Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Lavendon Group PLC (LVD)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Thursday 08 April, 2010

Lavendon Group PLC

Annual Information Update

RNS Number : 9290J
Lavendon Group PLC
08 April 2010
 



8 April 2010

Lavendon Group PLC

 

Annual Information Update

 

In accordance with Prospectus rule 5.2, Lavendon Group plc sets out below a summary of the information that has been published or made available to the public since the last Annual Information Update on 31 March 2009.  This update is up to and including 7 April 2010.

 

The information referred to in this Annual Information Update was up-to date at the time it was published but such disclosures may now be or may at any time become out-of-date due to changing circumstances.

 

1. Announcements made via the Regulatory Information Service

 

All of the announcements listed below can be obtained from the London Stock Exchange website: www.londonstockexchange.com

 

Time

Date

Headline

16:33

01/04/2010

Total Voting Rights

10:30

01/04/2010

Holding(s) in Company

07:00

31/03/2010

Deferred Consideration Payment

13:45

25/03/2010

Director/PDMR Shareholding

15:34

10/03/2010

Total Voting Rights

07:00

03/03/2010

Preliminary Results

16:13

04/02/2010

Notice of Results

13:58

01/02/2010

Holding(s) in Company

13:54

01/02/2010

Total Voting Rights

16:11

08/01/2010

Holding(s) in Company

16:11

08/01/2010

Holding(s) in Company

16:08

08/01/2010

Total Voting Rights

15:12

21/12/2009

Holding(s) in Company

15:20

16/12/2009

Holding(s) in Company

15:15

16/12/2009

Director/PDMR Shareholding

13:22

15/12/2009

Holding(s) in Company

13:18

15/12/2009

Holding(s) in Company

09:36

11/12/2009

Holding(s) in Company

10:38

10/12/2009

Total Voting Rights

10:02

10/12/2009

Holding(s) in Company

10:02

10/12/2009

Holding(s) in Company

07:00

10/12/2009

Director/PDMR Shareholding

12:39

08/12/2009

Holding(s) in Company

12:12

07/12/2009

Result of EGM

07:00

07/12/2009

Results of Firm Placing and Placing and Open Offer

16:58

24/11/2009

Holding(s) in Company

16:03

19/11/2009

Publication of Prospectus

07:02

19/11/2009

Proposed Placing and Open Offer

07:00

19/11/2009

Interim Management Statement

09:02

06/11/2009

Holding(s) in Company

09:02

06/11/2009

Holding(s) in Company

16:35

03/11/2009

Price Monitoring Extension

13:41

02/11/2009

Total Voting Rights

09:11

06/10/2009

Total Voting Rights

09:58

02/09/2009

Total Voting Rights

07:00

28/08/2009

Interim Results

07:00

06/08/2009

Acquisition

15:06

27/07/2009

Holding(s) in Company

15:49

17/07/2009

Appointment of Financial Adviser and Joint Broker

12:44

02/07/2009

Total Voting Rights

12:44

02/07/2009

Total Voting Rights

07:00

25/06/2009

Pre-close trading update

07:00

08/06/2009

Director/PDMR Shareholding

14:01

03/06/2009

Total Voting Rights

16:40

26/05/2009

Second Price Monitoring Extn

16:35

26/05/2009

Price Monitoring Extension

16:37

08/05/2009

Director/PDMR Shareholding

16:35

06/05/2009

Price Monitoring Extension

13:10

06/05/2009

Director/PDMR Shareholding

15:01

01/05/2009

Total Voting Rights

15:01

01/05/2009

Total Voting Rights

14:55

01/05/2009

Additional Share Listing

14:38

30/04/2009

Director/PDMR Shareholding

07:00

27/04/2009

Result of Annual General Meeting

07:00

23/04/2009

Interim Management Statement

12:29

01/04/2009

Total Voting Rights

15:36

31/03/2009

Deferred Consideration Payment

07:00

31/03/2009

Annual Information Update

 

  2. Documents filed at Companies House

 

Copies of these documents can be obtained from Companies House at Crown Way, Maindy, Cardiff CF14 3UZ or www.companieshouse.gov.uk

 

Date

Type

Description

23/03/2010

SH01

STATEMENT OF CAPITAL

16/02/2010

SH01

STATEMENT OF CAPITAL

29/01/2010

CH01

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS

29/01/2010

CH01

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS

29/01/2010

CH01

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS

29/01/2010

CH01

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS

29/01/2010

CH01

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS

29/01/2010

CH03

SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS

15/01/2010

SH01

STATEMENT OF CAPITAL

05/01/2010

AR01

ANNUAL RETURN

05/01/2010

TM01

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR

21/12/2009

SH01

STATEMENT OF CAPITAL

21/12/2009

SH01

STATEMENT OF CAPITAL

09/12/2009

RES10

AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

02/12/2009

SH01

STATEMENT OF CAPITAL

27/11/2009

MG01

PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE

23/11/2009

SH01

STATEMENT OF CAPITAL

21/10/2009

SH01

STATEMENT OF CAPITAL

17/09/2009

88(2)

ALLOTMENT OF SHARES

20/08/2009

88(2)

ALLOTMENT OF SHARES

16/07/2009

88(2)

ALLOTMENT OF SHARES

17/06/2009

88(2)

ALLOTMENT OF SHARES

11/06/2009

88(2)

ALLOTMENT OF SHARES

22/05/2009

88(2)

ALLOTMENT OF SHARES

18/05/2009

88(2)

ALLOTMENT OF SHARES

18/05/2009

88(2)

ALLOTMENT OF SHARES

14/05/2009

RES10

AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

12/05/2009

88(2)

ALLOTMENT OF SHARES

16/04/2009

88(2)

ALLOTMENT OF SHARES

16/04/2009

88(2)

ALLOTMENT OF SHARES

05/04/2009

AA

GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS  - 31/12/2008

 

3. Documents published and sent to shareholders

 

Date

Document Description

12/03/2010

Notice of 2009 Annual General Meeting and Form of Proxy

12/03/2010

Annual Report and Accounts 2009

19/11/2009

Proposed Firm Placing, Placing and Open Offer and Notice of Extraordinary General Meeting

10/09/2009

Interim Report 2009

 

  4. Documents filed with the UKLA Document Viewing Facility

 

Copies of the following documents were sent to the Document Viewing Facility of the FSA and can be viewed at the UK Listing Authority, The Financial Services Authority, 25 The North Colonnade, Canary Wharf, London E14 5HS.

 

Date

Document Description

16/03/2010

Annual Report and Accounts 2009

19/11/2009

Proposed Firm Placing, Placing and Open Offer and Notice of Extraordinary General Meeting

15/09/2009

Interim Report 2009

 

 

Copies of all documents referred to above are also available from the Company Secretary, Lavendon Group plc, 15 Midland Court, Central Park, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 4PN.

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
AIUSSIFMAFSSEFL