Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Kentz Corporation (KENZ)

  Print      Mail a friend

Wednesday 04 April, 2012

Kentz Corporation

Completion of Placing

RNS Number : 8404A
Kentz Corporation Ltd
04 April 2012
 



 

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED HEREIN IS RESTRICTED AND IS NOT FOR PUBLICATION, RELEASE OR DISTRIBUTION, DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, IN THE UNITED STATES OR ANY OTHER JURISDICTION IN WHICH SUCH PUBLICATION, RELEASE OR DISTRIBUTION WOULD BE UNLAWFUL

 

SECONDARY PLACING OF ORDINARY SHARES IN KENTZ CORPORATION LIMITED ("KENTZ" OR "THE COMPANY")

4 April 2012

Further to the announcement at 07.00 this morning, the Board of Kentz announces it has been notified that Kerbet Limited ("Kerbet") has sold 15 million existing ordinary shares of 1 pence each in the Company. This represents 12.89 per cent. of the total issued share capital of Kentz. The shares were sold to institutional investors via an accelerated bookbuild secondary placing (the "Placing") managed by Investec and UBS. The shares were placed at a price of 430p per share. The size of the Placing was increased from 12 million shares to 15 million shares as a result of strong institutional demand.

Kerbet represents the holdings of Tan Sri Mohd Razali Abdul Rahman and Hassan Abas who are both Non-executive directors of Kentz. Tan Sri Mohd Razali Abdul Rahman is also Chairman of the Company. Kerbet continues to hold 15.875 million existing ordinary shares of 1 pence each in the Company representing 13.64 per cent. of the current issued ordinary share capital of Kentz.

Under the terms of the placing agreement, Kerbet has agreed that, following completion of the Placing, it will not dispose of further shares in the Company for a period of at least six months from the date of this announcement.

 

Enquiries:



Kentz Corporation Limited

Elizabeth Rous

Catriona Nugent

 

+44 (0) 20 3159 4000

Investec

Alex Snow

Chris Sim

+44 (0) 20 7597 5970

 

UBS                                                                 +44 (0)20 7567 8000  

Christopher Smith

James Robertson

Alex Bloch

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED HEREIN IS RESTRICTED AND IS NOT FOR PUBLICATION, RELEASE OR DISTRIBUTION, DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, IN THE UNITED STATES OR ANY OTHER JURISDICTION IN WHICH SUCH PUBLICATION, RELEASE OR DISTRIBUTION WOULD BE UNLAWFUL

 

This Announcement has been issued by and is the sole responsibility of the Company. No representation or warranty, express or implied, is or will be made as to, or in relation to, and no responsibility or liability is or will be accepted by Investec or by any of its respective affiliates or agents as to or in relation to, the accuracy or completeness of this Announcement or any other written or oral information made available to or publicly available to any interested party or its advisers, and any liability therefore is expressly disclaimed.

 

Investec, which is authorised and regulated by the Financial Services Authority, is acting for the Company in connection with the Placing and will not be responsible to anyone other than Kerbet Limited for providing the protections afforded to the clients of Investec nor for providing advice in relation to the Placing or any other matter referred to herein.

 

This announcement is for information purposes only and the distribution of this Announcement and the Placing of the Placing Shares in certain jurisdictions may be restricted by law. No action has been taken by the Company or Investec that would permit an offering of such shares or possession or distribution of this Announcement or any other offering or publicity material relating to such shares in any jurisdiction where action for that purpose is required. Persons into whose possession this announcement comes are required by the Company and Investec to inform themselves about, and to observe, such restrictions.

 

The information in this Announcement shall not constitute an offer to sell or the solicitation of an offer to buy, nor shall there be any sale of, the securities referred to herein in any jurisdiction in which such offer, solicitation or sale would require preparation of any prospectus or other offer documentation, or be unlawful prior to registration, exemption from registration or qualification under the securities laws of any such jurisdiction.

 

This announcement is only addressed to and directed at persons who are (1) qualified investors within the meaning of directive 2003/71/ec and any relevant implementing measures (the prospectus directive) and (2) who have professional experience in matters relating to investments who fall within article 19(1) of the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 (Financial Promotion) Order 2005 (the "Order") or are persons falling within article 49(2)(a) to (d) ("High Net Worth Companies, Unincorporated Associations, etc") of the Order (all such persons together being referred to as "relevant persons"). The information regarding the Placing set out in this announcement must not be acted on or relied on by persons who are not relevant persons. Any investment or investment activity to which this announcement relates is available only to relevant persons and will be engaged in only with relevant persons.

No public offer of securities of the Company is being made in the United Kingdom, the United States, Canada or elsewhere. The information in this Announcement does not constitute or form a part of any offer or invitation to acquire or dispose of any securities of Kentz, or constitute a solicitation of any offer to purchase or subscribe for securities in any jurisdiction, including the United States, Canada, Australia or Japan or elsewhere.

 

The securities mentioned herein have not been, and will not be, registered under the United States Securities Act of 1933 (the "Securities Act") nor the security laws of any state or other jurisdiction of the United States. The securities mentioned herein may not be directly or indirectly offered or sold in the United States except pursuant to an exemption from, or transaction not subject to, the registration requirements of the Securities Act. There will be no public offer of securities in the United States.

 

The information in this Announcement may not be forwarded or distributed to any other person and may not be reproduced in any manner whatsoever. Any forwarding, distribution, reproduction, or disclosure of this information in whole or in part is unauthorised. Failure to comply with this directive may result in a violation of the Securities Act or the applicable laws of other jurisdictions.

 

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
ROIUGUBPCUPPGWC