Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

CathayIntlHldgs Ld Com USD0.05 (CTI)

Date Time Source Announcement
06 Jul 2015 10:25 am
RNS
Litigation against Lansen's sub in Ningbo, the PRC
15 Jun 2015 1:18 pm
RNS
Lansen enters a distribution agreement with Botai
11 Jun 2015 9:38 am
RNS
Distribution agreement with Bio-Rad China
05 Jun 2015 7:01 am
RNS
Appointment of New Chairman
  7:00 am
RNS
Result of AGM
11 May 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Appointment of Broker
17 Apr 2015 9:03 am
RNS
Transaction in Own Shares
16 Apr 2015 3:44 pm
RNS
Annual Report and Accounts
15 Apr 2015 8:59 am
RNS
Transaction in Own Shares
09 Apr 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Transaction in Own Shares
02 Apr 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Grant of Share Options
30 Mar 2015 7:35 am
RNS
Repeat of Annual Results Announcement RNS 7096I
27 Mar 2015 12:14 pm
RNS
Annual Results for the Year Ended 31 December 2014
25 Mar 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
12 Mar 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Notice of Annual Results 2014
05 Jan 2015 9:16 am
RNS
Lansen's New Distribution Agreement
18 Dec 2014 8:36 am
RNS
Lansen and Haotian Renew Supply Agreement
29 Aug 2014 9:26 am
RNS
Interim results for six months ended 30 June 2014
19 Aug 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Notice of Interim Results 2014
23 May 2014 10:38 am
RNS
Result of AGM
19 May 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Interim Management Statement
07 Apr 2014 8:58 am
RNS
Grant of Share Options
31 Mar 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Acquisition of Sicorten Plus in the PRC
28 Mar 2014 8:47 am
RNS
Annual Results for the Year Ended 31 December 2013
14 Mar 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Notice of Annual Results
19 Nov 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Interim Management Statement
15 Oct 2013 10:24 am
RNS
Transfer of Misoprostol Development Project
03 Sep 2013 1:31 pm
RNS
Lansen and Haotian Sign Supply Agreement
30 Aug 2013 9:42 am
RNS
Interim Results for the six months ended June 2013
19 Aug 2013 9:24 am
RNS
Notice of Interim Results
21 May 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Results of Annual General Meeting
16 May 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Interim Management Statement
11 Apr 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Annual Report and Accounts
04 Apr 2013 9:03 am
RNS
Grant of Share Options
27 Mar 2013 8:30 am
RNS
Annual Results for the Year Ended 31 December 2012
14 Mar 2013 9:33 am
RNS
Notice of Annual Results 2012
06 Mar 2013 8:30 am
RNS
Cathay's subsidiary Lansen board change
26 Feb 2013 10:37 am
RNS
TR-1: Notification of Major Interest in Shares
23 Nov 2012 8:55 am
RNS
1.5% holding in Zhejiang Starry Pharmaceutical Co.
19 Nov 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Interim Management Statement
29 Aug 2012 12:15 pm
RNS
Total Voting Rights and Share Capital
  9:23 am
RNS
Interim results
15 Aug 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Notice of Interim Results
25 May 2012 11:26 am
RNS
Result of AGM
21 May 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Annual Information Update
17 May 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Interim Management Statement
10 May 2012 7:00 am
RNS
License for collagen injectable filler
20 Apr 2012 9:15 am
RNS
Annual Report and Accounts
03 Apr 2012 10:50 am
RNS
Grant of Share Options
29 Mar 2012 9:32 am
RNS
Annual Results for the Year Ended 31 December 2011
19 Mar 2012 10:00 am
RNS
Notification of Annual Results
27 Feb 2012 9:43 am
RNS
Lansen Received Technology Endorsement
09 Jan 2012 9:00 am
RNS
Lansen signs exclusive agreement
18 Nov 2011 7:00 am
RNS
Interim Management Statement
26 Oct 2011 9:47 am
RNS
Lansen signs exclusive agreement with Ethypharm
25 Aug 2011 5:00 pm
RNS
Interim Results
15 Aug 2011 11:12 am
RNS
Notice of Interim Results
20 May 2011 7:00 am
RNS
Annual Information Update
19 May 2011 7:00 am
RNS
Interim Management Statement
20 Apr 2011 7:00 am
RNS
Result of AGM
 
Headlines
Top categories

29-Jul-2015 07:31 AM

Barclays pre-tax profits up

Barclays' group profits rose on both an adjusted and statutory basis in the six months to the end of June. The group reports an 11% growth in adjust ...

29-Jul-2015 07:04 AM

IPF pre-tax profits fall

29-Jul-2015 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Today's Events

28-Jul-2015 07:45 AM

Brammer pre-tax profits fall

28-Jul-2015 07:43 AM

Petards trading profitably in line

Company finder
Forthcoming announcements