Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Aggreko PLC Ord 4 329/395P (AGK)

Related News

09-Nov-2015 08:26 AM

Aggreko maintains FY guidance

Aggreko is maintaining its guidance for 2015 full year profit before tax of between £250m and £270m as it continues to demonstrate its resilience against a challenging market backdrop. Chief executive Chris Weston said: "Whilst we are at an early
04-Nov-2015 08:29 AM

Aggreko schedules update

Aggreko will issue a trading update on 9 November. At 8:29am: (LON:AGK) Aggreko PLC share price was +18.25p at 964.25p Story provided by
02-Sep-2015 07:19 AM

Aggreko acquires ICS

Aggreko has entered into an agreement to acquire substantially all of the assets associated with, and used in connection with, the equipment rental business of ICS Group, a leading provider of mobile temperature control services in Canada. The total cons
06-Aug-2015 07:14 AM

Aggreko pre-tax profits fall 21%

Aggreko posts pre-tax profits of £102m for the six months to the end of June - 21% down on last time - with trading profits falling to £114m fron £140m. Local business revenue increased by 3%, aided by successful delivery of the inaugural European G
24-Jul-2015 08:03 AM

Aggreko warns

Aggreko has warned its interim and FY results will fall short of current market expectations. It says that in Power Projects, its 325MW of gas contract extensions in Bangladesh are entering the final stages of approval, with its expectation being that 180
14-May-2015 07:52 AM

Aggreko underlying revenues up

Aggreko continues to expect underlying trading profit for the full year to be broadly in line with last year. Underlying revenue for the first quarter was 4% ahead of last year, with reported revenue up 8%, benefiting from the currency translation effect
29-Apr-2015 01:16 PM

Aggreko resolutions passed at AGM

Aggreko has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 1:16pm: (LON:AGK) Aggreko PLC share price was +4p at 1646p Story provided by
25-Mar-2015 09:51 AM

Aggreko schedules FY results

Aggreko will hold its annual general meeting at the Grand Central Hotel, 99 Gordon Street, Glasgow G1 3SF on 29 April at 11 a.m. At 9:51am: (LON:AGK) Aggreko PLC share price was +5p at 1576p Story provided by
05-Mar-2015 08:01 AM

Aggreko revenues up

Aggreko reports a solid trading performance in 2014, with revenue of £1,577m, up 9% on an underlying basis although statutory profit before tax fell to £289m from £333m. The group is proposing a final dividend per share of 17.74 pence. Subject to
26-Jan-2015 09:37 AM

Aggreko schedules FY results

Aggreko will announce its results for the 12 months ended 31 December on 5 March at 7a.m. At 9:37am: (LON:AGK) Aggreko PLC share price was -16p at 1527p Story provided by
20-Jan-2015 08:57 AM

WS Atkins CEO joins Aggreko board

Aggreko has appointed WS Atkins chief executive Prof Dr Uwe Krueger as a non-executive director, with effect from 1 February. Uwe - who has been CEO of WS Atkins since August 2011 - is a physicist with an honorary professorship from the University of Fr
07-Jan-2015 07:57 AM

Aggreko inks new contract and multi-year extensions

Aggreko has signed a two year contract to provide an additional 150MW of diesel-fuelled power in Argentina. The agreement was awarded by Energia Argentina SA (ENARSA) following a period of negotiation. Additionally, Aggreko has agreed to extend its e
02-Jan-2015 07:23 AM

Aggreko CEO takes up reins

Aggreko has confirmed that Chris Weston has today officially assumed his position as chief executive. Ken Hanna has now reverted to his previous role as non-executive chairman. Weston will spend his first few months travelling around the business, meeti
14-Nov-2014 07:30 AM

Aggreko FY guidance unchanged

Aggreko's trading since its interim results in August has been in line with its expectations and its full year guidance is unchanged. Underlying group revenue in the third quarter was 6% ahead of the corresponding period last year. Looking ahead,
31-Oct-2014 08:26 AM

Aggreko new CEO to take up reins in January

Aggreko says that further to its announcement on 29 May, Chris Weston will join the group as chief executive on 2 January. Ken Hanna, currently executive chairman, will revert to his previous role of non-executive chairman at that point. At 8:26am: (LO
06-Aug-2014 08:55 AM

Aggreko: Jefferies ups target

Jefferies has reiterated its �€?buy�€? recommendation on temporary power supplier Aggreko (LON:AGK) following yesterday�€?s half yearly report and stated that momentum feels like it is really turning positive. The broker added: �€?Pow
05-Aug-2014 09:19 AM

Aggreko underlying trading profits up

Aggreko reports good underlying growth in the first six months and its full year expectations remain unchanged. Underlying revenue and trading profits for the six months to the end of June rose to £768m and £142m - up 12% and 6% respectively - with str
04-Jun-2014 09:07 AM

Aggreko hosts site visit to Americas business

Aggreko is hosting a two-day site visit for analysts to its Americas business, starting today. The trip will include visits to its depot in Houston, some shale oil and gas sites and its 80 MW project site in Panama. During this visit, presentations w
24-Apr-2014 01:09 PM

Aggreko resolutions passed at AGM

Aggreko has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were passed. At 1:09pm: (LON:AGK) Aggreko PLC share price was +14.5p at 1553.5p Story provided by
15-Apr-2014 07:21 AM

Aggreko culls debt

Temporary power provider Aggreko said local business continues to deliver strong growth. Power Projects order intake in Q1 is up 150 MW year-on-year. The group saw strong cash generation in the quarter; net debt down £277 million year-on year. £200 mi
06-Mar-2014 07:30 AM

Aggreko profits fall

Temporary power supplier Aggreko said profit before tax decreased by 8% to £333m in 2013 (2012: £360m), and profit after tax fell 8% to £246m (2012: £266m). Group revenues at £1,573 million (2012: £1,583 million) were at similar levels to last yea
16-Dec-2013 07:10 AM

Aggreko sees full-year results slightly ahead of expectations

Temporary power provider Aggreko said today that full year results are likely to be slightly ahead of expectations. The group reported strong cash generation with net debt around £200m lower than the previous year. On an underlying basis it expects that
04-Nov-2013 02:44 PM

Broker News & Views

Investec cuts SSE to reduce from add, target cut from 1,475p to 1,325p. HSBC lifts BT Group to overweight from neutral, target raised from 220p to 440p. Investec cuts Centrica to reduce from add, target cut from 375p to 325p. Cantor Fitzgerald cuts Aggr
28-Oct-2013 07:12 AM

Mixed messages from power provider Aggreko

Temporary power supply provider Aggreko said it is trading in line with expectations. The group said trading in the third quarter has been in line with expectations, with underlying Group revenues and trading margins in the three months to 30th September
22-Oct-2013 02:25 PM

Broker News & Views

JP Morgan Cazenove reiterates neutral on Aggreko, target cut from 1,800p to 1,620p. Investec upgrades Reckitt Benckiser to hold from sell. Investec reiterates sell on Diageo, target cut from 1,885p to 1,820p. Beaufort Securities recommends buy on Co
Top categories

27-Nov-2015 02:42 PM

Naspers considers capital raise

Following the announcement of a transaction on 23 October 2015 by Naspers to increase its stake in Avito from 17.4% to 67.9% for cash of US$1,2bn, the ...

27-Nov-2015 02:17 PM

Wildhorse passes AGM resolutions

27-Nov-2015 02:15 PM

Naspers profits rise

27-Nov-2015 01:52 PM

Leaf Clean Energy schedules AGM

27-Nov-2015 01:28 PM

Novorossiysk schedules Q3 results

27-Nov-2015 01:16 PM

LMS Capital schedules GM

Company finder
Forthcoming announcements