Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address
  Print      Mail a friend       More announcements

Monday 09 November, 2009

Takeover Panel

Disclosure Table

RNS Number : 2278C
Takeover Panel
09 November 2009
 




THE TAKEOVER PANEL - DISCLOSURE TABLE



9 November 2009 - FINAL



The following are today's changes to the Disclosure Table:



ADDITIONS



OFFEREE: Gottex Market Neutral Trust Limited

Redeemable participating 

ISIN: GG00B1S4QQ89

NSI: 45,350,000

preference shares of no 



par value



OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Trading Emissions Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B073G363

NSI: 257,431,973

OFFEROR: Leaf Clean Energy Company

0.01p ordinary

ISIN: KYG541351014

NSI: 183,633,773



DELETIONS



None



OTHER AMENDMENTS



OFFEREE: Cadbury Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B2PF6M70

NSI: 1,371,549,939

ADRs

ISIN: US12721E1029


OFFEROR: Kraft Foods Inc

A common share 

ISIN: US50075N1046

NSI: 1,476,058,190

no par value





DISCLOSURE TABLE



OFFEREE: Accuma Group Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B06C5J30

NSI: 32,696,734

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: ADL Plc

5p ordinary

ISIN: GB0005739999

NSI: 9,885,694

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Alphameric Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB0000221894

NSI: 225,415,063

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Cadbury Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B2PF6M70

NSI: 1,371,549,939

ADRs

ISIN: US12721E1029


OFFEROR: Kraft Foods Inc

A common share 

ISIN: US50075N1046

NSI: 1,476,058,190

no par value





OFFEREE: Caledon Resources Plc

0.5p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B1GJZT14

NSI: 209,733,849

8.5% convertible 

ISIN: GB00B1YHLM25

GBP: 18,000,000

loan notes



OFFEROR: Essar Minerals Limited

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: Care UK Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB0001766558

NSI: 61,763,956

OFFEROR: Bridgepoint Capital Limited

Rule 2.10 information not available



OFFEREE: Centaur Media Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB0034291418

NSI: 140,881,493

OFFEROR: Critical Information Group Plc

50p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B4XB3Y29

NSI: 3,005,000



OFFEREE: Central African Mining & Exploration Plc

0.1p ordinary

ISIN: GB0031253643

NSI: 2,877,832,753

OFFEROR: ENRC Africa 1 Limited (a wholly owned subsidiary of Eurasian Natural

Resources Corporation Plc)

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: China Pub Company Plc

0.02p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B1VRT431

NSI: 647,808,000

OFFEROR: The Phoenician Fund Corporation I

Common Shares


NSI: 8,035,333



OFFEREE: City of London Group Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB0001991685

NSI: 10,186,642

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Clean Energy Brazil Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: IM00B1FPZP63

NSI: 147,563,929

warrants

ISIN: IM00B1HC5990

NSI: 25,000,000

OFFEROR: Global Investors Acquisition LLC

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: Coffeeheaven International Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B0MBD455

NSI: 133,403,843

OFFEROR: No named offeror 




OFFEREE: EBTM Plc

0.5p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B0BHCS10

NSI: 354,097,744

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: FDM Group Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B06HK710

NSI: 23,220,000

OFFEROR: Management Team and Astra 5.0 Ltd (a company formed by funds 

advised by Inflexion Private Equity Partners LLP)

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: Getmapping Plc

0.3p ordinary


NSI: 28,849,110

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Gladstone Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB0034268630

NSI: 48,299,283

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Goldshield Group Plc

5p ordinary

ISIN: GB0002893823

NSI: 36,717,046

OFFEROR: Midas Bidco Limited

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: Gottex Market Neutral Trust Limited

Redeemable participating 

ISIN: GG00B1S4QQ89

NSI: 45,350,000

preference shares of no 



par value



OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Hansen Transmissions International NV

No par value ordinary

ISIN: BE0947727377

NSI: 670,104,208

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Hartest Holdings Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B1Z5GW09

NSI: 8,605,288

OFFEROR: Delta Controls Limited

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: Hidefield Gold Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB0003644506

NSI: 410,235,511

OFFEROR: Minera IRL Limited

No par value ordinary

ISIN: JE00B1HNYF12

NSI: 75,807,882



OFFEREE: Inspired Gaming Group Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B155L699

NSI: 73,879,943

1p convertible preference 

ISIN: GB00B3BDFN62

NSI: 95,742,826

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Just Retirement (Holdings) Plc

0.1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B1GN8L66

NSI: 296,717,521

OFFEROR: Avalon Acquisitions Limited (a company formed by funds advised by 

Permira Advisers LLP)

Rule 2.10 information not available



OFFEREE: LitComp Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B0ZQ8D12

NSI: 6,384,326

10% convertible secured 

ISIN: GB00B0Y5LY13

GBP: 2,501,200

loan stock 2008



OFFEROR: Torridon Capital Limited

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: Neuropharm Group Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B1NPJJ01

NSI: 31,536,697

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Novera Energy Plc

5p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B1VX1R81

NSI: 144,831,190

OFFEROR: Infinis Energy Limited

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: NR Nordic & Russia Properties Limited

