Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Intertek Group PLC Ord 1P (ITRK)

Related News

24-Nov-2016 08:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Societe Generale issues a broker note on Intertek Group PLC

Societe Generale today upgrades its investment rating on Intertek Group PLC (LON:ITRK) to hold (from sell) and raised its price target to 3400p (from 3300p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Nov-2016 02:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Intertek Group PLC

Numis today upgrades its investment rating on Intertek Group PLC (LON:ITRK) to hold (from reduce) and cut its price target to 3000p (from 3100p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Nov-2016 11:50 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Intertek Group PLC

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Intertek Group PLC (LON:ITRK) and raised its price target to 3630p (from 3547p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Nov-2016 11:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Beaufort Securities issues a broker note on Intertek Group PLC

Beaufort Securities today reaffirms its sell investment rating on Intertek Group PLC (LON:ITRK) and set its price target at 3000p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Nov-2016 09:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Intertek Group PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Intertek Group PLC (LON:ITRK) and cut its price target to 3300p (from 3400p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Nov-2016 07:38 AM

Intertek on track for strong revenue growth

Intertek Group says it is on track to deliver robust earnings growth in 2016 with recent acquisitions contributing £200m of additional revenues. Highlights: - Strong revenue growth: +10% at constant rates in the first 10 months, +18% at actual rat
15-Nov-2016 07:47 AM

Intertek and ABC Analitic to form Mexico JV

Intertek Group has entered into an agreement with the shareholders of Laboratorios ABC Qu�mica Investigaci�n y An�lisis (ABC Analitic) to form an environmental services joint venture in Mexico. ABC Analitic has been a leading provider of water testing s
13-Oct-2016 01:20 PM

Broker Forecast - RBC Capital Markets issues a broker note on Intertek Group PLC

RBC Capital Markets today downgrades its investment rating on Intertek Group PLC (LON:ITRK) to underperform (from sector performer). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Oct-2016 07:27 AM

Intertek acquires EWA-Canada

Intertek Group has acquired EWA-Canada from Electronic Warfare Associates Inc. EWA-Canada is a highly respected expert in cyber security and provides industry leading solutions to a broad range of industries. Its service portfolio includes IT network sec
02-Aug-2016 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Intertek Group PLC

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Intertek Group PLC (LON:ITRK) and raised its price target to 3547p (from 3231p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
01-Aug-2016 07:29 AM

Intertek's revenue

Intertek achieved double digit revenue growth, which was driven by organic growth and acquisitions. HIGHLIGHTS - Disciplined cost and margin management with margin up by 10bps - Double digit profit growth with adjusted EPS up 14.1% - Strong cash conve
29-Jul-2016 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Intertek Group PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Intertek Group PLC (LON:ITRK) and raised its price target to 3500p (from 3100p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
13-Jul-2016 12:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Jefferies International issues a broker note on Intertek Group PLC

Jefferies International today reaffirms its underperform investment rating on Intertek Group PLC (LON:ITRK) and raised its price target to 3000p (from 2550p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
04-Jul-2016 01:50 PM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on Intertek Group PLC

Credit Suisse today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on Intertek Group PLC (LON:ITRK) and raised its price target to 3400p (from 3200p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Mar-2016 08:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Intertek Group PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Intertek Group PLC (LON:ITRK) and raised its price target to 3100p (from 2700p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Mar-2016 07:37 AM

Intertek dividend up

Intertek Group reports a solid performance during 2015 with improved revenue and profit driven by a strong performance across our product and trade-related businesses which represent 90% of its earnings. Revenue for the year was £2,166.3m, up 3.5% (up 3
24-Feb-2016 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Intertek Group PLC

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Intertek Group PLC (LON:ITRK) and raised its price target to 3231p (from 2874p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Jan-2016 12:50 PM

Broker Forecast - RBC Capital Markets issues a broker note on Intertek Group PLC

RBC Capital Markets today reaffirms its outperform investment rating on Intertek Group PLC (LON:ITRK) and raised its price target to 3050p (from 2950p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Jan-2016 01:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on Intertek Group PLC

Credit Suisse today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on Intertek Group PLC (LON:ITRK) and raised its price target to 2900p (from 2500p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Dec-2015 09:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Citigroup issues a broker note on Intertek Group PLC

Citigroup today downgrades its investment rating on Intertek Group PLC (LON:ITRK) to sell (from neutral) and set its price target at 2585p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Nov-2015 08:48 AM

Intertek on track as momentum improves

Intertek Group - a leading quality solutions provider to industries worldwide - has seen improved momentum in the last four months and is on track to deliver its full year targets. Group revenue for the first 10 months rose to £1,780m - up by 2.8% a
14-Sep-2015 07:48 AM

Intertek acquires Dansk Institut for Certificering

Intertek Group has acquired Dansk Institut for Certificering, a quality assurance and certification company in Denmark. The company audits and certifies customers' operations against a wide range of standards from industry standards such as ISO 9001
28-May-2015 01:21 PM

Intertek downgraded by Deutsche Bank

Deutsche Bank has downgraded its recommendation on quality and safety solutions provider Intertek (LON:ITRK) to hold from buy, stating that the lower fear of Oil & Gas downgrades is now in the price. The broker added that it believes the company has more
15-May-2015 04:25 PM

Intertek unveils board changes

Intertek Group has confirmed a raft of changes to its board following today's annual general meeting. Wolfhart Hauser, as previously announced on 29 September, has retired as chief executive and been succeeded by Andr�© Lacroix who has joined
15-May-2015 02:06 PM

Intertek in line with forecasts

Intertek's performance was in line with the group's expectations, experiencing good growth in most businesses and geographies and continued challenging conditions in its oil and gas capex and minerals businesses. Total reported revenue grew 3.
 
Headlines
Top categories

02-Dec-2016 04:29 PM

ValiRx loan draw down

ValiRx has drawn down the second tranche of its convertible loan facility with YA Global Master SPV Ltd for the amount of US$1,250,000. At 4:29pm: ...

02-Dec-2016 04:28 PM

FW Thorpe non-exec steps down

02-Dec-2016 04:12 PM

QFI resolutions passed at AGM

02-Dec-2016 03:15 PM

Plaza sees stable performance

02-Dec-2016 03:06 PM

Gazprom Q3 profits rise

Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t