Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Kingspan Group PLC Ord EUR0.13 (KGP)

Related News

29-Jun-2015 07:30 AM

Gresham Advisory MD joins Kingspan board

Kingspan Group, a global leader in high performance insulation, building fabric and solar integrated building envelopes, has appointed Bruce McLennan as a non-executive director of the company. McLennan is a managing director and co-head of Advisory at
21-May-2015 08:43 AM

Kingspan completes acquisition

Kingspan has completed its acquisition of Vicwest Building Products. Except for the disposal of the Hamilton Ontario facility, as previously announced, there are no material changes to the terms of the acquisition as originally announced. At 8:43am: (
20-May-2015 08:53 AM

Kingspan gets Canada approval for Vicwest deal

Kingspan's acquisition of Vicwest Building Products has been approved by the Canadian Competition Bureau. But Kingspan must sell its insulated metal panel facility at Hamilton Ontario within an agreed time period following completion of the acquisit
07-May-2015 10:52 AM

Board change at Kingspan

Kingspan Group has announced the retirement from the Board of Kieran Francis Murphy with effect from the completion of today's Annual General Meeting. At 10:52am: (LON:KGP) Kingspan Group PLC share price was +0.25p at 18.5p Story provided by Sto
07-May-2015 07:55 AM

Kingspan sales up

Kingspan Group reports a strong start to the year reflecting a continuation of the positive trading pattern seen in the second half of last year, particularly in its key UK and North American markets. It says that underlying group profitability has also
23-Mar-2015 03:06 PM

Kingspan completes Joris Ide acquisition

Kingspan has completed the acquisition of Steel Partners NV, the holding company of the Joris Ide Grou At 3:06pm: (LON:KGP) Kingspan Group PLC share price was -0.13p at 17.98p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Mar-2015 07:25 AM

Kingspan acquisition gets EU clearance

The EU Commission has granted unconditional clearance for Kingspan's acquisition of Steel Partners NV, the holding company of the Joris Ide Group. The transaction is expected to complete before the end of March Story provided by StockMarketWire
23-Feb-2015 08:02 AM

Kingspan trading profit up 21%

Trading profits at Kingspan - a global leader in high performance insulation and building envelope solutions - rose by 21% to �?¬148.5m in the year to the end of December. Revenues were up 6% at �?¬1.89bn and group trading margins rose to 7.9%, a
27-Jan-2015 07:37 AM

Kingspan to acquire Joris Ide Group

Kingspan - a global leader in high performance insulation and building envelopes - has entered into an agreement with Ergon Capital Partners II NV and Bremhove NV, to acquire 100% of the shares of Steel Partners NV, the holding company of the Joris Ide
26-Jan-2015 08:02 AM

Kingspan confirms talks over Joris Ide Group

Kingspan has confirmed that it is in advanced discussions with the shareholders of the Joris Ide Group to acquire the business. Kingspan issued a statement following press speculation in Belgium at the weekend regarding a potential acquisition. Kingspa
11-Nov-2014 12:57 PM

Kingspan agrees to purchase business in Canada

Kingspan Group, a specialist in high performance insulation and building envelopes, is pleased to announce that it has entered into an agreement to acquire the Building Products ("BP") division of Vicwest, a Canadian company. Its BP division
10-Nov-2014 07:39 AM

Kingspan sales up

Sales at Kingspan - a global leader in high performance insulation and building envelopes - rose to �?¬1.39bn in the nine months to the endof September, 5% up on a year ago (+5% constant currency). A solid sales performance was also recorded in the t
03-Nov-2014 08:29 AM

Kingspan completes acquisition

Kingspan, a global leader in high performance insulation and building envelopes, has completed its acquisition of the US building insulation business of Pactiv. At 8:29am: (LON:KGP) Kingspan Group PLC share price was 0p at 12.54p Story provided by St
26-Aug-2014 09:02 AM

Kingspan trading profits up 24%

Kingspan's trading profits rose by 24% to to �?¬69.2m in the six months to the end of June. Revenues were up 4% at �?¬889.3m and earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation rose by 17% to �?¬88.9m. Kingspan - a global l
18-Aug-2014 07:55 AM

Kingspan to acquire Pactiv building insulation division

Kingspan - a global leader in high performance insulation, building fabric and solar integrated building envelopes - has agreed to acquire Pactiv's US building insulation business. Pactiv building insulation produces a comprehensive range of XPS ins
01-May-2014 03:46 PM

Kingspan strengthens its board

Kingspan Group has appointed John Cronin and Michael Cawley as non-executive directors. Cronin is a qualified solicitor, and chairman and partner of McCann FitzGerald. He has many years' experience in banking, structured finance and capital markets
01-May-2014 10:45 AM

Kingspan AGM resolutions pass

Shareholders of Kingspan Group (LON:KGP) are informed that all resolutions proposed at the Annual General Meeting of the Company held today, the 1 May 2014, were duly passed by a show of hands. At 10:45am: (LON:KGP) Kingspan Group PLC share price was -0
01-May-2014 08:18 AM

Kingspan sales up

Kingspan - a global leader in high performance insulation, building fabric and solar integrated building envelopes - reports a strong start to the year. Kingspan says continental Europe shows tentative signs of recovery, and the UK market is relatively
28-Mar-2014 09:51 AM

Kingspan's �?¬300m revolving credit extended

Kingspan Group - a global leader in high performance insulation and building envelope solutions - has successfully extended the maturity of its existing �?¬300m revolving credit facility by two years to March 2019. This extension has been agreed w
24-Feb-2014 09:02 AM

Kingspan trading profit up 14%

Kingspan - a global leader in high performance insulation and building envelope solutions - posts trading profits of �?¬122.8m for the year to the end of December, 14% up on last time. Sales rose by 10% to �?¬1.79bn and the group trading marg
11-Nov-2013 08:47 AM

Kingspan group sales up 13%

Low energy building solutions provider Kingspan's sales rose to �?¬1.32bn in the nine months to the end of September - 13% up on last time (16% up at constant currencies). The pace of growth progressed solidly during the third quarter with sale
19-Aug-2013 07:54 AM

Kingspan trading profit up 6%

Trading profits at Kingspan - a global leader in high performance insulation and building envelope solutions - rose by 6% to �?¬55.9m in the six months to the end of June. But group trading margins of 6.5% were down 50bps on last time. Trading prof
09-May-2013 08:10 AM

Kingspan group sales up 10%

Kingspan - a leading international provider of low energy building solutions - reports a solid performance in the first four months of 2013 against a backdrop of tough European construction markets. Group sales of �?¬520m were 10% up on last year -
25-Feb-2013 07:57 AM

Kingspan trading profit up 13%

Trading profits at Kingspan - a global leader in high performance insulation and building envelope solutions- rose by 13% to �?¬107.7m in the year to the end of December. The group said the increase was 12% excluding the impact of acquisitions. Re
12-Nov-2012 08:10 AM

Kingspan revenues rise

Kingspan Group's revenue rose to �?¬1.16bn in the first nine months of the year - up 1.6% on last time. But the group says the pace of sales growth moderated during the third quarter, decreasing by 0.7% compared to the corresponding period in
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements