Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Plethora Solutions Hldgs PLC1P (PLE)

Date Time Source Announcement
11 Jun 2015 12:00 pm
RNS
Result of AGM
05 Jun 2015 12:16 pm
RNS
Agreement with Regent Pacific
12 May 2015 7:01 am
RNS
Board Appointment
27 Apr 2015 4:30 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
15 Apr 2015 5:05 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
13 Apr 2015 8:16 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
01 Apr 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Director Dealing and Issue of Equity
30 Mar 2015 1:30 pm
RNS
Final Results
13 Feb 2015 2:33 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Dealing
09 Jan 2015 5:00 pm
RNS
To attend J.P. Morgan's 33rd Healthcare Conference
22 Dec 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Director/PDMR dealing
11 Dec 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Appointment of NOMAD and Broker
11 Nov 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Company Update
10 Nov 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Recordati Upfront Payment Received
31 Oct 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Change of Adviser
07 Oct 2014 7:00 am
RNS
PSD502 to be marketed as Fortacin in the EU
03 Oct 2014 11:11 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
30 Sep 2014 5:38 pm
RNS
Total Voting Rights
29 Sep 2014 2:26 pm
RNS
Issue of Equity
  7:00 am
RNS
Update regarding the European License Agreement
23 Sep 2014 5:28 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
19 Sep 2014 2:25 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
18 Sep 2014 10:37 am
RNS
Result of General Meeting
17 Sep 2014 10:39 am
RNS
General Meeting Update
16 Sep 2014 9:38 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  8:00 am
RNS
Licensing Agreement signed with Recordati
08 Sep 2014 4:18 pm
RNS
Issue of Equity
02 Sep 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Further Regarding General Meeting
29 Aug 2014 4:21 pm
RNS
Conditional Subscription to raise ?2.3million
  2:37 pm
RNS
INTERIM RESULTS
  2:30 pm
RNS
Fundraising and Notice of General Meeting
10 Jun 2014 10:42 am
RNS
Result of AGM
19 May 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Loan repayment
07 May 2014 10:36 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
25 Apr 2014 5:00 pm
RNS
Updated investor presentation
23 Apr 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Annual Financial Report and notice of AGM
22 Apr 2014 10:49 am
RNS
Preliminary Results for the year ended 31 Dec 2013
26 Mar 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Manufacturing Appointment
11 Mar 2014 8:12 am
RNS
Company update
03 Feb 2014 8:45 am
RNS
Company update and Investor presentation
13 Jan 2014 10:57 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
20 Dec 2013 3:34 pm
RNS
CEO Appointment
18 Dec 2013 10:37 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
16 Dec 2013 4:52 pm
RNS
Award of LTIPs
29 Nov 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Award of LTIPs & Issue of Ordinary Shares
28 Nov 2013 7:01 am
RNS
Conversion of Loan Notes
  7:00 am
RNS
Resignation of CEO
22 Nov 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Commercial Update
19 Nov 2013 7:00 am
RNS
European Commission Approval
04 Nov 2013 9:40 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  9:05 am
RNS
Total Voting Rights
  7:00 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
31 Oct 2013 11:04 am
RNS
Result of GM
28 Oct 2013 11:10 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
16 Oct 2013 10:50 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
15 Oct 2013 3:16 pm
RNS
Placing & Subscription to raise ?4.4 million
  3:14 pm
RNS
Exercise of warrant
30 Sep 2013 7:00 am
RNS
INTERIM RESULTS FOR SIX MONTHS ENDED 30 JUNE 2013
27 Sep 2013 12:11 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  12:06 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements