Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Densitron Tech PLC Ord 1P (DSN)

Related News

20-Aug-2015 07:30 AM

Densitron revenues up 22.6%

Densitron Technologies' revenue increased by 22.6% to £11.4m in the six months to the end of June and the group posts an operating profit before exceptional items of £0.3m against a £0.1m loss last time. The company's orderbook increased by
10-Jun-2015 01:03 PM

Densitron trading 'encouraging'

Densitron Technologies' trading performance for the year to date has been encouraging, shareholders at the annual general meeting today were told. Chairman Jan Holmstrom said: We are confident that the operating profit before exceptional items is on
20-May-2015 02:14 PM

Densitron schedules AGM

Densitron Technologies will hold its annual general meeting at the offices of Westhouse Securities, 110 Bishopsgate, London, EC2N 4AY, on 10 June at noon. At 2:14pm: (LON:DSN) Densitron Technologies PLC share price was 0p at 6.75p Story provided by S
22-Apr-2015 07:36 AM

Densitron swings into profit

Densitron Technologies - designer, developer and distributor of electronic displays - swung into the black in the year to the end of December. Revenues rose by 3.5% to £20.7m and the group reports a pre-tax profit of £340,000 against a loss of £520,
02-Apr-2015 08:05 AM

Densitron lease settlement

Densitron Technologies has reached an agreement with the landlord of a property in Newcastle to surrender the lease. The lease relates to a property formerly occupied by a subsidiary of the company that was sold in 2006. Following a protracted legal disp
19-Jan-2015 08:22 AM

Densitron orderbook up 30%

Densitron Technologies, a provider of electronic displays and related electronics and software, saw significant growth in the year to the end of December. Orders received have grown by approximately 17% while the orderbook (the level of customer orders
19-Aug-2014 09:42 AM

Densitron orderbook up 27.6%

Densitron Technologies' first half revenues fell by 7% to £9.3m in the six months to the end of June. But orders booked increased by 8.3% to £11.8m and the orderbook rose by 27.6% to £12.5m. Densitron posts an operating loss of £0.13m compared
21-May-2014 01:01 PM

Densitron schedules AGM

Densitron Technologies will hold its annual general meeting at the offices of Westhouse Securities, Heron Tower, 110 Bishopsgate, London, EC2N 4AY, on 11 June at 12 p.m. At 1:01pm: (LON:DSN) Densitron Technologies PLC share price was +0.01p at 5.13p
16-Apr-2014 09:31 AM

Densitron revenues fall after disappointing year

Densitron Technologies' revenues and operating profits fell after 'a challenging and ultimately disappointing year'. The group - the designer, developer and distributor of electronic displays - saw revenues from operating business fall fro
01-Apr-2014 09:29 AM

Densitron non-exec retires

Densitron Technologies non-executive Richard Lane retired as a director of the company yesterday. The board thanked him for his contribution to the company since his appointment in June 2005 and wished him well in his retirement. At 9:29am: (LON:DSN)
13-Mar-2014 08:09 AM

Densitron launches new subsidiary

Densitron has launched a new subsidiary, Densipaper, having created a new range of Wi-Fi based battery driven ePaper display units. This range of products is designed for a varied marketplace including conference centres, hotels, museums, transport and
20-Dec-2013 07:09 AM

Densitron warning

Information display systems maker Densitron Technologies said several projects have not converted into mass production as quickly as anticipated. As a consequence of this there is a substantial profit shortfall in the UK as against previous management e
23-Aug-2013 07:20 AM

Densitron in the red as revenues fall

Densitron Technologies posts a first half operating loss of £0.2m compared with a small profit of £0.1m a year ago as revenues fell by 5.7% to £9.96m. Orders booked decreased by 6.8% to £10.9m (2012: £11.7m) and the interim dividend declared of 0.1
27-Jun-2013 10:27 AM

Densitron forms link with British Airways

Densitron Technologies has developed a new electronic bag tag in partnership with British Airways and Designworks Windsor. The new bag tag can be used multiple times and will remove the need to print and attach traditional paper tags. Customers just need
19-Jun-2013 02:20 PM

Densitron expects to exceed 2012 results

Densitron Technologies expects its 2013 results to exceed last year's figures following the repositioning of the business and introduction of its internally developed products and services. Shareholders at the annual general meeting were told that d
29-May-2013 02:33 PM

Densitron schedules AGM

Densitron Technologies will hold its annual general meeting at the London Chamber of Commerce and Industry, 33 Queen Street, London EC4R 1AP, on 19 June at 11 a.m. At 2:33pm: (LON:DSN) Densitron Technologies PLC share price was 0p at 6.25p Story pr
22-May-2013 08:33 AM

Difficult year for Densitron Technologies

Densitron Technologies, the designer, developer and distributor of electronic displays saw profits from continuing operations fall to £0.6m in the year ended 31 December 2012. In the previous year the profit from continuing operations had been £1.1m.
12-Feb-2013 07:26 AM

Densitron warning

Densitron Technologies said today that further order delays will result in operating profit for the 2012 financial year being materially below that achieved in 2011. Densitron said it should be underlined that the Group's Balance Sheet remains stro
05-Nov-2012 09:21 AM

Densitron results to be behind market expectations

Densitron Technologies expects its results for the year to the end od December to be behind market expectations. But it expects the operating profit for the year to be ahead of last year. The group said the primary reason for the results being lower
31-Aug-2012 08:28 AM

Densitron revenues fall 6.2%

Densitron Technologies has maintained its interim dividend despite a fall in pre-tax profits and revenues. Pre-tax profits for the six months to the end of June fell to £0.04m - down from £0.5m - while revenues decreased by 6.2% to £10.6m. But the gr
12-Jun-2012 12:45 PM

Densitron Technologies in confident mood

Densitron Technologies says that the outlook for the business remains very good and the pipeline of future business suggests that it remains on track with its three year plan. The development of intellectual property strengthens the position of the Grou
04-May-2012 07:49 AM

Densitron dividends double as revenues rise

Densitron Technologies is doubling its total dividends after another year of substantial growth. The group - which designs, develops and distributes electronic displays - saw revenues rise by 11% to £23.1m in the year to the end of December. Profit fro
09-Nov-2011 09:46 AM

Densitron optimistic as order book remains strong

Densitron Technologies is on track to achieve market forecasts for the full year and the remaining two years of its challenging three-year growth plan. The company said trading in the second half continued to be in line with management expectations. Th
23-Aug-2011 09:01 AM

Densitron operating profits up 260%

Operating profits at Densitron Technologies jumped by 260% to £0.54m in the six months to the end of June. Revenues increased by 31% to £11.3m while orders booked increased by 6% to £11.2m. Chairman Jan Holmstrom said: "Although we are mindful of
28-Jun-2011 11:44 AM

Densitron Tehnologies expands overseas

Densitron Technologies has announced that it has built on the substantial growth achieved during 2010 as the growth in the displays business has continued in the first half of 2011. Order intake for the first six months will be in the region of £11.6m co
Top categories

02-Oct-2015 01:00 PM

Abbey passes AGM resolutions

Abbey has announced that all resolutions proposed to shareholders at the Company's annual general meeting held today were duly passed. At 1:00pm: ...

Company finder
Forthcoming announcements