Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Scancell Holdings PLC Ord 0.1P (SCLP)

Date Time Source Announcement
02 Jun 2015 7:00 am
RNS
SCIB1 data update in resected melanoma patients
18 May 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Update on SCIB1 data at 2015 ASCO Annual Meeting
17 Apr 2015 9:00 am
RNS
Poster on Moditope to be presented at AACR
24 Mar 2015 4:40 pm
RNS
Second Price Monitoring Extn
  4:35 pm
RNS
Price Monitoring Extension
  7:00 am
RNS
SCIB2 synergy with checkpoint inhibitor blockade
12 Jan 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Positive SCIB1 Phase 1/2 clinical trial update
15 Dec 2014 5:22 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
10 Dec 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Half Yearly Report
22 Oct 2014 3:07 pm
RNS
Change of Registered Office
14 Oct 2014 6:19 pm
RNS
Result of AGM
  7:00 am
RNS
Appointment of Nominated Adviser and Broker
  7:00 am
RNS
AGM research and development update
30 Sep 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Present at the 14th Annual Biotech in Europe Forum
19 Sep 2014 9:57 am
RNS
Notice of AGM
12 Sep 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Presenting at Upcoming Scientific Conferences
04 Sep 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Final Results
12 Aug 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Synergy of SCIB1 with checkpoint inhibitors
19 Jun 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
06 Jun 2014 7:00 am
RNS
DNA ImmunoBody Patent Granted in United States
02 Jun 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Update on Phase 1/2 trial of SCIB1 in melanoma
15 May 2014 7:30 am
RNS
Presents latest SCIB1 data at ASCO
09 May 2014 8:30 am
RNS
Directorate Change
01 May 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Dr Sally Adams to Join as Development Director
04 Apr 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Scancell to present SCIB1 at AACR
21 Mar 2014 7:00 am
RNS
8mg Higher Dose SCIB1 Study On Track
18 Feb 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Publication of Moditope Patent
11 Feb 2014 7:00 am
RNS
SCIB1 Granted FDA Orphan Drug Status
10 Feb 2014 4:43 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
06 Jan 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Nottingham Technology Grant
16 Dec 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Nottingham Trent University Cancer Protein Study
12 Dec 2013 7:00 am
RNS
DNA ImmunoBody Patent Granted in Japan
11 Dec 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
09 Dec 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Half Yearly Report
  7:00 am
RNS
New data for SCIB1 in metastatic melanoma
18 Nov 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Re Agreement with Ichor
01 Nov 2013 4:56 pm
RNS
AGM Statement
22 Oct 2013 8:00 am
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
14 Oct 2013 10:10 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
08 Oct 2013 2:54 pm
RNS
Notice of AGM
01 Oct 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Investor Update
24 Sep 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Investor Update Agenda
10 Sep 2013 3:06 pm
RNS
Investor Day
03 Sep 2013 7:00 am
RNS
DNA ImmunoBody Patent Granted in first market
20 Aug 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Inclusion on Frankfurt Stock Exchange
12 Aug 2013 5:16 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
08 Aug 2013 3:15 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
05 Aug 2013 2:17 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
01 Aug 2013 11:39 am
RNS
Result of General Meeting
26 Jul 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Result of Open Offer
23 Jul 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
19 Jul 2013 4:40 pm
RNS
Second Price Monitoring Extn
  4:35 pm
RNS
Price Monitoring Extension
12 Jul 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Research Update
10 Jul 2013 10:55 am
RNS
Annual Financial Report
09 Jul 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Proposed Firm Placing and Open Offer
  7:00 am
RNS
Final Results
09 Apr 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Appointment of Non-Executive Director
14 Mar 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Re: The Journal of Clinical Investigation Paper
27 Feb 2013 2:00 pm
RNS
Directorate Change
06 Feb 2013 7:00 am
RNS
ImmunoBody patent approved for grant in Japan
31 Jan 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Half Yearly Report
29 Jan 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Update on patient recruitment in clinical trial
12 Dec 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Directorate Change
  7:00 am
RNS
SCIB1 Trial-Higher Dose Allowed in Phase 1/2 Trial
06 Dec 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Update on SCIB1 Phase 1/2 clinical trial
03 Dec 2012 9:30 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
07 Nov 2012 4:02 pm
RNS
Result of AGM
12 Oct 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Final Results
08 Oct 2012 10:43 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  10:43 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  10:31 am
RNS
Notice of Results and Share Price Movement
03 Oct 2012 3:30 pm
RNS
Change of Advisers
10 Sep 2012 11:10 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
03 Sep 2012 5:39 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
23 Aug 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
20 Aug 2012 4:03 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  4:01 pm
RNS
Market Update
17 Aug 2012 9:24 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
15 Aug 2012 1:12 pm
RNS
Moditope Vaccine Technology Platform
19 Jun 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Long Term Treatment Approval
25 May 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Vesting of Ichor Options
02 May 2012 7:00 am
RNS
SCIB1 Update
17 Apr 2012 7:00 am
RNS
SCIB1 Trial Update
16 Apr 2012 11:34 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
13 Mar 2012 8:23 am
RNS
Notice of Investor Meeting
09 Mar 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Patent Approval
29 Feb 2012 3:49 pm
RNS
Change of Registered Office
31 Jan 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Half Year Results
13 Dec 2011 4:28 pm
PRN
Issue of Equity
17 Nov 2011 11:29 am
PRN
Holdings in Company
04 Nov 2011 7:00 am
PRN
Confirmation of GBP2.85 million payment
25 Oct 2011 7:00 am
PRN
Progress on possible GBP2.85m payment
20 Oct 2011 9:00 am
PRN
SCIB 1 Patent Awarded
19 Aug 2011 12:25 pm
PRN
Holding(s) in Company
18 Aug 2011 11:37 am
PRN
Appointment of Director
17 Aug 2011 7:00 am
PRN
SCIB1: Safety Review and Dose Escalation
26 Jul 2011 1:01 pm
PRN
Holding(s) in Company
25 Jul 2011 12:45 pm
PRN
AGM & EGM Statement
30 Jun 2011 11:48 am
PRN
Change of Board Structure
  11:46 am
PRN
Development of new vaccine for treating lung ca...
  11:44 am
PRN
Placing to raise �1.73 million
  11:37 am
PRN
Final Results
03 Jun 2011 7:00 am
PRN
Appointment of Broker
31 Jan 2011 8:30 am
PRN
Interim Results
  7:00 am
PRN
SCIB1: Safety Review and Dose Escalation
28 Jan 2011 7:00 am
PRN
Re: SCIB1 Clinical Trial Patient Recruitment
13 Jan 2011 7:00 am
PRN
Issue of Equity
14 Dec 2010 2:25 pm
PRN
Result of AGM
  7:00 am
PRN
AGM Statement
07 Sep 2010 11:00 am
PRN
Re: ImmuneRegen Strategic Collaboration
06 Sep 2010 7:00 am
PRN
Appointment of Broker
10 Aug 2010 7:00 am
PRN
Licence Agreement with Cancer Research Technology
14 Jul 2010 12:17 pm
PRN
Grant of Options
  9:46 am
PRN
Admission to AIM
  9:37 am
PRN
Final Results
29 Jun 2010 11:00 am
PRN
Supply Agreement - Share Options
  7:00 am
PRN
immatics Research Collaboration
15 Jun 2010 7:00 am
PRN
SCIB1 Phase I Clinical Trial Commences
04 Jun 2010 7:00 am
PRN
Strategic Collaboration - ImmuneRegen BioSciences
13 May 2010 9:43 am
PRN
Replacement - NIH Licensing Agreeme
11 May 2010 7:00 am
PRN
National Institutes of Health Licensing Agreement
10 May 2010 7:00 am
PRN
Placing
05 May 2010 7:00 am
PRN
CTA Approval for SCIB1
14 Apr 2010 7:00 am
PRN
Placing of New Ordinary Shares
29 Mar 2010 7:00 am
PRN
Results of Open Offer
10 Mar 2010 4:51 pm
PRN
Director/PDMR Shareholding
05 Mar 2010 10:22 am
PRN
Open Offer
02 Feb 2010 7:00 am
PRN
CTA for SCIB1 melanoma vaccine
29 Jan 2010 7:00 am
PRN
Interim Results
24 Nov 2009 6:01 pm
PRN
Result of AGM
17 Nov 2009 7:00 am
PRN
Appointment of PharmaNet
02 Nov 2009 7:00 am
PRN
Completion of SCIB1 cGMP Manufacture
09 Sep 2009 7:00 am
PRN
Final Results
06 Aug 2009 7:00 am
PRN
Agreement with ImmunoVaccine Technologies
16 Jul 2009 7:00 am
PRN
License of Ichor's TriGrid Electroporation Device
02 Jul 2009 7:00 am
PRN
Merck Serono Licensing Agreement
01 Jul 2009 7:00 am
PRN
Change of Advisor
26 Jan 2009 7:00 am
PRN
Scancell Receives GBP250,000 emda Grant
22 Jan 2009 7:00 am
PRN
GMP Manufacture Deal With Cobra
15 Jan 2009 7:00 am
PRN
Half-yearly Report
19 Dec 2008 12:56 pm
MKW
Issue of Equity
20 Nov 2008 7:00 am
PRN
Notice of Results
24 Sep 2008 7:01 am
MKW
Audited Final Results for the Year Ended 30 Apr...
  7:00 am
MKW
Admission and Start of Trading
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder