Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Impax Environmental Markets (IEM)

Related News

19-May-2015 03:42 PM

Impax resolutions passed at AGM

Impax Environmental Markets has confirmed that all of the resolutions put forward at its annual general meeting earlier today were passed. At 3:42pm: (LON:IEM) Impax Environmental Markets Plc share price was +3.38p at 160.88p Story provided by StockM
31-Oct-2014 01:44 PM

Impax Environmental Markets NAV falls

Impax Environmental Markets' net asset value per ordinary share fell by 4.5% in the three months to the end of September. The company said this was in line with the FTSE ET100 Index of environmental subsector stocks, which fell by 4.4%, but behind t
04-Jul-2014 01:05 PM

Impax appoints investment manager

Impax Environmental Markets has appointed Impax Asset Management (AIFM) Limited as the company's investment manager. This follows Impax Asset Management (AIFM) Limited's authorisation as an alternative investment fund manager by the Financial C
10-Jan-2014 07:56 AM

Impax agrees £30m revolving credit facility

Impax Environmental Markets has entered into a two year multi-currency revolving credit facility with The Royal Bank of Scotland. Under the terms of the facility the company may draw down loans of, in aggregate, up to £30m. The company will be maki
26-Apr-2013 10:48 AM

Impax Environmental Markets optimistic on performance

Impax Environmental Markets has reported that in the three months ended 31st March 2013 its diluted net asset value ("NAV") per ordinary share (excluding current year net revenue) rose 16% from 125.0p to 145.1p. This was ahead of both the MSCI
15-Feb-2013 09:42 AM

Impax non-exec to join Weir board

Impax Environmental Markets non-executive director Charles Berry has been appointed as a non-executive director of The Weir Group with effect from 1 March. At 9:42am: (LON:IEM) Impax Environmental Markets share price was +0.13p at 116.63p Story pro
26-Oct-2012 09:31 AM

Impax Environmental Markets NAV up 3.1%

Impax Environmental Markets' diluted net asset value per share rose by 3.1% in the three months to the end of September. The company said this was broadly in line with the MSCI World Index and the MSCI World Small Cap Index, which rose 3.1% and 3.2
24-Aug-2012 07:48 AM

Impax Environmental Markets lags global indices

Impax Environmental Markets net asset value per ordinary share fell by 0.1% in the six months to the end of June. This compares with increases of 3.5% in the MSCI World Index and 4.4% in the MSCI World Small Cap Index - both in sterling terms. Impax En
27-Apr-2012 03:30 PM

Impax Environmental Markets NAV up 9.6%

Impax Environmental Markets' diluted net asset value per ordinary share - excluding current year net revenue - rose 9.6% to 127.0p in the three months to the end of March. This compares with the MSCI World Index, the MSCI World Small Cap Index and t
04-Apr-2012 11:58 AM

NAV falls 18% at Impax Environmental Markets

The net asset value (NAV) per share at Impax Environmental Markets dropped 18% to 117p in the year ended December 31 2011. The company says it outperformed the environmental index.· It bought back 23,066,266 ordinary shares in response to the widen
25-Oct-2011 11:59 AM

NAV at Impax falls 19%

The net asset value per share at Impax Environmental Markets fell 19% in the three months to the end of September. The company points out that the environmental sector underperformed world markets due to concerns about future government support for alter
20-Oct-2010 01:31 PM

Impax Environmental Markets lags indices

Impax Environmental Markets net asset value per share rose by 5% in the three months to the end of September. It said this compares with increases of 7.7%, 8.7% and 6.3% in the MSCI World Index, the MSCI World Small Cap Index and the FTSE ET50, respecti
04-Aug-2010 03:56 PM

Impax Environmental Markets NAV falls

Impax Environmental Markets' net asset value per share fell to 121.3p at the end of June - down from 127.2p at the end of December. The firm said the 4.7% fall in its NAV compared with a 3.8% drop in the MSCI World Index and a 3.1% rise in the MSCI
17-Jun-2010 09:30 AM

Impax Environmental Markets warrants exercised

Impax Environmental Markets is issuing 14,158,825 ordinary shares following the exercise of warrants. The shares will be allotted at a subscription price of 96p apiece. Upon admission, the company's issued share capital will be 320,002,113 ordinary
22-Apr-2010 12:53 PM

Impax Environmental positive outlook

Impax Environmental Markets says that its net asset value has risen 3.7% during the first three months of 2010 from 126.5p to 131.2p. The Company says that the period was characterised by general weakness in the renewable energy sector and lacklustre pe
16-Mar-2010 02:33 PM

Impax Environmental lags index

Impax Environmental Markets net asset value rose by 2% in February compared with a 7.6% increase in the MSCI World Small Cap. Story provided by Business Financial Newswire...
13-Nov-2009 11:53 AM

Impax Environmental lags indices

Impax Environmental Markets underperformed its benchmarks in the four months to October 31. Its NAV rose by 13.6% from 102.1p to 116.0p, while the MSCI World Index and the MSCI World Small Cap Index rose 14.9% and 17.1% respectively. The ...
Top categories
Company finder