Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Intertek Group PLC Ord 1P (ITRK)

Related News

28-May-2015 01:21 PM

Intertek downgraded by Deutsche Bank

Deutsche Bank has downgraded its recommendation on quality and safety solutions provider Intertek (LON:ITRK) to hold from buy, stating that the lower fear of Oil & Gas downgrades is now in the price. The broker added that it believes the company has more
15-May-2015 04:25 PM

Intertek unveils board changes

Intertek Group has confirmed a raft of changes to its board following today's annual general meeting. Wolfhart Hauser, as previously announced on 29 September, has retired as chief executive and been succeeded by Andr�© Lacroix who has joined
15-May-2015 02:06 PM

Intertek in line with forecasts

Intertek's performance was in line with the group's expectations, experiencing good growth in most businesses and geographies and continued challenging conditions in its oil and gas capex and minerals businesses. Total reported revenue grew 3.
02-Mar-2015 07:37 AM

Intertek revenues up at constant currencies

Intertek - a leading international provider of quality and safety services - reports solid growth in its product-related businesses in the year to the end of December. But it saw continuing headwinds in the oil and gas capex and mining sectors, and t
19-Nov-2014 08:54 AM

Intertek margins broadly stable

Intertek Group expects margins to be broadly stable this year and revenue growth to strengthen in 2015. Group revenues for the first 10 months were up 2.5% at constant exchange rates but organic revenue growth declined by 0.7%. Organic revenue growth exc
04-Aug-2014 07:33 AM

Intertek profits dip

Intertek - a leading quality solutions provider to industries worldwide - posts adjusted pre-tax profits of £140.9m for the six months to the end of June, up 6.7% at constant currencies but down 3.0% at actual rates. Revenues of £1,024.3m were down 5.
16-May-2014 01:51 PM

Intertek resolutions passed at AGM

Intertek has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were passed. At 1:51pm: (LON:ITRK) Intertek Group PLC share price was -135.5p at 2954.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-May-2014 07:10 AM

Intertek growth hit by weak energy infrastructure market

Product tester Intertek said the variable market conditions in H2 2013 continued into the first four months of 2014, resulting in good growth in key product-related business lines but weaker activity in the energy infrastructure market. At constant exch
29-Apr-2014 08:32 AM

Intertek CFO resigns

Intertek chief financial officer Lloyd Pitchford has resigned and will leave the company by 30 September. Edward Leigh, Intertek's group financial controller, will replace Pitchford as CFO and join Intertek's board. At 8:32am: (LON:ITRK) In
03-Mar-2014 08:04 AM

Intertek acquires INSPEC

Intertek Group, a leading quality solutions provider to industries worldwide, has acquired International Inspection Services Ltd, a UAE-based provider of non-destructive testing and associated services to the oil and gas industry. Intertek purchased INSP
03-Mar-2014 07:16 AM

Intertek grows revenue and profits despite margin squeeze

Product tester Intertek Group reported revenue growth of 6.3% to £2.184bn in the year to end-December, with constant currency organic growth of 4.3%. Operating profit grew 2.2% to £343m. Profit margin was 15.7%, down 60bps. Profit before tax rose 2.1%
16-Jan-2014 02:07 PM

Broker News & Views

Deutsche Bank reiterates buy on William Hill, target price cut from 475p to 462p. Nomura reiterates buy on Britvic, target price increased from 740p to 770p. Berenberg downgrades Intertek Group from buy to hold, target cut from 3300p to 3000p. Berenberg
21-Nov-2013 01:57 PM

Broker News & Views

Cantor Fitzgerald reiterates hold on Intertek Group, target cut from 3175p to 3065p. Numis reiterates add on Mothercare, target raised from 450p to 475p. Deutsche Bank retains hold on Intertek Group, target cut from 3243p to 3129p. Numis reiterates buy
19-Nov-2013 08:38 AM

Intertek agrees to acquire Architectural Testing

Intertek Group has agreed to acquire Architectural Testing, Inc (ATI), one of the largest building products testing and certification companies in North America. Intertek will purchase the company from private equity firm Wafra Partners and the managemen
19-Nov-2013 07:28 AM

Intertek said headwinds have continued to blow

Product tester Intertek Group said total revenue grew 7.6% in the period to end-October, including organic growth at constant exchange rates of 4.9%, the benefit of acquisitions made in 2012 and 2013 of 1.6% and favourable currency movements of 1.1%. The
15-Nov-2013 01:38 PM

Broker News & Views

Investec cuts Thomas Cook to hold from buy, target cut from 185p to 155p. Investec cuts TUI Travel to sell from hold, target cut from 400p to 350p. Berenberg cuts RSA Insurance Group to hold from buy, target cut from 141p to 112p. JP Morgan Cazenove sta
28-Aug-2013 02:38 PM

Intertek strengthens its board

Intertek has appointed Dr Mark Williams as a non-executive director with effect from 1 September. Williams worked for more than 33 years at Royal Dutch Shell until February including more than 21 years in Shell's exploration & production and midstr
06-Aug-2013 02:23 PM

Broker News & Views

JP Morgan Cazenove cuts Unilever to neutral from overweight, target cut from 2,850p to 2,600p. Citigroup cuts GlaxoSmithKline to neutral from buy. Deutsche Bank cuts HSBC Holdings to hold from buy, target cut from 750p to 730p. Citigroup lifts Internati
29-Jul-2013 07:13 AM

Intertek hikes interim divi by 15% as profits rise

Product tester Intertek Group said revenue increased by 9.5% to £1.084bn in the half-year to end-June, with all divisions contributing to growth. Excluding acquisitions and disposals, organic revenue increased by 6.3%. Operating profit was £158.3m, up
09-Jul-2013 08:52 AM

Intertek takes over Melbourn Scientific

Intertek Group has acquired Melbourn Scientific Ltd, a specialist pharmaceutical products testing business. Melbourn is a privately-owned UK company based near Cambridge, a heartland of the UK's pharma and biotech industry. It employs over 80 expert
17-May-2013 07:14 AM

Intertek expects margin drag to reduce in H2

Product testing specialist Intertek Group said revenue grew 9.9% in the four month period to end-April. This was made up of organic growth at constant exchange rates of 7.0%, favourable currency movements and the benefit of acquisitions made in 2012 and 2
04-Mar-2013 08:42 AM

Intertek takes over E-Test and FSA

Intertek Group - a leading quality solutions provider to industries worldwide - has taken over E-TEST Laboratorio de Ensaios e Tecnologia Ltda (E-Test) and Food Safety Assessment for £7m. Intertek has acquired 85% of the issued capital of E-Test, a Braz
04-Mar-2013 07:08 AM

Intertek raises divdend 22% as profits surge

Product tester Intertek Group reported revenue growth of 17% to £2.054bn in the year to end-December, with constant currency organic revenue growth of 8.6%. Profit growth was 19% to £335m; constant currency organic profit growth of 11.2%. Diluted EPS a
28-Feb-2013 02:43 PM

Intertek CEO joins Reed Elsevier board

Intertek chief executive Wolfhart Hauser has been appointed as a member of the supervisory board of Reed Elsevier NV and a non-executive director of Reed Elsevier. At 2:43pm: (LON:ITRK) Intertek Group share price was +19p at 3341p Story provided by S
10-Jan-2013 02:00 PM

Broker News & Views

S&P Capital hikes Marks & Spencer to buy from hold. Espirito Santo Execution Noble cuts Marks & Spencer to sell from neutral, target 310p from 360p. Oriel Securities lifts Tesco to buy from hold, target 400p from 325p. HSBC cuts Sainsbury to underweight
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder