Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address
  Print      Mail a friend       More announcements

Tuesday 06 October, 2009

Magnolia Finance II

Notice of Floating Amount (Wr

RNS Number : 3497A
Magnolia Finance II plc
06 October 2009
 




COMPANY ANNOUNCEMENT




6 October 2009



Magnolia Finance II plc (the 'Issuer')



Re: Notice of Floating Amount (Writedown)


Series 2006-5D2 USD 5,000,000 ABS Portfolio Variable Rate Notes due December 2044

(together, the 'Notes')

    

We hereby notify you that, on 30 September 2009, Credit Suisse, Cayman Islands Branch ('CS') delivered to the Issuer in respect of the Notes, a notice of Floating Amount (Writedown) dated 30 September 2009 (the 'Notice') relating to Reference Entities LBMLT 2005-WL2 M8, JPMAC 2005-FLD1 M9, PPSI 2005-WCH1 M9, FFML 2005-FF4 M8, ACE 2005-HE5 M8, SABR 2005-FR2 B3, LBMLT 2005-1 M9, SAIL 2005-5 M8, SAIL 2005-4 M8, FHLT 2005-B M10, HEAT 2005-1 B1, ABSHE 2005-HE2 M6, HEAT 2005-2 B2, HEAT 2004-6 B2, CXHE 2004-D BV, MLMI 2004-WMC4 B3, MSAC 2005-WMC6 B3, RASC 2005-KS3 M10, FHLT 2005-A M9, RASC 2005-KS4 M7, GSAMP 2005-HE2 B3, MABS 2005-WMC1 M9 and ACE 2005-HE1 M8 and the Reference Obligations identified by CUSIP 542514NJ9, 46626LBB5, 70069FFR3, 32027NRK9, 004421RM7, 81375WEK8, 542514KH6, 86358ETN6, 86358ESS6, 35729PKE9, 437084HX7, 04541GQG0, 437084JX5, 437084FA9, 152314LX6, 59020UDL6, 61744CTD8, 76110WT22, 35729PHU7, 76110WV45, 36242DB28, 57643LHE9 and 004421LB7 (each, a 'Reference Obligation' and together, the 'Reference Obligations') in accordance with the Credit Swap Transaction dated 23 May 2006 between CS and the Issuer Terms not otherwise defined herein shall have the meanings given to them in the Constituting Instrument dated 23 May 2006 in relation to the Notes (the 'Constituting Instrument').


In the Notice, CS has notified the Issuer that a Writedown has occurred under clause (i) of the definition thereof with respect to the relevant Reference Obligation as at the date of the Notice. The Floating Amount in respect of such Floating Amount Event is equal to the amount set forth next to the term 'Floating Amount due' in Annex A to the Notice and, will be due to Party A under the relevant Transaction. 


In addition, according to the Notice, CS's calculations in respect of the Floating Amount for the relevant Transaction are attached as Exhibit A to the Notice. Furthermore, the Floating Amount was determined on the basis of a trustee report for the relevant Transaction attached as Exhibit B to the Notice. 


Copies of the Notice will be available for physical inspection and collection free of charge during usual business hours on any weekday (Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays excepted) at the specified office of the Issuer, the Principal Paying Agent in London and the specified office of the Irish Paying Agent for so long as any of the Notes shall remain outstanding (unless otherwise indicated).


Given by the Issuer.



Enquiries:




Matheson Ormsby Prentice

Bronagh Hardiman

Phone: +353 1 232 2671








COMPANY ANNOUNCEMENT




6 October 2009



Magnolia Finance II plc (the 'Issuer')



Re: Notice of Floating Amount (Writedown)


Series 2006-9A USD 55,000,000 ABS Portfolio Variable Rate Notes due March 2045 

Series 2006-9B USD 50,000,000 ABS Portfolio Variable Rate Notes due March 2045 

Series 2006-9F1 USD 3,000,000 ABS Portfolio Variable Rate Notes due February 2046

Series 2006-9E2 USD 4,250,000 ABS Portfolio Variable Rate Notes due November 2037 

Series 2006-9F2 USD 4,250,000 ABS Portfolio Variable Rate Notes due November 2037

(together, the 'Notes')

    

We hereby notify you that, on 30 September 2009, Credit Suisse, Cayman Islands Branch ('CS') delivered to the Issuer in respect of the Notes, a notice of Floating Amount (Writedown) dated 30 September 2009 (the 'Notice') relating to Reference Entities ARSI 2005-W2 M8, SASC 2006-WF2 M9, LBMLT 2005-EFC4 M9, RAMP 2005-EFC4 M9, MSAC 2005-HE5 B2, GSAMP 2005-HE4 B3, JPMAC 2006-FRE1 M8 and SVHE 2005-4 M9 and the Reference Obligations identified by CUSIP 040104NL1, 86360LAN6, 542514NJ9, 76112BD49, 61744CUZ7, 362341KL2, 46626LFV7 and 83611MKN7 (each, a 'Reference Obligation' and together, the 'Reference Obligations') in accordance with the Credit Swap Transactions dated 14 December 2006 and 31 October 2006 between CS and the Issuer. Terms not otherwise defined herein shall have the meanings given to them in the Constituting Instruments dated 14 December 2006 and 31 October 2006 in relation to the Notes (the 'Constituting Instrument').


In the Notice, CS has notified the Issuer that a Writedown has occurred under clause (i) of the definition thereof with respect to the relevant Reference Obligation as at the date of the Notice. The Floating Amount in respect of such Floating Amount Event is equal to the amount set forth next to the term 'Floating Amount due' in Annex A to the Notice and will be due to CS under the relevant Transaction. 


In addition, according to the Supplement to the Notice, CS's calculations in respect of the Floating Amount for the relevant Transaction are attached as Exhibit A to the Notice. Furthermore, the Floating Amount was determined on the basis of a trustee report for the relevant transaction attached as Exhibit B to the Notice.


Copies of the Notice will be available for physical inspection and collection free of charge during usual business hours on any weekday (Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays excepted) at the specified office of the Issuer, the Principal Paying Agent in London and the specified office of the Irish Paying Agent for so long as any of the Notes shall remain outstanding (unless otherwise indicated).


Given by the Issuer.



Enquiries:




Matheson Ormsby Prentice

Bronagh Hardiman

Phone: +353 1 232 2671









COMPANY ANNOUNCEMENT




6 October 2009



Magnolia Finance II plc (the 'Issuer')



Re: Notice of Floating Amount (Writedown)


Series 2006-5D1 USD 10,000,000 ABS Portfolio Variable Rate Notes due December 2037

(the 'Notes')

    

We hereby notify you that, on 30 September 2009, Credit Suisse, Cayman Islands Branch ('CS') delivered to the Issuer in respect of the Notes, a notice of Floating Amount (Writedown) dated 30 September 2009 (the 'Notice') in respect of Reference Entities OOMLT 2006-1 M8, LBMLT 2005-WL2 M8, JPMAC 2005-FLD1 M9, PPSI 2005-WCH1 M9, SVHE 2006-2 M9, SABR 2005-FR2 B3, LBMLT 2005-1 M9, SAIL 2005-5 M8, SAIL 2005-4 M8, FHLT 2005-B M10, ABSHE 2005-HE2 M6, AABST 2004-3 B3, PCHLT 2004-1 M6, CXHE 2004-D BV, MLMI 2004-WMC4 B3, MSAC 2005-WMC6 B3, RASC 2005-KS3 M10, FHLT 2005-A M9, RASC 2005-KS4 M7, GSAMP 2005-HE2 B3, MABS 2005-WMC1 M9, CMLTI 2006-WF1 M3 and ACE 2005-HE1 M8 and the Reference Obligations identified by CUSIP 68389FKY9, 542514NJ9, 46626LBB5, 70069FFR3, 83611MNR5, 81375WEK8, 542514KH6, 86358ETN6, 86358ESS6, 35729PKE9, 04541GQG0, 00764MCL6, 71085PAK9, 152314LX6, 59020UDL6, 61744CTD8, 76110WT22, 35729PHU7, 76110WV45, 36242DB28, 57643LHE9, 17307G4P0 and 004421LB7 (each, a 'Reference Obligation' and together, the 'Reference Obligations') in accordance with the Credit Swap Transactions dated 23 May 2006 between CS and the Issuer. Terms not otherwise defined herein shall have the meanings given to them in the Constituting Instrument dated 23 May 2006 in relation to the Notes (the 'Constituting Instrument').


