 to be presented at ERS Congress
10 Aug 2016 9:59 am
PRN
Notice of Results
09 Aug 2016 2:16 pm
RNS
Director Dealing
05 Aug 2016 9:27 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
04 Aug 2016 3:26 pm
PRN
Grant of Share Options
  8:45 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
03 Aug 2016 9:03 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  8:43 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  8:37 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
02 Aug 2016 4:26 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company - Replacement
  11:26 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
01 Aug 2016 3:57 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  11:40 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  11:20 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
29 Jul 2016 8:06 am
PRN
Admission of Placing Shares
22 Jul 2016 11:32 am
PRN
Result of GM
01 Jul 2016 8:00 am
PRN
Notice of GM
27 Jun 2016 1:42 pm
PRN
Result of AGM
20 Jun 2016 7:00 am
PRN
Proposed Placing and Notice of General Meeting
17 Jun 2016 4:54 pm
PRN
Proposed Placing and Notice of General Meeting
03 Jun 2016 5:26 pm
PRN
2015 Annual Report and Accounts, Notice of AGM
  7:00 am
PRN
Final Results
27 May 2016 2:48 pm
PRN
Notice of Results
10 May 2016 7:00 am
PRN
Add-on Phase II RPL554 study
04 May 2016 7:00 am
PRN
Verona to present RPL554 at the ATS Conference
19 Apr 2016 3:16 pm
PRN
Change of Registered Office
15 Apr 2016 4:08 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
21 Mar 2016 7:00 am
PRN
Verona Pharma: 2015 in review
15 Mar 2016 7:00 am
PRN
Positive results from RPL554 dose-finding study
10 Feb 2016 2:47 pm
PRN
Grant of Share Options
21 Jan 2016 12:24 pm
RNS
Director Dealing
11 Jan 2016 7:00 am
PRN
Directorate Change
03 Dec 2015 4:02 pm
PRN
Director Dealing
01 Dec 2015 5:11 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
11 Nov 2015 7:00 am
PRN
RPL554 paper published in American Journal of P...
05 Nov 2015 7:00 am
PRN
Patient enrolment completed in RPL554 PhIIa stu...
14 Oct 2015 7:00 am
PRN
Start of RPL554 Phase IIa combination study
08 Oct 2015 11:30 am
PRN
RPL554 data presented at North American CF Conf...
29 Sep 2015 7:00 am
PRN
Positive headline data from RPL554 study
08 Sep 2015 7:00 am
PRN
Half-yearly Report
  7:00 am
PRN
Board Changes
27 Aug 2015 7:00 am
PRN
Notice of Results
07 Jul 2015 4:45 pm
PRN
Director Dealing
17 Jun 2015 5:02 pm
PRN
Director Dealings
12 Jun 2015 7:00 am
PRN
Secondary listing in Germany
11 Jun 2015 1:00 pm
PRN
Result of AGM
  7:00 am
PRN
RPL554 Phase 2a trial started
08 Jun 2015 7:00 am
PRN
RPL554 MAD study complete
18 May 2015 2:36 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
13 May 2015 7:00 am
RNS
2014 Annual Report and Accounts and Notice of AGM
12 May 2015 7:00 am
PRN
Final Results
05 May 2015 3:01 pm
PRN
Notice of Results
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t