Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address
  Print      Mail a friend       More announcements

Wednesday 29 July, 2009

Takeover Panel

Disclosure Table

RNS Number : 5232W
Takeover Panel
29 July 2009
 




THE TAKEOVER PANEL - DISCLOSURE TABLE



29 July 2009 - FINAL



The following are today's changes to the Disclosure Table:



ADDITIONS



OFFEREE: ARC International Plc

0.1p ordinary

ISIN: GB0009645481

NSI: 154,433,499

OFFEROR: No named offeror




DELETIONS



OFFEREE: CapRegen Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B1ZBZK91

NSI: 89,010,000

OFFEROR: Tarsus Group Plc

5p ordinary

ISIN: JE00B3DG9318

NSI: 65,289,594



OFFEREE: ITIS Holdings Plc

2p ordinary

ISIN: GB0009751206

NSI: 100,620,099

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OTHER AMENDMENTS



OFFEREE: Earthport Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B0DFPF10

NSI: 88,511,337

OFFEROR: No named offeror




DISCLOSURE TABLE



OFFEREE: Advantage Property Income Trust Limited (The)

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B05LNH59

NSI: 142,747,300

OFFEROR: Conygar Investment Company Plc (The)

5p ordinary

ISIN: GB0033698720

NSI: 41,647,906



OFFEREE: Advent Capital (Holdings) Plc

50p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B2QBXL27

NSI: 40,656,962

OFFEROR: Fairfax Financial Holdings Limited

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: Anglo American Plc

0.54945 USD ordinary

ISIN: GB00B1XZS820

NSI: 1,316,490,826

Convertible bonds

ISIN: XS0424806734

USD1,700,000,000

OFFEROR: Xstrata Plc

0.5 USD ordinary

ISIN: GB0031411001

NSI: 2,933,011,620

Convertible bonds

ISIN: XS0267908324

USD: 374,900,000



OFFEREE: ARC International Plc

0.1p ordinary

ISIN: GB0009645481

NSI: 154,433,499

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Artisan (UK) Plc

20p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B1L63P90

NSI: 13,326,863

OFFEROR: Aspen Finance Limited

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: BPP Holdings Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB0000698414

NSI: 48,952,695

OFFEROR: Apollo UK Acquisition Company Ltd (a wholly owned sub of Apollo Global 

Inc)

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: Bramdean Alternatives Limited

No par value

ISIN: GG00B1XCHB94

NSI: 90,715,319

No par value

ISIN: GG00B1XCLF11

NSI: 78,573,876

OFFEROR: Petersfield Asset Management Limited

Rule 2.10 information not available



OFFEREE: Brixton Plc

25p ordinary

ISIN: GB0001430023

NSI: 271,707,102

OFFEROR: SEGRO Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B1YFN979

NSI: 5,677,371,596



OFFEREE: Caledon Resources Plc

0.5p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B1GJZT14

NSI: 209,733,849

8.5% convertible loan notes

ISIN: GB00B1YHLM25

GBP: 18,000,000

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Capcon Holdings Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB0030493232

NSI: 11,680,292

OFFEROR: Kenneth Dulieu, Clifford Cavender, Paul Ashton and Paul Jackson

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: CareCapital Group Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B16JQ761

NSI: 76,754,096

OFFEROR: Executive Management Team of CareCapital Group Plc

Rule 2.10 information not available



OFFEREE: Central African Mining & Exploration Plc

0.1p ordinary

ISIN: GB0031253643

NSI: 2,815,884,643

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: China Pub Company Plc

0.02p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B1VRT431

NSI: 647,808,000

OFFEROR: The Phoenician Fund Corporation I

Common Shares


NSI: 8,035,333



OFFEREE: Claimar Care Group Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B0WFJP05

NSI: 49,995,140

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Coffeeheaven International Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B0MBD455

NSI: 129,289,406

OFFEROR: No named offeror 




OFFEREE: Concateno Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B06LBN62

NSI: 106,139,707

OFFEROR: Inverness Medical Innovations Inc

USD 0.001 common stock

ISIN: US46126P1066

NSI: 78,831,320

Series B preferred stock


NSI: 1,912,639

Convertible debt securities

ISIN: US46126PAC05

USD: 150,000,000


ISINUS46126PAD87




OFFEREE: Earthport Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B0DFPF10

NSI: 88,511,337

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: EBTM Plc

0.5p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B0BHCS10

NSI: 354,097,744

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: EFES Breweries International NV

Ordinary no par value


NSI: 211,428,569

GDR

ISIN: US26843E2046



ISIN: US26843E1055



ISIN: US26843E3036


OFFEROR: Anadolu EFES Biracilik VE Malt Sanayii AS

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: Emerald Energy Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B01NJN34

NSI: 62,661,613

Convertible bonds


USD: 15,000,000

OFFEROR: No named offeror



OFFEREE: European Islamic Investment Bank Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B126GW60

NSI: 1,825,562,531

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: FDM Group Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B06HK710

NSI: 23,220,000

OFFEROR: Management Team (Comprises Ivan Martin, Rod Flavell, David 

Templeman, Sheila Flavell and Andy Brown)

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: Fountains Plc

5p ordinary

ISIN: GB0003480125

NSI: 15,033,943

OFFEROR: Connaught Plc

2p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B139BQ35

NSI: 131,055,786



OFFEREE: Friends Provident Group Plc

5p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B3T69350

NSI: 2,340,000,000

OFFEROR: Resolution Limited

No par value ordinary

ISIN: GG00B3FHW224

NSI: 660,000,000



OFFEREE: Gemfields Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B0HX1083

NSI: 324,114,883

OFFEROR: Rox Conduit Limited 

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: Getmapping Plc

0.3p ordinary


NSI: 28,849,110

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Goldshield Group Plc

5p ordinary

ISIN: GB0002893823

NSI: 36,717,046

OFFEROR: Ajit Patel

Rule 2.10 information not available



OFFEREE: Hansen Transmissions International NV

No par value ordinary

ISIN: BE0947727377

NSI: 670,104,208

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Hartest Holdings Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B1Z5GW09

NSI: 8,605,288

OFFEROR: Elektron Plc

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: Inspired Gaming Group Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B155L699

NSI: 73,879,943

1p convertible preference 

ISIN: GB00B3BDFN62

NSI: 95,742,826

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Just Retirement (Holdings) Plc

0.1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B1GN8L66

NSI: 296,683,737

OFFEROR: Avalon Acquisitions Limited (a company formed by funds advised by 

Permira Advisers LLP)

Rule 2.10 information not available



OFFEREE: KazakhGold Group Limited

0.0001 USD ordinary


NSI: 52,941,666

GDR

ISIN: US48667H1059


OFFEROR: Jenington International Inc (an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of

OJSC Polyus Gold)

1 RUB ordinary (OJSC 

ISIN: RU000A0JNAA8

NSI: 190,627,747

Polyus Gold)



ADR (OJSC Polyus Gold)

ISIN: US6781291074




OFFEREE: Morse Plc

12.27p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B288B731

NSI: 129,867,538

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: National Express Group Plc

5p ordinary

ISIN: GB0006215205

NSI: 153,018,596

OFFEROR: A consortium comprising funds advised by CVC Capital Partners and 

interests of the Cosmen family

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required

OFFERORStagecoach Group Plc

56/57p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B1VJ6Q03

NSI: 719,764,525



OFFEREE: Powerleague Group Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B08JHZ23

NSI: 81,820,000

OFFEROR: Patron Sports Leisure Sarl

Rule 2.10 information not available



OFFEREE: Premium Bars & Restaurants Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB0007456139

NSI: 39,824,954

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Principle Capital Investment Trust Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B0K32V35

NSI: 102,714,973

OFFEROR: Pointer Investments Limited (a wholly-owned subsidiary of Principle Capital 

LP)

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: Raymarine Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B040K612

NSI: 81,528,311

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Renewable Energy Generation Limited

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B0717F94

NSI: 103,251,014

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Renewable Power and Light Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B1FSD063

NSI: 88,764,646

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Renovo Group Plc

10p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B081NX89

NSI: 190,057,371

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Ridge Mining Plc

USD 0.05 ordinary

ISIN: GB0004871082

NSI: 92,090,533

OFFEROR: Aquarius Platinum Limited

USD 0.05 ordinary

ISIN: BMG0440M1284

NSI: 414,966,523

Convertible bonds

ISIN: ZAE000134540

ZAR: 650,000,000



OFFEREE: Rift Oil Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B05HSB23

NSI: 832,990,252

OFFEROR: Talisman Energy Holdings Ltd (a wholly owned subsidiary of

Talisman Energy Inc)

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: Robotic Technology Systems Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB0007614935

