Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address


Related News

15-Sep-2015 07:52 AM

Parity Group swings to H1 pretax loss

Parity Group has swung to an H1 pretax loss of £0.89m, from a prior-same-period profit of £0.12m. Revenue was £41.2m, from £48.3m. FINANCIAL HEADLINES · EBITDA was £0.38 million (2014: £0.69 million) · Non-recurring items following changes
13-Aug-2015 07:37 AM

Parity Group appoints CEO, FD, other director changes

Parity Group has appointed CEO Alan Rommel to its board with immediate effect. It said Michael Aspinall will also be appointed to the board as group FD, effective from Sept. 1. Other director updates included: - Philip Swinstead, Group Executive Chairm
27-May-2015 11:37 AM

Parity Group passes AGM resolutions

Parity Group has announced that all the resolutions proposed at the Annual General Meeting held earlier today were passed on a show of hands. At 11:37am: (LON:PTY) Parity Group PLC share price was +0.01p at 8.88p Story provided by StockMarketWire.c
27-May-2015 10:09 AM

Parity FD steps down

Parity has announced that Group Finance Director, Alastair Woolley, is to leave the Group to pursue other interests and today steps down from his position and from the Board. The Group have appointed Paul Bergin to act as Interim Chief Financial Officer
08-Apr-2015 07:41 AM

Parity Group narrows FY pretax loss

Parity Group announces its audited preliminary results for the year ended 31 December 2014. · Revenues £92.26m (2013: £91.95m) · Adjusted EBITDA of £1.60m (2013: £1.45m) · Cash and cash equivalents £2.97m (2013: £7.38m) ·
10-Sep-2014 09:29 AM

Parity returns to profitability after six years

Parity Group, the UK information and marketing technology group, has reported that for the six months ended 30 June 2014 its revenues were up 3.8% to £48.3m (2013: £46.5m). Profit before tax was £0.12m (2013: £0.52m loss). Philip Swinstead, the chai
29-May-2014 12:20 PM

Parity Group reports that trading is encouraging

Shareholders at Parity Group's AGM today were told by executive chairman, Philip Swinstead, that the Board looks forward to increasing shareholder value from a strong base in future years. He said: "Trading since January is encouraging and is
22-May-2014 08:14 AM

Parity Group acquires Golden Square Post Production

Parity Group has acquired for total cash consideration of less than £0.5m the business and assets of Golden Square Post Production Limited from its administrator. Golden Square is a London-based post-production and international content distribution bu
13-Mar-2014 07:51 AM

Parity Group narrows FY pretax loss to £0.95m

Parity Group narrowed its FY pretax loss to £0.95m, from a loss of £1.1m. Revenue was £91.9m, from £85.9m. It would not pay a dividend for the period. Chairman Philip Swinstead said the just-finished year was an important one for the group as it comp
05-Dec-2013 07:59 AM

Parity Group's profitability continues to improve

Parity Group said its has continued to improve. Adjusted EBITDA for the year ending Dec. 31 was now expected to exceed £2.5 million, an increase of over 80% on the previous year. "As previously disclosed, the Board had set in motion an internal dec
05-Dec-2013 07:30 AM

Parity ups guidance

Parity Group said profitability has continued to improve. Adjusted EBITDA for the year to end-December is now expected to exceed £2.5m, up over 80% on prior year. As previously disclosed, the Board had set in motion an internal decentralisation to divid
26-Sep-2013 08:43 AM

Parity H1 pretax loss £0.5m, from loss £0.2m

Parity's H1 pretax loss was £0.5m, from a loss of £0.2m. Revenue was £46.5m, from £42.9m. "The group is now stable and growing. We continue to invest across the Group to improve performance, reduce costs and progress our strategic plans,&quo
26-Sep-2013 07:11 AM

Parity H1 pretax loss £0.5m, from loss £0.2m

Story provided by
17-May-2013 12:11 PM

Parity trading in line with expectations

Parity Group has reported that its expectations for the current year remain unchanged and trading is in line with management expectations. Last year the Group returned to revenue growth and maintained its recent steady improvement in profitability. Duri
07-Mar-2013 08:07 AM

Parity Group FY revenue up, reduces pretax loss

Parity Group booked a full-year pretax loss of £1.06 million, half the £2.15 million loss of a year earlier, and said it was encouraged by the steady improvement in profitability. Revenue was £85.9 million, from £80.1 million. The company booked a pr
01-Feb-2013 08:24 AM

Parity Group appoints Suzanne Chase as director

Parity Group has appointed Suzanne Chase as executive director and general counsel with immediate effect. At 8:24am: (LON:PTY) Parity Group share price was +0.01p at 24.13p Story provided by
08-Jan-2013 08:23 AM

Parity Group looks to good profitability in 2013

Parity Group said it looks forward to 2013 with confidence from recent trading, and expects to see good profitability, improved performance and progress on planned digital media initiatives. "The Board can now look forward to good profitability in
01-Nov-2012 09:12 AM

Parity Group in better shape after cost savings

Parity Group, the UK IT services group, remains on target to meet market expectations for the year, albeit in a continuing difficult economic climate for IT services. Over the last two years the management team has achieved the necessary cost savings a
29-May-2012 09:03 AM

Parity acquires Inition for £2.25m

Parity Digital Solutions Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary of Parity, has acquired the entire issued and to be issued share capital of Inition for an initial consideration of £2.25 million. The parties have agreed to £1.5 million in cash on completio
17-May-2012 09:15 AM

Parity Group in better shape after year of change

Parity Group remains on target to meet market expectations this year, albeit in a continuing difficult economic climate. The group's performance continues to reflect the stabilization achieved last year. Parity Resources continued to grow in the fir
16-Aug-2011 08:11 AM

Cost savings help Parity Group get back on track

Parity Group the IT services company has announded its Half Yearly Financial Report for the six months ended 30 June 2011 showing Group revenues of £40.80 million (2010: £52.59 million); up 1% on the second half of 2010, reflecting a return to greater s
07-Jun-2011 04:30 PM

Parity Group FD awarded 300,000 options

Parity Group has awarded finance director Alastair Woolley 300,000 options under the company's 2009 share option plan. The options - which have an exercise price of 28p apiece - are exercisable between 7 June 2014 and 6 June 2021 and are conditiona
07-Jun-2011 01:29 PM

Parity's remuneration report has high level of 'no' and withheld votes

Parity Group's directors' remuneration report was passed at the annual general meeting - but the votes in favour were far lower than any other resolution put to shareholders. There were just under 15.5 million votes in favour of the report co
07-Jun-2011 10:48 AM

Parity Group secures additional capital

Philip Swinstead, Chairman of Parity Group, told shareholders at the AGM that trading had stabilised following a difficult 2010 and is currently in line with market expectations. He said: "Following a major restructuring and cost saving programme l
26-May-2011 08:05 AM

Parity Group offer gets 97.4% take-up

Parity Group plc ("Parity" or the "Company") (LSE: PTY:L), announced details earlier this month of a proposed share issue to raise approximately £6.4m. (net of expenses) by way of a Firm Placing of 20,873,087 New Ordinary Shares (the &
Top categories

09-Oct-2015 07:38 AM

blinkx on track

blinkx expects its first half results to be in line with forecasts with revenues of approximately $90m; with over 65% from Core products. The group e ...

09-Oct-2015 07:30 AM

Charlemagne AUM down 10.8%

09-Oct-2015 07:28 AM

Avon Rubber acquires Argus

09-Oct-2015 07:25 AM

VED's output

09-Oct-2015 07:20 AM

IOF on track

09-Oct-2015 07:15 AM

Glencore to cut zinc output

09-Oct-2015 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Today's Events

08-Oct-2015 03:00 PM

Blenheim schedules AGM

Company finder