In the Notice, CS has notified the Issuer that a Writedown has occurred under clause (i) of the definition thereof with respect to the relevant Reference Obligation as at the date of the Notice. The Floating Amount in respect of such Floating Amount Event is equal to the amount set forth next to the term 'Floating Amount due' in Annex A to the Notice and will be due to CS under the relevant Transaction. 


In addition, according to the Notice, CS's calculations in respect of the Floating Amount for the relevant Transaction are attached as Exhibit A to the Notice. Furthermore, the Floating Amount was determined on the basis of a trustee report for the relevant Transaction attached as Exhibit B to the Notice.


Copies of the Notice will be available for physical inspection and collection free of charge during usual business hours on any weekday (Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays excepted) at the specified office of the Issuer, the Principal Paying Agent in London and the specified office of the Irish Paying Agent for so long as any of the Notes shall remain outstanding (unless otherwise indicated).


Given by the Issuer.



Enquiries:




Matheson Ormsby Prentice

Bronagh Hardiman

Phone: +353 1 232 2671







COMPANY ANNOUNCEMENT




6 October 2009



Magnolia Finance II plc (the 'Issuer')



Re: Notice of Floating Amount (Writedown)


Series 2007-3A1 USD 100,000,000 ABS Portfolio Variable Rate Notes due April 2046

Series 2007-3A2 USD 22,000,000 ABS Portfolio Variable Rate Notes due April 2046

Series 2007-3B1 USD 35,625,000 ABS Portfolio Variable Rate Notes due April 2046

(together, the 'Notes')

    

We hereby notify you that, on 30 October 2009, Credit Suisse, Cayman Islands Branch ('CS') delivered to the Issuer in respect of the Notes, a notice of Floating Amount (Writedown) dated 30 October 2009 (the 'Notice') relating to Reference Entities MSAC 2006-HE4 M5, ARSI 2006-W2 M5, INDX 2006-AR41 M2, FFML 2006-FF3 M5, INABS 2006-A M5, CMLTI 2007-AR1 M2, FFML 2006-FF8 M5, MABS 2006-HE1 M5, BALTA 2006-1 1M2, CSMC 2007-3 1M2, INABS 2006-C M5, INDB 2006-1 M5, BNCMT 2007-1 M5 and MSM 2006-12XS M5 and the Reference Obligations identified by CUSIP 61748BAJ3, 040104SB8, 45668NAG2, 362334BA1, 456606KN1, 17310UAF9, 320278AJ3, 57643LQZ2, 07386HB42, 12638PAM1, 43709BAL3, 45661JAJ2, 05569GAK2 and 61749EAP2 (each, a 'Reference Obligation' and together, the 'Reference Obligations') in accordance with the Credit Swap Transactions dated 13 July 2007 and 14 June 2007 between CS and the Issuer. Terms not otherwise defined herein shall have the meanings given to them in the Constituting Instruments dated 13 July 2007 and 14 June 2007  in relation to the Notes (the 'Constituting Instrument').


In the Notice, CS has notified the Issuer that a Writedown has occurred under clause (i) of the definition thereof with respect to each Reference Obligation as of the date of the Notice. The Floating Amount in respect of such Floating Amount Event is equal to the amount set forth next to 'Floating Amount Due' in Annex A to the Notice, which will be due to CS under the relevant Transaction.


In addition, according to the Notice, CS's calculations in respect of the Floating Amount for the relevant Transaction are attached as Exhibit A to the Notice. Furthermore, the Floating Amount was determined on the basis of a trustee report for the relevant Transaction attached as Exhibit B to the Notice.


Copies of the Notice will be available for physical inspection and collection free of charge during usual business hours on any weekday (Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays excepted) at the specified office of the Issuer, the Principal Paying Agent in London and the specified office of the Irish Paying Agent for so long as any of the Notes shall remain outstanding (unless otherwise indicated).


Given by the Issuer.



Enquiries:




Matheson Ormsby Prentice

Bronagh Hardiman

Phone: +353 1 232 2671








COMPANY ANNOUNCEMENT




6 October 2009



Magnolia Finance II plc (the 'Issuer')



Re: Notice of Floating Amount (Writedown)


Series 2006-5A USD 44,000,000 ABS Portfolio Variable Rate Notes due December 2044

Series 2006-5B USD 40,000,000 ABS Portfolio Variable Rate Notes due December 2044

Series 2006-5CU USD 5,000,000 ABS Portfolio Variable Rate Notes due December 2044

Series 2006-5CE EUR 5,000,000 ABS Portfolio Variable Rate Notes due December 2044

Series 2006-5CG GBP 6,000,000 ABS Portfolio Variable Rate Notes due December 2044

(together, the 'Notes')

    

We hereby notify you that, on 30 September 2009, Credit Suisse, Cayman Islands Branch ('CS') delivered to the Issuer in respect of the Notes, a notice of Floating Amount (Writedown) dated 30 September 2009 (the 'Notice') in respect of Reference Entities LBMLT 2005-WL2 M8, JPMAC 2005-FLD1 M9, PPSI 2005-WCH1 M9, SABR 2005-FR2 B3, LBMLT 2005-1 M9, SAIL 2005-5 M8, SAIL 2005-4 M8, FHLT 2005-B M10, HEAT 2005-1 B1, ABSHE 2005-HE2 M6, HEAT 2005-2 B2, AABST 2004-3 B3, HEAT 2004-6 B2, PCHLT 2004-1 M6, CXHE 2004-D BV, MLM1 2004-WMC4 B3, MSAC 2005-WMC6 B3, RASC 2005-KS3 M10, FHLT 2005-A M9, RASC 2005-KS4 M7, GSAMP 2005-HE2 B3, MABS 2005-WMC1 M9 and ACE 2005-HE1 M8 and the Reference Obligations identified by CUSIP 542514NJ9, 46626LBB5, 70069FFR3, 81375WEK8, 542514KH6, 86358ETN6, 86358ESS6, 35729PKE9, 437084HX7, 04541GQG0, 437084JX5, 00764MCL9, 437084FA9, 71085PAK9, 122314LX6, 59020UDL6, 61744CTD8, 76110WT22, 35729PHU7, 76110WV45, 36242DB28, 57643LHE9 and 004421LB7 (each, a 'Reference Obligation' and together, the 'Reference Obligations') in accordance with the Credit Swap Transactions dated 31 March 2006 between CS and the Issuer. Terms not otherwise defined herein shall have the meanings given to them in the Constituting Instrument dated 31 March 2006 in relation to the Notes (the 'Constituting Instrument').


In the Notice, CS has notified the Issuer that a Writedown has occurred under clause (i) of the definition thereof with respect to the relevant Reference Obligation as at the date of the Notice. The Floating Amount in respect of such Floating Amount Event is equal to the amount set forth next to the term 'Floating Amount Due' in Annex A to the Notice and will be due to CS under the relevant Transaction.  


In addition, according to the Notice, CS's calculations in respect of the Floating Amount for the relevant Transaction are attached as Exhibit A to the Notice. Furthermore, the Floating Amount was determined on the basis of a trustee report for the relevant Transaction attached as Exhibit B to the Notice.


Copies of the Notice will be available for physical inspection and collection free of charge during usual business hours on any weekday (Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays excepted) at the specified office of the Issuer, the Principal Paying Agent in London and the specified office of the Irish Paying Agent for so long as any of the Notes shall remain outstanding (unless otherwise indicated).


Given by the Issuer.


Enquiries:




Matheson Ormsby Prentice

Bronagh Hardiman

Phone: +353 1 232 2671









COMPANY ANNOUNCEMENT




6 October 2009



Magnolia Finance II plc (the 'Issuer')



Re: Notice of Floating Amount (Writedown) 



Series 2006-8B USD 17,500,000 ABS Portfolio Variable Rate Notes due November 2044

Series 2006-8C USD 33,500,000 ABS Portfolio Variable Rate Notes due November 2044

Series 2006-8DG GBP 5,000,000 ABS Portfolio Variable Rate Notes due November 2044

Series 2006-8DU USD 50,500,000 ABS Portfolio Variable Rate Notes due November 2044

Series 2006-8E USD 20,000,000 ABS Portfolio Variable Rate Notes due November 2044

Series 2006-8F USD 5,000,000 ABS Portfolio Variable Rate Notes due November 2044

(together, the 'Notes')

    

We hereby notify you that, on 30 September 2009, Credit Suisse, Cayman Islands Branch ('CS') has delivered to the Issuer in respect of the Notes, a notice of Floating Amount (Writedown) dated 30 September 2009 (the 'Notice') relating to Reference Entities JPMAC 2005-WMC1 M7, RAMP 2006-EFC1 M7, RAMP 2005-EFC4 M9, GSAMP 2005-HE4 B3, FFML 2006-FFH1 M6, BSABS 2006-HE5 M7, FFML 2006-FF7 M3, SVHE 2005-4 M9, FFML 2005-FF11 B1, SVHE 2005-CTX1 M9, POPLR2005-6 M5 and RAMP 2005-EFC5 M9 and the Reference Obligations identified by CUSIP 46626LBP4, 76112BW55, 76112BD49, 362341KL2, 32027NZS3, 07388CAL4, 320277AJ5, 83611MKN7, 362341YQ6, 83611PCC3, 73316PJL5 and 76112BJ43 (each, a 'Reference Obligation' and together, the 'Reference Obligations') in accordance with the Credit Swap Transactions dated 24 August 2006 between CS and the Issuer. Terms not otherwise defined herein shall have the meanings given to them in the Constituting Instrument dated 24 August 2006 in relation to the Notes (the 'Constituting Instrument').


In the Notice, CS has notified the Issuer that a Writedown has occurred under clause (i) of the definition thereof with respect to each Reference Obligation as of the date of the Notice. The Floating Amount in respect of such Floating Amount Event is equal to the amount set forth next to 'Floating Amount Due' in Annex A to the Notice, which will be due to CS under the relevant Transaction

  

In addition, according to the Notice, CS's calculations in respect of the Floating Amount for the relevant Transaction are attached as Exhibit A to the Notice. Furthermore, the Floating Amount was determined on the basis of a trustee report for the relevant Transaction attached as Exhibit B to the Notice.


Copies of the Notice will be available for physical inspection and collection free of charge during usual business hours on any weekday (Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays excepted) at the specified office of the Issuer, the Principal Paying Agent in London and the specified office of the Irish Paying Agent for so long as any of the Notes shall remain outstanding (unless otherwise indicated).


Given by the Issuer.


Enquiries:




Matheson Ormsby Prentice

Bronagh Hardiman

Phone: +353 1 232 2671





This announcement has been issued through the Companies Announcement Service of

the Irish Stock Exchange.



This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
ISEBLBDGDBGGGCL