Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

SABMiller PLC Ord USD0.10 (SAB)

Related News

06-Aug-2015 12:13 PM

SABMiller reports improved earnings at MillerCoors

SABMiller has reported that MillerCoors second quarter underlying net income grew 9.3% to $487.2m compared to the same period in the prior year. This income growth was driven by lower brewing and packaging materials and fuel costs, as well as higher net
23-Jul-2015 02:43 PM

SABMiller resolutions passed at AGM

SABMiller has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 2:43pm: (LON:SAB) SABMiller PLC share price was -24p at 3415.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Jul-2015 09:43 AM

SABMiller to appoint Domenic De Lorenzo as CFO

SABMiller intends to appoint Domenic De Lorenzo as an executive director and as Chief Financial Officer with effect from the conclusion of the forthcoming annual general meeting, to be held on 23 July 2015. At 9:43am: (LON:SAB) SABMiller PLC share pri
13-May-2015 07:32 AM

SABMiller's FY pretax profit edges up

SABMiller's FY pretax profit edged higher to $4.830bn, from $4.823bn. Revenue was $22.13bn, from $22.31bn. Dividend per share was 113.0 cents, from 105.0 cents. CEO Alan Clark said: "We achieved positive momentum in our underlying business per
07-May-2015 02:02 PM

MillerCoors names interim CEO

MillerCoors, the US and Puerto Rican joint venture between SABMiller and Molson Coors Brewing Co, has named Gavin Hattersley to the role of interim chief executive to lead the business when current CEO Tom Long retires on 30 June. Hattersley, 52, currentl
07-May-2015 12:06 PM

Quarterly revenue up 4.4% at MillerCoors

SABMiller and Molson Coors Brewing Company have reported that MillerCoors first quarter underlying net income grew 4.4% versus the same period in the prior year to $304.6m. This income growth was driven by higher net pricing, positive sales mix and stro
21-Apr-2015 12:25 PM

Brokers' round-up, downgrades for SABMiller and Petrofac

Credit Suisse cuts SABMiller to underperform from neutral, target lowered to 3,400p from 3,700p Jefferies International stays buy on Aveva Group, target lifted to 1,840p from 1,700p Jefferies International stays buy on Bodycote, target raised to 805p fr
17-Apr-2015 12:47 PM

Brokers' round-up, upgrades for OneSavings Bank and Weir

Goldman Sachs upgrades Hunting to conviction buy from buy, target raised to 709p from 622p Liberum Capital stays sell on Unilever, target raised to 2,400p from 2,310p Goldman Sachs retains buy on BAE Systems, target lifted to 611p from 577p Goldman Sac
03-Mar-2015 09:56 AM

SABMiller appoints new independent director

SABMiller said Trevor Manuel joined its board as an independent non-executive director from March 1. At 9:56am: (LON:SAB) SABMiller PLC share price was +76.25p at 3729.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Feb-2015 12:07 PM

Annual revenues increase at MillerCoors

SABMiller and Molson Coors Brewing Company has reported that MillerCoors underlying net income grew 2.9% last year to $1.328bn. Fourth quarter underlying net income decreased 11.8% to $213.3m versus the same period in the prior year due to lower shipment
10-Feb-2015 11:54 AM

MillerCoors CEO to retire

MillerCoors, the U.S. and Puerto Rican joint venture between SABMiller and Molson Coors Brewing Company has announced that the CEO, Tom Long, intends to retire from the company at the end of June. Its Board is conducting a search to identify a successo
26-Jan-2015 01:03 PM

SABMiller strengthens its board

SABMiller has appointed Trevor Manuel as an independent non-executive director with effect from 1 March. Manuel was a minister in the South African government for more than 20 years. He was first appointed to Cabinet as minister of trade and industry in
21-Jan-2015 07:29 AM

SAB's update

SABMiller said during Q3 its Latin America and Africa businesses continued to grow both volumes and revenues, together with Europe, while more difficult trading conditions, particularly in China, held back the overall group performance. "We continue
13-Nov-2014 07:28 AM

SABMiller lifts H1 profit

Brewing giant SABMiller has improved its H1 pretax profit to $2.8bn, from a profit of $2.4bn. Revenue was $11.4bn, from $11.1bn. It proposed an interim dividend of 26 cents a share, from 25 cents. CEO Alan Clark said SABMiller continued to grow earnings
06-Nov-2014 12:32 PM

Quarterly profit growth at MillerCoors

SABMiller and Molson Coors Brewing Company has reported that MillerCoors third quarter underlying net income grew 3.5% to $376.7m compared to the same period in the previous year. This was driven by positive pricing, sales mix and cost savings. Total net
30-Oct-2014 03:49 PM

SABMiller non-exec to step down

SABMiller independent non-executive director John Manzoni intends to step down from the board with effect from the next annual general meeting in July, when he will not stand for re-election. SABMiller chairman John Manser said: "Although John is
24-Oct-2014 12:58 PM

Management changes at SABMiller

SABMiller has announced that its chief executive, Alan Clark, has initiated a further realignment of responsibilities within the Group's executive committee. Chief financial officer, Jamie Wilson, will assume responsibility for investor relations al
14-Oct-2014 07:31 AM

SABMiller hurt by forex

SABMiller said its H1 financial performance has been affected by on-going foreign currency movements as well as weaker Q2 trading conditions in China and Australia. CEO Alan Clark said the company achieved "resilient net producer revenue growth in t
06-Oct-2014 01:08 PM

SABMiller CEO sets out vision for superior growth

SABMiller chief executive Alan Clark outlined the company's long term strategy for growth, including plans to expand beer's appeal in mature markets. at an investor seminar in London today. Marketing director Nick Fell covered the brewer&apo
15-Sep-2014 07:29 AM

Heineken rejects SABMiller overture

Heineken NV has confirmed press reports that it has been approached by SABMiller. A statement issued last night said that the company had consulted with its majority shareholder and concluded that SABMiller's proposal is non-actionable. The statemen
01-Sep-2014 12:43 PM

Chairman designate joins SABMiller

Jan du Plessis has today joined the SABMiller Board as an independent non-executive director and chairman designate. The appointment was announced last month. At 12:43pm: (LON:SAB) SABMiller PLC share price was -9.75p at 3313.25p Story provided by
29-Aug-2014 08:28 AM

SABMiller unit completes Tsogo Sun sale

SABMiller's wholly owned subsidiary, SABSA Holdings Limited, has now completed the disposal of its entire shareholding in Tsogo Sun Holdings Limited. The disposal was completed through a combination of: · a placing of 293,896,315 ordinary shar
06-Aug-2014 09:34 AM

SABMiller confirms du Plessis to become chairman

SABMiller confirms Jan du Plessis has agreed to join the SABMiller board as an independent non-executive director with effect from 1 September 2014. It intends to appoint du Plessis as Chairman in succession to John Manser at the conclusion of the annual
24-Jul-2014 02:55 PM

SABMiller non-exec retires

SABMiller non-executive director Miles Morland retired at the end of the annual general meeting held earlier today, having previously intimated his intention not to stand for re-election. Morland will receive his annual fees as a non-executive directo
24-Jul-2014 02:24 PM

SABMiller resolutions passed at AGM

SABMiller has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting earlier today were approved by substantial majorities ranging from 91.82% to 99.99%. At 2:24pm: (LON:SAB) SABMiller PLC share price was -24p at 3341.5p Story provide
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements