Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Pinnacle Telecom Grp (PINN)

  Print      Mail a friend

Monday 14 November, 2011

Pinnacle Telecom Grp

Atos Contract Win

RNS Number : 9987R
Pinnacle Telecom Group PLC
14 November 2011

14 November 2011



Pinnacle Telecom Group plc ("Pinnacle")



Supply Agreement with Atos




Pinnacle Telecom Group plc (AIM: PINN), the provider of cloud based technology solutions, is pleased to announce that it has entered into a supply agreement with Atos, a leading international IT services company and Worldwide IT Partner for the Olympic and Paralympic Games.


Under the terms of the agreement, Pinnacle will supply Atos with short-term communications and data services with immediate effect. Atos is a leading international IT services company generating annual revenues of EUR 8.7 billion, employing 78,500 people in more than 42 countries around the world. ATOS is also the Worldwide IT Partner for the Olympic and Paralympic Games and lead IT consultant for the London Olympic Games, working with the London OrganisingCommittee of the Olympic and Paralympic Games.


Commenting on the contract Alan J Bonner, Chief Executive Officer of Pinnacle, said:


"I am delighted that Pinnacle has secured an agreement to supply short-term communications and data services to Atos with immediate effect. This is a significant move forward for Pinnacle and we expect to see a 50% increase in orders for BBC events alone as a result of this contract and look forward to working closely with Atos on future projects.


We will be updating shareholders with more detail in the full year results to 30 September 2010, which we aim to release in February 2012."




Pinnacle Telecom Group plc

Alan J Bonner, Chief Executive

Tel: 0845 180 7474

Zeus Capital Limited

Ross Andrews/Paul Horrocks

Tel: 0161 832 1512

Rivington Street Corporate Finance Limited

Jon Levinson

Tel: 0207 562 3357

All Company announcements can be found at:



About Pinnacle


Pinnacle Telecom Group plc (AIM: PINN) is a value added, solutions based provider of integrated telecommunications services including IP solutions. It focuses on the SME market across the UK, where it provides a wide range of communications solutions including telecommunications calls, access and consultancy, IT support, IT Security, mobile solutions - both voice and data and hosted broadband voice services.


Pinnacle is a fully licensed Public Telephone Operator, has its own telephone network and interconnects with BT, Virgin Media and THUS. It has its own hosted voice (VoIP) platforms and engineers and owns Scotland's oldest ISP (and a founder member of Nominet), operating from its data centres in Glasgow, London and Brighton.


Pinnacle's strategy is to be a SME focused, value added, solutions based provider of next generation, cloud-based IP solutions, driven by leveraging organic opportunities as well as through targeted acquisitions. Pinnacle is seeking to acquire and grow businesses to bring together the four main elements of; traditional telephony, hosted cloud-based services, IT support and data centres. A particular target area is data centres, where the combination of recurring revenue and a platform to expand its hosted cloud-based services, would create a compelling earnings-enhancing proposition. A strategic acquisition in this area would potentially be transformational and as data centres are worldwide, it is widening the search parameters.

This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange