Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Ultima Networks PLC Ord 1P (UTN)

Related News

12-May-2015 02:20 PM

Ultima's loss

Ultima's posts a loss before interest and depreciation of £2.4m for the year to the end of December, up from £156,000 in 2013. Revenues fell to £1.4m - down from £2.3m a year ago. Chairman and chief executive Prof Humayun A Mughal said: "2
02-Dec-2014 03:39 PM

Ultima director resigns

Ultima Networks has announced that Peter Barron has resigned as a director of the Company with effect from 1 December. Chairman and chief executive Prof. Humayun Mughal said: "Peter was appointed to the board in 1992. We would like to wish him al
29-Sep-2014 09:54 AM

Ultima Networks widens H1 pretax loss

Ultima Networks widened its H1 pretax loss to £0.2m, from a loss of £0.14m. Revenue was £0.67m, from £0.69m. "The Group maintained its policy of investing in research and product development to ensure it retains the ability to be competitive and
02-Sep-2013 08:31 AM

Ultima Networks H1 pretax loss widens to £0.14m

Ultima Networks posted a first-half pretax loss of £140,000, wider than the prior same period's loss of £34,000. Revenue was £0.69 million, from £1.4 million. The group maintained its policy of investing into research and product development to
02-Sep-2013 08:31 AM

Ultima Networks H1 pretax loss widens to £0.14m

Ultima Networks posted a first-half pretax loss of £140,000, wider than the prior same period's loss of £34,000. Revenue was £0.69 million, from £1.4 million. The group maintained its policy of investing into research and product development to
25-Jul-2013 08:52 AM

Ultima Networks receives Saudi order

Ultima said its Green Technology Division has received its first order for the supply of a Containerised Hybrid Solar Power Solution to The Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. The Hybrid Solar Power solution has been specially designed to deal with the Saudi Arabi
12-Feb-2013 09:59 AM

Ultima Networks sees 2012 revenues falling

Ultima Networks said a fall in demand for its electric-powered bicyles would see its 2012 revenues fall below 2011 levels. "In the interim results the Company expected an improvement in the sales of electric powered bicycles following a restructurin
16-Oct-2012 09:49 AM

New solar installation for Ultima

Ultima announceS that its Green Technology Division has won an Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) contract to install a 150kw Solar PV installation from MJ & SC Collins, a local farm in Essex. The installation will be situated on five farm
12-Sep-2012 09:18 AM

Ultima Networks posts operating loss for first half

Ultima Networks reports that for the half year to end of June the Group achieved sales of £1,416,000 (H1 2011: £1,536,000) with an operating loss of (£29,000) (H1 2011: operating profit of £195,000). Reduction in sales of electronic bicycles into ma
08-May-2012 07:43 AM

Sun shines on Ultima as annual net profit rises 43% to £517k

Green technology group Ultima Networks said revenue increased 55% to £2.97m in the year to end-December (2010: £1.919m), while net profit increased 43% to £517k (2010:£364k) and EPS was 0.19p (2010: 0.13p). Group administration expenses increased 52
31-Jan-2012 08:22 AM

Ultima trading ahead of expectations

Ultima (LON:UTN), the IT and Green Technology Company, says it expects to beat expectations with its full year results. The Group operates through three divisions: IT Services, Green technology products and Green power. These divisions are involved respe
17-Aug-2011 08:08 AM

Ultima Networks reports soaring profits

Ultima Networks has produced interim results for the six months ended 30 June 2011 showing turnover increased by 95.7% to £1,536,000 (H1 2010: £785,000) and operating profit increased by 77.3% to £195,000 (H1 2010: £110,000). The company reported itself
09-Jun-2011 09:29 AM

Ultima approval opens up UK solar market

The board of directors of Ultima have announced that the Company has been successfully assessed and is now approved to undertake the supply, design, installation and commissioning of solar PV systems that qualify for the UK Feed in Tariff. The granting o
23-May-2011 08:38 AM

Strong order book at Ultima Networks

Despite the economic situation Ultima Networks said that it is positive about achieving further growth and has a strong order book. In the year ended 31st December 2010, the Group achieved sales of £1,919,000, compared to £1,867,000 in 2009. The pre-tax
21-Mar-2011 11:36 AM

Ultima Networks to beat market profit forecasts

IT and green technology company Ultima Networks plc said it expects to report a full-year net profit materially ahead of market expectations. In an update ahead of results for the year to December, due for release on May 23, the company said both revenue
17-Jan-2011 09:14 AM

Ultima Networks gains patent for electric bikes technology

Green technology company Ultima Networks plc has been granted a patent by the Intellectual Property Office for the technology used in its Infineum range of electric bicycles. The company said it plans to exploit fully the commercial potential of its inte
11-Jan-2011 11:43 AM

Ultima launches free solar energy for schools

Ultima Networks plc has launched a 'free solar energy for schools' initiative, which will be presented at the BETT educational technology show at Olympia, London, starting tomorrow (Jan 12). The initiative offers a solar PV installation with 4K
14-Dec-2010 08:46 AM

Ultima Networks receives €125,000 grant

Ultima Networks has been awarded a grant of €125,000 towards the design and deployment of an additional 10 KW solar installation. Ultima's existing 100KW solar park in Spain has already been successfully connected to the Spanish National grid
22-Nov-2010 11:41 AM

Ultima solar park hooks up to Spanish grid

Ultima Networks said its 100 KWS solar park in Spain had been commissioned and connected to the country's national grid. The park would contribute revenue to the company's Green Power division based on a fixed tariff of 32 eurocents per kilowat
15-Nov-2010 12:41 PM

Ultima's electric bike on a roll

Ultima Networks said the launch of its Infineum Continental Electric Bicycle had resulted in demand beating management's expectations. The model has been designed to appeal to cyclists in the Benelux region and is the first of a range aimed at thi
22-Oct-2010 12:01 PM

Ultima wins major order for Benelux electric bikes

IT and green technology company Ultima said it had received a major new order for the mainland European version of its Infineum electric bicycle. The order, to be delivered by December, had an initial value of €0.13m. The bicycle was being market
19-Aug-2010 12:37 PM

Ultima Networks swings into black for first half

IT and green technology company Ultima Networks reported an operating profit of £0.11m for the six months to June 30, against a previous H1 loss of £10k. Turnover was down at £0.785m from the previous £0.894m. Ultima said a strong performance from its I
02-Jun-2010 04:26 PM

Ultima Networks sets date for AGM

Ultima Networks annual general meeting will be held at Akhter House, Perry Road, Harlow, Essex CM18 7PN on 29 June at 1pm. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-May-2010 12:10 PM

Ultima Networks profit down 24%

IT services and green technology company Ultima Networks reported a pre-tax profit of £0.214m, down from £0.281m, in 2009 on revenue of £1.867m against the previous £1.977m. Chairman Humayun Mughal said the group had continued to make substantive progre
03-Dec-2009 11:43 AM

Ultima raises £1m to build Italian solar park

Green technology company Ultima Networks has raised £1.0m gross through a placing at 1.4p to fund development of its solar park operations in Italy. The new shares will represent 25.86% of the enlarged issued share capital. Ultima is planning an init...
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder