Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Langton Sec (2010-2) (45NY)

  Print      Mail a friend

Friday 18 May, 2012

Langton Sec (2010-2)

Notice to Noteholders

RNS Number : 7070D
Langton Securities (2010-2) PLC
18 May 2012
 



This notice is important and requires your immediate attention. If you are in any doubt about the action you should take, you should immediately consult your broker, commercial bank, custodian or other professional adviser authorised under the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 (if you are in the United Kingdom) or other appropriately authorised financial adviser.

 LANGTON SECURITIES (2008-1) PLC

 

LANGTON SECURITIES (2010-1) PLC

 


LANGTON SECURITIES (2010-2) PLC

 

Langton Securities (2008-1) plc (the "2011-1 Issuer"), Langton Securities (2010-1) plc (the "2010-1 Issuer") and Langton Securities (2010-2) plc (the "2010-2 Issuer", and together with the 2011-1 Issuer and the 2010-1 Issuer, the "Issuers") published a consent solicitation memorandum on 9 May 2012 (the "Consent Solicitation Memorandum") to the holders of the following Notes (the "Noteholders") containing Proposals to repurchase certain of those Notes and to amend certain transaction documents:

Langton Securities (2010-1) plc
Issue Dates: 1 October 2010 and 12 October 2010

ISIN

£2,125,000,000 Class A4 Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0546218503

£400,000,000 Class A5 Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0546218842

£2,500,000,000 Class A9 Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0546219816

£1,549,000,000 Class A10 Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0546220319

£1,385,715,000 Class Z1 Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0546220665

£1,742,774,000 Class Z2 Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0546221390

(together, the "2010-1 Notes")

Langton Securities (2010-2) plc
Issue Date: 12 October 2010

ISIN

U.S.$5,400,000,000 Class A2 Floating Rate Notes due 2054

US51585TAB89 / XS0548536290

€1,100,000,000 Class A3 Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0548540052

£300,000,000 Class A4 Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0548542777

£1,040,979,000 Class Z Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0548544120

(together, the ("2010-2 Notes")

Langton Securities (2008-1) plc
Issue Date: 23 March 2011

ISIN

€1,152,000,000 Class A1 Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0607443198

€1,440,000,000 Class A2 Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0607449559

£1,750,000,000 Class A7 Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0607452181

£2,500,000,000 Class Z Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0607452348

(together, the "2011-1 Notes")

Langton Securities (2010-2) plc
Issue Date: 28 July 2011

ISIN

U.S.$250,000,000 Class A1 Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0654644201

U.S.$250,000,000 Class A2 Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0654644623

U.S.$250,000,000 Class A3 Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0654645273

U.S.$250,000,000 Class A4 Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0654645513

U.S.$250,000,000 Class A5 Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0654645604

U.S.$250,000,000 Class A6 Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0654646164

U.S.$250,000,000 Class A7 Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0654646677

U.S.$250,000,000 Class A8 Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0654646834

U.S.$250,000,000 Class A9 Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0654647212

£255,000,000 Class Z Floating Rate Notes due 2054

XS0654658250

(together, the "2011-2 Notes" and together with the 2010-1 Notes, the 2010-2 Notes and the 2011-1 Notes, the "Notes")

 

The Issuers hereby give notice that the Extraordinary Resolution set out in the Consent Solicitation Memorandum has been passed by the holders of the 2010-1 Notes, the holders of the 2010-2 Notes, the holders of the 2011-1 Notes and the holders of the 2011-2 Notes by way of Written Resolutions. The Meetings of the holders of the 2010-1 Notes, the holders of the 2010-2 Notes, the holders of the 2011-1 Notes and the holders of the 2011-2 Notes shall be convened on 31 May 2012 in accordance with the Notice of Meetings contained in the Consent Solicitation Memorandum but no business will be conducted and no resolution will be put to such Meetings.

If a quorum is not achieved at the relevant Noteholder Meeting, adjourned Meeting(s) of the relevant Class or Classes of Notes will be held on 14 June 2012 at the offices of Allen & Overy LLP, One Bishops Square, London, E1 6AD, United Kingdom in accordance with the Notice of Meetings contained in the Consent Solicitation Memorandum.

Capitalised terms used in this notice and not otherwise defined herein have the meanings ascribed to them in the Consent Solicitation Memorandum.

For further information regarding the matters set out in this notice, Noteholders should contact:

Tom Ranger
Head of Structured Funding

Santander UK plc

2 Triton Square

Regent's Place

London NW1 3AN

 

 

THIS NOTICE DOES NOT CONSTITUTE AN INVITATION TO PARTICIPATE IN THE CONSENT SOLICITATION.

Within the United Kingdom, this notice is directed only at persons having professional experience in matters relating to investments who fall within the definition of "investment professionals" in Article 19(5) of the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 (Financial Promotion) Order 2005 ("relevant persons"). The investment or investment activity to which this notice relates is only available to and will only be engaged in with relevant persons and persons who receive this notice who are not relevant persons should not rely or act upon it.

This notice is not a solicitation of consent with respect to any Notes and does not constitute an invitation to participate in the Consent Solicitation in or from any jurisdiction in or from which, or to or from any person to or from whom, it is unlawful to make such invitation under applicable securities laws. The Consent Solicitation is being made solely pursuant to the Consent Solicitation Memorandum and related documents, dated 9 May 2012, which set forth a detailed statement of the terms of the Consent Solicitation.

The distribution of this notice in certain jurisdictions may be restricted by law. Persons into whose possession this notice comes are required to inform themselves about, and to observe, any such restrictions.

Disclaimer

This notice must be read in conjunction with the Consent Solicitation Memorandum. This notice and the Consent Solicitation Memorandum contain important information which should be read carefully before any decision is made with respect to the Extraordinary Resolution. If any Noteholder is in any doubt as to the contents of the Consent Solicitation Memorandum or the action it should take, it is recommended to seek its own financial advice immediately from its stockbroker, bank manager, accountant, tax advisor or independent advisor. None of the Issuers, the Tabulation Agent or the Relevant Note Trustees under the Relevant Note Trust Deeds, makes any recommendation as to whether Noteholders should consent to the Extraordinary Resolution.

This notice does not constitute or form part of an offer to sell or the solicitation of an offer to subscribe for or otherwise acquire any securities.

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
DOCUWUBRURAVAAR