Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

JOHN LAING INF (JLIF)

Date Time Source Announcement
01 Jun 2017 4:13 pm
RNS
Completion of Acquisition
  7:00 am
RNS
Total Voting Rights
19 May 2017 2:21 pm
RNS
Result of AGM
  7:00 am
RNS
Trading Update Statement
15 May 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Scrip Allocation
11 Apr 2017 7:01 am
RNS
Scrip Dividend Circular
  7:00 am
RNS
Notice of AGM
03 Apr 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Total Voting Rights
31 Mar 2017 4:40 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
27 Mar 2017 3:25 pm
RNS
Placing of 89,826,897 new ordinary shares
20 Mar 2017 7:03 am
RNS
Placing of up to 89.8m of New Ordinary Shares
  7:02 am
RNS
2016 Second Interim Dividend
  7:00 am
RNS
Preliminary results for the year ended 31 Dec 2016
14 Feb 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Notice of Results
30 Dec 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Completion of Acquisition
23 Dec 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Completion of Acquisition
21 Dec 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Agreement of Acquisition
13 Dec 2016 11:01 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
09 Dec 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Agreement of Acquisition
07 Nov 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Trading Update Statement
01 Nov 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Total Voting Rights
27 Oct 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Share Issue
30 Sep 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Circ re. Scrip Dividend Circular
13 Sep 2016 10:40 am
RNS
Replacement Announcement 2016 1st Half Dividend
12 Sep 2016 7:00 am
RNS
2016 First Half Dividend
  7:00 am
RNS
Interim results
02 Aug 2016 3:01 pm
RNS
Notice of Results
20 Jul 2016 1:10 pm
RNS
Completion of Acquisition
01 Jul 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Completion of Acquisition
28 Jun 2016 11:01 am
RNS
Director Declaration
22 Jun 2016 3:19 pm
RNS
Announcement of Disposal
21 Jun 2016 11:00 am
RNS
Management Services Agreements
20 Jun 2016 3:37 pm
RNS
Director Declaration
01 Jun 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Total Voting Rights
31 May 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Completion of Acquisition
19 May 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Agreement of Acquisition
17 May 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Result of 2016 AGM
  7:00 am
RNS
Trading Update
12 May 2016 8:10 am
RNS
Scrip Share Admission
05 May 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Agreement of Acquisition
26 Apr 2016 9:52 am
RNS
Director Declaration
20 Apr 2016 4:11 pm
RNS
Director Declaration
13 Apr 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Notice of AGM
05 Apr 2016 4:49 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
01 Apr 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Total Voting Rights
16 Mar 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Preliminary results for the year ended 31 Dec 2015
07 Mar 2016 3:14 pm
RNS
Results of Placing
29 Feb 2016 10:30 am
RNS
Agreement and Completion of Acquisition
25 Feb 2016 7:02 am
RNS
Placing of up to 81.2m of New Ordinary Shares
  7:01 am
RNS
2015 Second Interim Dividend
  7:00 am
RNS
Trading Statement
15 Feb 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Disclosure of Home Member State
28 Jan 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Completion of Acquisition
19 Jan 2016 9:06 am
RNS
Adviser Announcement
23 Dec 2015 9:16 am
RNS
Agreement of Acquisition
09 Nov 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Quarterly Update Statement
02 Nov 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Total Voting Rights
20 Oct 2015 4:07 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
19 Oct 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Share Issue
02 Oct 2015 9:27 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company - Replacement
 
Headlines
Top categories

28-Jun-2017 09:46 AM

Kryptonite 1 invests in Bancor and FunFair

Kryptonite 1 has taken part in an initial coin offering of the Bancor Foundation. The company said it had invested £83,416 for 46,860 Bancor tokens i ...

28-Jun-2017 09:38 AM

German import prices rise in May

28-Jun-2017 09:19 AM

Amiad schedules AGM

28-Jun-2017 09:09 AM

CORETX resolutions passed at AGM

28-Jun-2017 09:08 AM

Big Sofa revenues rise

Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t