No par value ordinary

ISIN: JE00B1G3KL02

NSI: 475,924,532

OFFEROR: Ian Livingstone and Richard Livingstone

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: Origo Resource Partners Limited

Ordinary (nil par value )

ISIN: GG00B296Z746

NSI: 48,600,000

Warrants

ISIN: GG00B296ZD06

NSI: 9,720,000

OFFEROR: Origo-Sino India Plc

Ordinary shares 

ISIN: IM00B1G3MS12

NSI: 97,547,877

Warrants

ISIN: IM00B1L0NL78

NSI: 25,673,238



OFFEREE: Powerleague Group Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B08JHZ23

NSI: 81,820,000

OFFEROR: Patron Sports Leisure Sarl

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: Premium Bars & Restaurants Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB0007456139

NSI: 39,824,954

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Rangers Football Club Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB0007237380

NSI: 108,791,499

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Raymarine Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B040K612

NSI: 81,528,311

OFFEROR: Garmin Limited

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: Redstone Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B1VGFJ71

NSI: 145,732,516

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Renewable Power and Light Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B1FSD063

NSI: 88,764,646

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Research Now Plc

2p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B0CTWT77

NSI: 18,987,306

OFFEROR: e-Rewards Inc

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: Rugby Estates Investment Trust Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN:GB00B1VVM685

NSI: 58,940,581

OFFEROR: Terra Investments Limited

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: ServicePower Technologies Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB0003831095

NSI: 189,264,299

1p deferred


NSI: 803,378,691

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Shed Media Plc

0.1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B05MGS05

NSI: 85,966,967

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Supporta Plc

5p ordinary

ISIN: GB0032703059

NSI: 86,456,352

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Trading Emissions Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B073G363

NSI: 257,431,973

OFFEROR: Leaf Clean Energy Company

0.01p ordinary

ISIN: KYG541351014

NSI: 183,633,773



OFFEREE: UMP Plc

0.05 USD ordinary

ISIN: IM00B1XD9T43

NSI: 104,137,931

OFFEROR: UTV Software Communications Limited

10 INR equity

ISIN: INE507B01022

NSI: 34,195,468



OFFEREE: Universe Group Plc

5p ordinary

ISIN GB0009483594

NSI: 114,704,539

OFFEROR: Brulines Group Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B13YVN56

NSI: 27,912,164



OFFEREE: Vero Software Plc

0.5p ordinary

ISIN: GB0002678273

NSI: 37,261,166

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Westcity Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B188SK81

NSI: 74,299,301

OFFEROR: Berkshire Bidco Ltd

Rule 2.10 information not available



Notes:


1.

Where an offeror is marked with "Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required", dealings in relevant securities of that offeror are not required to be disclosed under Rule 8.1, Rule 8.2, Rule 8.3 or Rule 38.5 of the Takeover Code since it has been announced that the offer or possible offer is, or is likely to be, solely in cash.


2.

Dealings required to be disclosed under Rule 8.1, Rule 8.2, Rule 8.3 or Rule 38.5 of the Takeover Code include dealings in derivatives referenced to and options in respect of relevant securities of an offeree company and, where appropriate, an offeror.


3.

The information set out in the Disclosure Table relating to the relevant securities in issue of an offeree company or of an offeror (and any amendments thereto) has been extracted from the relevant announcement made by such company under Rule 2.10 of the Takeover Code.


4.

Additions and deletions of offeree companies and offerors are reflected in the Disclosure Table throughout the day, following the relevant announcement. Other amendments may also be made throughout the day. In any event, details of the classes of relevant securities issued by an offeree or offeror company, the number of such securities in issue ("NSI") and the International Securities Identification Number ("ISIN") of such securities announced under Rule 2.10 of the Takeover Code before 5.00 p.m. each day will be included in the final version of the Disclosure Table by 5.30 p.m. that day. The final version of the Disclosure Table issued each day will be marked "Final" and persons required to make dealing disclosures are advised to use that final version.


5.

Dealings in relevant securities of an offeree company and, where appropriate, an offeror (see Note 1 above) which are required to be disclosed under Rule 8.1, Rule 8.3 or Rule 38.5 of the Takeover Code must be sent to a Regulatory Information Service. A copy of the disclosure should also be sent to the Panel's Market Surveillance Unit by fax (no. 020 7236 7013) or by email (address: monitoring@disclosure.org.uk).


6.

The following are approved Regulatory Information Services:




Business Wire Regulatory Disclosure provided by Business Wire

020 7626 1982


FirstSight provided by Cision

0870 736 0010


Announce provided by Hugin ASA

0870 730 0046


News Release Express provided by Marketwire

020 7562 6550


PR Newswire Disclose provided by PR Newswire

020 7490 8111


RNS provided by the London Stock Exchange

020 7797 4400


marCo - Market Communication Office provided by Tensid Ltd of Switzerland

+41 41 763 0050


DGAP IR.COCKPIT provided by EquityStory AG

+49 89 21 02 98 - 50





This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
TABBLBRTMMBMBJL