Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

AldermoreGrpPLCOrd GBP 0.10 (ALD)

Related News

27-Aug-2015 09:06 AM

Aldermore underlying net profits up 109%

Aldermore Group's underlying pre-tax profits rose by 109% to £44m inthe six months to the end of June. Net interest margin expanded to 3.6% (H1 2014: 3.3%) and underlying cost/income ratio improved by 11pts to 53% (H1 2014: 64%). Reported profit b
05-Aug-2015 02:14 PM

Aldermore schedules interims

Aldermore Group will announce its half year results on 27 August. At 2:14pm: (LON:ALD) Aldermore Group share price was +2.95p at 259.15p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-May-2015 08:25 AM

Aldermore on track

Aldermore Group reports a strong start to the year and says it is on track to achieve targeted £1.4bn of net new lending in 2015. Net lending to customers rose by 7% in the first quarter to £5.1bn (FY 2014: £4.8bn). Organic loan origination of £568
30-Aug-2012 02:48 PM

Court sanctions St Barbara-Allied Gold scheme of arrangement

The High Court has sanctioned the scheme of arrangement for St Barbara's recommended acquisition of Allied Gold Mining. It is further expected that the capital reduction court order will be delivered to the Registrar of Companies on 7 September and
16-Aug-2012 08:42 AM

Allied Gold claim against GR Engineering does not include MD

Allied Gold Mining clarified its claim against GR Engineering Services and made it clear the allegations refer to the company, not its managing director. Allied Gold said its release on 2 August outlined claims against GR Engineering Services including
02-Aug-2012 09:43 AM

Allied Gold files $47m claim against GR Engineering

Allied Gold has filed a $47m claim against GR Engineering Services for, amongst other things, loss of gold production. Allied Gold said a release by GR Engineering Services on 5 June disclosed that a counterclaim of approximately $25m had been filed by
18-Jul-2012 09:47 AM

Allied Gold lowers output guidance

Allied Gold Mining has reduced its full year production guidance to 160,000-165,000 ounces - down from 180,000 ounces previously - following unscheduled maintenance at both Simberi and Gold Ridge. The company produced a total 31,447 ozs in the three m
18-Jul-2012 09:33 AM

St Barbara chief explains rationale for Allied Gold offer

St Barbara chief executive and managing director Tim Lehany has explained the rationale behind the company's offer for Allied Gold. He says St Barbara's declared and consistent strategy for the last three years has been to grow long term earnin
29-Jun-2012 09:26 AM

Allied Gold agrees offer from St Barbara

Allied Gold Mining's board has agreed a £360m takeover by St Barbara Ltd. Shareholders will receive A$1.025 in cash and 0.8 St Barbara consideration shares for each Allied Gold share held. The 176p per share offer - based on a price of A$2.12 per
20-Jun-2012 11:59 AM

Allied Gold sees all resolutions passed at AGM

Allied Gold (LON:ALD) has advised that all of the resolutions considered and voted upon by the shareholders were passed on a show of hands at the Annual General Meeting held today. At 11:59am: (LON:ALD) Albidon share price was -1.25p at 97.25p Story
10-May-2012 08:23 AM

Allied Gold issues addendum to activities report

Allied Gold Mining has issued an addendum to its activities report for the March quarter following a review by the Australian Securities Exchange At 8:23am: (LON:ALD) Albidon share price was +4p at 117p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
04-Apr-2012 09:11 AM

Aldata Solution appoints CFO

Aldata Solution has appointed Michael Todd Sanders as the company's new chief financial officer and as a member of the corporate management team. Sanders reports to chief executive Roy Simrell. Former CFO Graham Howell will remain with the compan
01-Mar-2012 08:26 AM

Allied Gold in the red despite higher revenues

Allied Gold Mining plunged into the red in the year to the end of December - despite increased production and an 81% rise in revenues. Allied Gold produced 108,338 ounces of gold - 55% up on the previous year. The increase was primarily due to the inc
21-Feb-2012 09:46 AM

Aldata in the red as sales fall

Aldata posts a pre-tax loss of �?¬6.5m for 2011 as net sales fell by �?¬4.5m to �?¬68.6m. The loss compares with a pre-tax profit of �?¬1.2m a year ago. Research and development costs totalled �?¬8.7m (�?¬9.9m), of which �?¬0
06-Feb-2012 09:28 AM

Allied Gold denies moves to oust it as Simberi operator

Allied Gold Mining has dismissed suggestions that landowners are seeking to replace it as the 100% owner and operator of the Simberi mine. The company said it noted recent speculation in the Papua New Guinea media and comments by some provincial and isla
24-Jan-2012 08:44 AM

Allied Gold reaffirms output guidance

Allied Gold Mining has described 2011 as one of mixed fortunes for the company but it has reaffirmed its output guidance of 180,000 for this year. It said that during 2011 it redeveloped and recommenced production at Gold Ridge, battled with mechanical
05-Jan-2012 08:38 AM

Allied Gold agrees new $80m gold loan

Allied Gold has agreed a new three-year $80m hedge-free gold loan with RK Mine Finance, which specialises in global funding for mining companies. The loan will be used to repay the company's existing $55m in corporate borrowings and will provide su
14-Dec-2011 09:30 AM

Allied Gold's Simberi mine unaffected by quake

Allied Gold Mining's Simberi gold mine in Papua New Guinea has not been affected by the earthquake that struck the area and operations are continuing unabated. The quake - which had a magnitude of 7.1 - struck 89km from the city of Lae, at a depth o
31-Oct-2011 09:46 AM

Allied Gold output rises

Allied Gold Mining's output rose to 36,085 ounces in the three months to the end of September - up from 28,344 oz in the previous quarter. The average gold sales price was $1,751 compared to $1,518 in the second quarter. Output at the Simberi mine
25-Oct-2011 09:38 AM

Allied Gold's Simberi mine pours 250,000th ounce

Allied Gold Mining's Simberi mine in Papua New Guinea resumed production and poured its 250,000th ounce of gold since output began in 2008. The mine - which began with a modest eight-year outlook - is now putting in place expansion and efficiency
03-Oct-2011 11:18 AM

Allied Gold Mining steps up production

Allied Gold Mining produced 36,085 ounces in the quarter ended in September which was higher than the average so far this year. For the nine months so far this year it has produced 77,157 ounces. The company will release more detail regarding its operat
09-Sep-2011 08:00 AM

Allied Gold included in FTSE indices

FTSE Group has approved Allied Gold's inclusion in the FTSE All-Share and FTSE Small Cap indices. The company's inclusion will be applied after the close of business on 16 September and will be effective on 19 September. At 8:00am: (LON:AL
31-Aug-2011 08:16 AM

Allied Gold encouraged by Charivunga results

Ongoing exploration at Allied Gold's Gold Ridge mine in the Solomon Islands confirms extensions of mineralisation in the Charivunga area, between the four currently defined Gold Ridge pits. Assay results for samples from the first four core holes d
24-Aug-2011 08:55 AM

Allied Gold given assurance over proposed PNG legislation

Allied Gold has been assured that it will not be affected by proposed changes to Papua New Guinea's resources and minerals legislation. Allied Gold says it has been advised by the PNG Chamber of Mines that any potential changes to legislation would
16-Aug-2011 09:12 AM

Allied Gold founding director resigns

Allied Gold Mining founding director Greg Steemson has resigned to pursue other interests. The board expressed its gratitude to Steemson for his contribution to the development of the company's operations throughout his tenure as a non-executive di
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements