Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Petro Matad Limited OrdUSD0.01 (MATD)

Date Time Source Announcement
13 Aug 2015 8:22 am
RNS
Contract award for 2D Seismic
07 Aug 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Contract award
27 Jul 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Directors Dealing & Issue of Equity
21 Jul 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Directors' Dealing
17 Jul 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Appointment of Chairperson and CEO
29 Jun 2015 8:50 am
RNS
Final Results - Replacement
22 Jun 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Farm-out and Operational Update
11 Jun 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Company Update
17 Apr 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Issue of Equity and Directors' Dealing
13 Apr 2015 1:27 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
07 Apr 2015 11:02 am
RNS
Farm-out agreement
16 Mar 2015 12:31 pm
RNS
Stmnt re Share Price Movement
28 Nov 2014 12:56 pm
RNS
Board Changes
24 Nov 2014 4:30 pm
RNS
Directorate Change
21 Nov 2014 12:16 pm
RNS
Result of AGM
29 Oct 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Notice of AGM
03 Oct 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Issue of Equity and Total Voting Rights
22 Sep 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Half Yearly Report
30 Jun 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Final Results
07 May 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Operational Update
12 Mar 2014 10:38 am
RNS
Presentation at APPEX
05 Feb 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Attendance at NAPE and change to Adviser's role
09 Jan 2014 8:56 am
RNS
Share price movement
02 Dec 2013 9:05 am
RNS
Total Voting Rights
27 Nov 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Issue of Equity and Total Voting Rights
21 Nov 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Operational Update
06 Nov 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Management Changes
  7:00 am
RNS
Operational Update
23 Sep 2013 7:06 am
RNS
Half Yearly Report
16 Sep 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Award of seismic contract
11 Sep 2013 2:35 pm
RNS
Result of AGM
31 Jul 2013 8:00 am
RNS
Total Voting Rights
19 Jul 2013 12:25 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
28 Jun 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Final Results
12 Jun 2013 11:15 am
RNS
Fundraising
08 Feb 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Director Declaration
07 Feb 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Presentation at Oil Barrel Conference
25 Jan 2013 9:43 am
RNS
Issue of Equity
20 Dec 2012 7:05 am
RNS
Operations Update
  7:00 am
RNS
Board Changes
30 Nov 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Board Change
21 Nov 2012 8:00 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
28 Sep 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Half Yearly Report
14 Sep 2012 11:54 am
RNS
Chair Change
12 Sep 2012 11:34 am
RNS
Result of AGM
30 Aug 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Extension of Exploration Period of Block XX
07 Aug 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Appointment of Exploration Manager
01 Aug 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Notice of AGM
31 Jul 2012 1:43 pm
RNS
Total Voting Rights
26 Jul 2012 3:15 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
09 Jul 2012 9:08 am
RNS
Issue of Equity
29 Jun 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Final Results
25 May 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Update on oil shale operations
  7:00 am
RNS
Operational Update
26 Apr 2012 3:53 pm
RNS
Issue of Equity and Award of Options
24 Apr 2012 7:23 am
RNS
Presentation to AAPG and Operations Update
20 Apr 2012 1:54 pm
RNS
Changes to Senior Management
02 Apr 2012 1:39 pm
RNS
Total Voting Rights
27 Mar 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Directorate Change
13 Mar 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Directorate Change
05 Mar 2012 9:50 am
RNS
Issue of Equity
13 Feb 2012 8:57 am
RNS
Issue of Equity
01 Feb 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Re-organisation of Nomad and Joint Broker
27 Jan 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Directorate Change
18 Jan 2012 9:29 am
RNS
Management change
02 Dec 2011 9:24 am
RNS
Total Voting Rights and Share Capital
21 Nov 2011 10:42 am
RNS
Issue of Equity and Director's Holding
17 Nov 2011 1:30 pm
RNS
Operational Update
10 Nov 2011 8:06 am
RNS
Change of Adviser
04 Nov 2011 10:49 am
RNS
Operational Update
02 Nov 2011 10:40 am
RNS
Result of AGM
17 Oct 2011 1:07 pm
RNS
Operational Update
07 Oct 2011 11:48 am
RNS
Notice of AGM
30 Sep 2011 7:00 am
RNS
Operational Update
  7:00 am
RNS
Half Yearly Report
27 Sep 2011 2:18 pm
RNS
Operational Update
14 Sep 2011 12:44 pm
RNS
Extension and Relinquishment of Licence Areas
09 Sep 2011 10:17 am
RNS
Operational Update
31 Aug 2011 9:39 am
RNS
Total Voting Rights
30 Aug 2011 7:00 am
RNS
Operational Update - DT9
  7:00 am
RNS
Operational Update - DT1
22 Aug 2011 7:00 am
RNS
Operational Update
05 Aug 2011 3:52 pm
RNS
Issue of Equity
04 Aug 2011 10:43 am
RNS
Spudding of DT-9
02 Aug 2011 3:04 pm
RNS
Operational Update
14 Jul 2011 10:19 am
RNS
Operational Update
30 Jun 2011 11:33 am
RNS
Total Voting Rights
27 Jun 2011 3:07 pm
RNS
Spudding of DT-7
23 Jun 2011 1:50 pm
RNS
Operational Update
21 Jun 2011 7:00 am
RNS
Final Results
10 Jun 2011 1:52 pm
RNS
Issue of Equity
09 Jun 2011 11:05 am
RNS
Block XX Drilling Programme
08 Jun 2011 9:35 am
RNS
Operational Update
23 May 2011 12:33 pm
RNS
Directorate Change
19 May 2011 9:30 am
RNS
Block XX Drilling Programme
16 May 2011 12:38 pm
RNS
Operational Update
04 May 2011 1:22 pm
RNS
DT-4 Operational Update
03 May 2011 1:03 pm
RNS
Total Voting Rights
28 Apr 2011 11:48 am
RNS
Operational Update
21 Apr 2011 12:13 pm
RNS
Issue of Equity
12 Apr 2011 12:44 pm
RNS
Issue of Equity & Director/PDMR Shareholding
11 Apr 2011 1:24 pm
RNS
Notification of Director's Family
31 Mar 2011 8:16 am
RNS
Total Voting Rights
25 Mar 2011 9:00 am
RNS
Issue of Equity
21 Mar 2011 1:16 pm
RNS
Operational Update
11 Mar 2011 7:00 am
RNS
Operational Update
22 Dec 2010 9:19 am
RNS
Result of EGM
06 Dec 2010 11:42 am
RNS
Notice of EGM
03 Dec 2010 12:34 pm
RNS
Drilling Update
30 Nov 2010 2:34 pm
RNS
Total Voting Rights
29 Nov 2010 2:10 pm
RNS
Issue of Equity
16 Nov 2010 7:00 am
RNS
Operational Update
08 Nov 2010 2:38 pm
RNS
Block XX Drilling Programme
01 Nov 2010 10:42 am
RNS
Block XX Exploration Drilling
  8:45 am
RNS
Total Voting Rights
21 Oct 2010 2:54 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
18 Oct 2010 8:20 am
RNS
Exploration and Drilling Upda
12 Oct 2010 12:54 pm
RNS
Issue of Equity and Exercise
06 Oct 2010 10:42 am
RNS
Total Voting Rights
  10:10 am
RNS
Drilling Report
30 Sep 2010 8:30 am
RNS
Half Yearly Report
24 Sep 2010 2:45 pm
RNS
Notification of EBRD Subscrip
21 Sep 2010 7:00 am
RNS
Operational Update
16 Sep 2010 2:16 pm
RNS
Fundraising of up to $46.8 mi
31 Aug 2010 7:00 am
RNS
Operational Update
04 Aug 2010 11:23 am
RNS
Result of AGM
02 Aug 2010 9:08 am
RNS
Total Voting Rights
30 Jul 2010 1:25 pm
RNS
Exploration Activities Update
20 Jul 2010 3:02 pm
RNS
Exercise of Options
15 Jul 2010 2:50 pm
RNS
Operational Update
13 Jul 2010 12:03 pm
RNS
Award of Options
  11:14 am
RNS
Operational Update
09 Jul 2010 3:12 pm
RNS
Notice of AGM
30 Jun 2010 8:45 am
RNS
Total Voting Rights
24 Jun 2010 3:08 pm
RNS
Final Results - Correction
23 Jun 2010 7:30 am
RNS
Operational Update
14 Jun 2010 9:33 am
RNS
Issue of Equity and Exercise
11 Jun 2010 2:34 pm
RNS
Recommencement of Operations
01 Jun 2010 7:00 am
RNS
Temporary Suspension of Activ
17 May 2010 11:59 am
RNS
Directorate Change
11 May 2010 11:16 am
RNS
Operational Update
05 May 2010 2:23 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
24 Mar 2010 9:26 am
RNS
Appointment of Exploration Ma
01 Mar 2010 12:00 pm
RNS
Total Voting Rights
  12:00 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
22 Feb 2010 7:42 am
RNS
Issue of Equity
04 Feb 2010 9:10 am
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
20 Jan 2010 2:10 pm
RNS
Disposal
06 Jan 2010 10:12 am
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
18 Dec 2009 11:15 am
RNS
Investment by the EBRD
05 Nov 2009 3:30 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  8:43 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
02 Nov 2009 10:12 am
RNS
Winter Shutdown
22 Oct 2009 9:20 am
RNS
Drilling Contract
01 Oct 2009 8:03 am
RNS
Total Voting Rights
17 Sep 2009 11:32 am
RNS
Completion of share issue
28 Aug 2009 2:36 pm
RNS
Issue of Equity
24 Jul 2009 8:30 am
RNS
Half Yearly Report
14 Jul 2009 11:39 am
RNS
Result of AGM
08 Jul 2009 1:54 pm
RNS
New Production Sharing Contra
01 Jul 2009 12:49 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
30 Jun 2009 1:15 pm
RNS
Total Voting Rights
  1:15 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
24 Jun 2009 10:30 am
RNS
Issue of Equity
10 Jun 2009 8:30 am
RNS
Preliminary Results
09 Apr 2009 2:45 pm
RNS
Award of Options
20 Mar 2009 8:42 am
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
02 Mar 2009 7:00 am
RNS
Total Voting Rights
20 Feb 2009 7:00 am
RNS
Issue of Equity
17 Dec 2008 7:00 am
RNS
Results of Davsan Tolgoi 2008
27 Nov 2008 9:41 am
RNS
Warrant Extension
08 Oct 2008 7:00 am
RNS
Interpretation of 2D Seismic
30 Sep 2008 7:06 am
RNS
Interim Results
18 Jul 2008 10:00 am
RNS
Results of Seismic Interpreta
27 Jun 2008 10:04 am
RNS
Annual Report and Accounts
26 Jun 2008 5:06 pm
RNS
Directorate Change
25 Jun 2008 7:00 am
RNS
Final Results
09 Jun 2008 7:00 am
RNS
Seismic Exploration Contract
01 May 2008 7:01 am
RNS
First Day of Dealings
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements