Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Nova Resources Ltd (NOVA)

  Print      Mail a friend

Friday 10 February, 2012

Nova Resources Ltd

Subscription and Issue of Loan Notes

RNS Number : 2521X
Nova Resources Limited
10 February 2012
 

10 February 2012

 

 

Nova Resources Limited

 

("Nova" or the "Company")

 

Subscription and Issue of Loan Notes

 

 

The Company is pleased to announce that it has raised £825,000 by way of a subscription for shares (the "Subscription") with various investors (the "Investors") and from the issue of a convertible unsecured loan note 2015 (the "Notes"). The proceeds of the Notes and Subscription will be used for working capital and to execute Nova's investing policy.

 

Subscription

 

The Company has raised £765,000 through a subscription of 10,200,000 new ordinary shares of par value £0.01 each ("Ordinary Shares") in the capital of the Company at the subscription price of £0.075 each (the "Subscription Shares") to the Investors. The Subscription represents 12.7% of the enlarged share capital of the Company at Admission.

 

Application will be made to the London Stock Exchange for the Subscription Shares to be admitted to trading on AIM and it is expected that Admission will be effective and trading will commence at 8:00 am on 17 February 2012.  Following Admission, the Company will have 80,200,000 Ordinary Shares in issue.  Since the Company holds no shares in Treasury, the total number of voting rights in the Company is therefore 80,200,000 and this figure may therefore be used by shareholders as the denominator for the calculations by which they will determine if they are required to notify their interest in, or a change in their interest in, the share capital of the Company under the FSA's Disclosure and Transparency Rules.

 

The Notes

 

The Company has raised £60,000 from the issue of the Notes.  The salient terms of the Notes are as follows:

 

(a)        The holder of the Notes (the "Noteholder") has the right, but not the obligation, to convert the principal amount outstanding to newly issued Ordinary Shares in the capital of the Company at the subscription rate of £0.075 for each Ordinary Share.

 

(b)        There is no interest on the amount outstanding. If all or part of the Notes is not converted by 31 March 2015, Nova shall pay to the Noteholder the principal.

 

None of the Investors nor Noteholders are related to any director or substantial shareholder of the Company.

 

If the total value of the Notes are converted, 800,000 Ordinary Shares of par value £0.01 each in the capital of Nova will be issued, which represents 1% of the enlarged issued share capital of Nova.  On a fully diluted basis, following conversion of the Notes together with conversion of all outstanding options and warrants, but not including the convertible loan notes that may or may not be issued pursuant to the Investment Facility with Odin Structured Advisory Services LLP announced on 5 January 2012, an additional 37,300,000 shares of par value £0.01 each would be issued, giving a total number of Ordinary Shares in issue of 117,500,000.

 

For enquiries:




Nova Resources Limited

Tel:  +65 6236 2985

Fook-Meng Chan, Chief Executive Officer

 




Daniel Stewart & Co plc

Tel:  +44 (0) 20 7776 6550

David Hart and James Felix (Nomad)


Martin Lampshire (Broker)


 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
MSCLLFERFVIILIF

a d v e r t i s e m e n t