NSI: 62,335,374

OFFEROR: Industrial Acquisition Vehicle Ltd

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: Sheffield Wednesday Plc

5p ordinary


NSI: 50,006,560

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Sterling Energy Plc

1p ordinary

ISIN: GB0005299929

NSI: 2,325,510,585

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Syndicate Asset Management Plc

0.2p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B0GR9291

NSI: 647,579,042

OFFEROR: No named offeror




OFFEREE: Tapestry Investment Company PCC Limited

ordinary

ISIN: GB00B063C843

NSI: 90,594,850

OFFEROR: Ramius

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: UMP Plc

0.05 USD ordinary

ISIN: IM00B1XD9T43

NSI: 104,137,931

OFFEROR: UTV Software Communications Limited

10 INR equity

ISIN: INE507B01022

NSI: 34,195,468



OFFEREE: Venture Production Plc

0.4p ordinary 

ISIN: GB0031423188

NSI: 149,769,828

OFFEROR: Centrica Resources (UK) Limited (a wholly owned subsidiary of Centrica 

Plc)

Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required



OFFEREE: Wogen Plc

5p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B0LMC209

NSI: 44,905,000

OFFEROR: Sanctuary Partners Limited (a newly incorporated company set up by 

Wogen Management )

Rule 2.10 information not required



OFFEREE: Xstrata Plc

0.5 USD ordinary

ISIN: GB0031411001

NSI: 2,933,011,620

Convertible bonds

ISIN: XS0267908324

USD: 374,900,000

OFFEROR: Anglo American Plc

0.54945 USD ordinary

ISIN: GB00B1XZS820

NSI: 1,316,490,826

Convertible bonds

ISIN: XS0424806734

USD: 1,700,000,000



OFFEREE: York Pharma Plc

5p ordinary

ISIN: GB00B00QHC86

NSI: 61,399,715

AIM Warrants

ISIN: GB00B00QZ027

NSI: 4,511,737

Series A Warrants


NSI: 3,410,600

Series B Warrants


NSI: 3,815,435

OFFEROR: No named offeror




Notes:


1.

Where an offeror is marked with 'Disclosure of dealings in this offeror is not required', dealings in relevant securities of that offeror are not required to be disclosed under Rule 8.1, Rule 8.2, Rule 8.3 or Rule 38.5 of the Takeover Code since it has been announced that the offer or possible offer is, or is likely to be, solely in cash.


2.

Dealings required to be disclosed under Rule 8.1, Rule 8.2, Rule 8.3 or Rule 38.5 of the Takeover Code include dealings in derivatives referenced to and options in respect of relevant securities of an offeree company and, where appropriate, an offeror.


3.

The information set out in the Disclosure Table relating to the relevant securities in issue of an offeree company or of an offeror (and any amendments thereto) has been extracted from the relevant announcement made by such company under Rule 2.10 of the Takeover Code.


4.

Additions and deletions of offeree companies and offerors are reflected in the Disclosure Table throughout the day, following the relevant announcement. Other amendments may also be made throughout the day. In any event, details of the classes of relevant securities issued by an offeree or offeror company, the number of such securities in issue ('NSI') and the International Securities Identification Number ('ISIN') of such securities announced under Rule 2.10 of the Takeover Code before 5.00 p.m. each day will be included in the final version of the Disclosure Table by 5.30 p.m. that day. The final version of the Disclosure Table issued each day will be marked 'Final' and persons required to make dealing disclosures are advised to use that final version.


5.

Dealings in relevant securities of an offeree company and, where appropriate, an offeror (see Note 1 above) which are required to be disclosed under Rule 8.1, Rule 8.3 or Rule 38.5 of the Takeover Code must be sent to a Regulatory Information Service. A copy of the disclosure should also be sent to the Panel's Market Surveillance Unit by fax (no. 020 7236 7013) or by email (address: monitoring@disclosure.org.uk).


6.

The following are approved Regulatory Information Services:




Business Wire Regulatory Disclosure provided by Business Wire

020 7626 1982


FirstSight provided by Cision

0870 736 0010


Announce provided by Hugin ASA

0870 730 0046


News Release Express provided by Marketwire

020 7562 6550


PR Newswire Disclose provided by PR Newswire

020 7490 8111


RNS provided by the London Stock Exchange

020 7797 4400


marCo - Market Communication Office provided by Tensid Ltd of Switzerland

+41 41 763 0050


DGAP IR.COCKPIT provided by EquityStory AG

+49 89 21 02 98 - 50





This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
TABRLMFTMMBTBPL