Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Frontera Resources (FRR)

  Print      Mail a friend

Wednesday 23 November, 2011

Frontera Resources

Drawdown on Equity Line

RNS Number : 6114S
Frontera Resources Corporation
23 November 2011
 



For Immediate Release

23 November 2011

 

FRONTERA RESOURCES CORPORATION

 

("Frontera" or the "Company")

 

Houston, Texas, U.S.A. - 23 November 2011

 

DRAWDOWN ON EQUITY LINE

 

Frontera Resources Corporation (London Stock Exchange, AIM Market, FRR), the oil and gas exploration and production company with assets in the country of Georgia, today announces that it has agreed to issue shares under the Standby Equity Distribution Agreement to YA Global Master SPV Ltd.  The shares will be issued at a premium to the market price and the shares will satisfy £153,799 of arrangement fees due in respect of SEDA facility. 

 

Accordingly, Frontera has today issued and allotted 8,831,749 new ordinary shares of US$0.00004 each in the Company ("Ordinary Shares") to Yorkville at a price of £0.01789 per share, which represents a premium of 59% per cent to yesterday's closing price of £0.01125.

Application has been made for the New Ordinary Shares to be admitted to trading on AIM, which is anticipated to occur on 29 November 2011 ("Admission").  The New Ordinary Shares will rank pari passu with the Company's existing issued Ordinary Shares.

Following Admission, the enlarged issued share capital of the Company will be 2,070,697,444 Ordinary Shares (excluding 31,652,581 shares held as treasury stock).

 

 

Enquiries:

 

Frontera Resources Corporation
Liz Williamson
Vice President, Investor Relations and Corporate Communications
(713) 585-3216
lwilliamson@fronteraresources.com

 

Nominated Adviser:

Strand Hanson Limited
James Harris / Andrew Emmott / Paul Cocker / Liam Buswell
+44 (0)20 7409 3494

 

Brokers:

 

finnCap Limited

Sarah Wharry

+44 (0) 20 7220 0500

 

Old Park Lane Capital Plc
Michael Parnes / Luca Tenuta
+44 (0)20 7493 8188

 

Cornhill Capital Limited
Nick Bealer / Stefan Olivier
+44 (0) 207 710 9610

 

Financial PR:

Buchanan
Tim Thompson / Ben Romney
+44 (0)20 7466 5000
timt@buchanan.uk.com

 

 

Notes to Editors:

 

About Frontera Resources Corporation

 

Frontera Resources Corporation is an independent Houston, Texas, U.S.A.-based international oil and gas exploration and production company whose strategy is to identify opportunities and operate in emerging markets around the world. Frontera currently operates in the country of Georgia where it holds a 100 percent working interest in a production sharing agreement with the government of Georgia. This gives Frontera the exclusive right to explore for, develop and produce oil and gas from a 5,060 square kilometer area in eastern Georgia known as Block 12. Frontera Resources Corporation shares are traded on the London Stock Exchange, AIM Market - Symbol: FRR. For more information, please visitwww.fronteraresources.com.


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
MSCUOVNRAAAAURA