Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Aricom PLC (ORE)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Wednesday 18 March, 2009

Aricom PLC

Annual Information Update

RNS Number : 0668P
Aricom PLC
18 March 2009
 



Press Release

    18 March 2009


Aricom plc ("Aricom" or "the Company")

Annual Information Update

Pursuant to the requirements of Prospectus Rule 5.2 the following summarises the information that has been published or made available to the public by the Company throughout the twelve months ended 17 March 2009.

The information referred to below was provided as at a specific date and may, at any time, become out of date due to changing circumstances.

The announcements listed below have been published via a Regulatory Information Service and can be found on www.londonstockexchange.com.

 Date

Description

2009


13/03/09


09/03/09


27/02/09

26/02/09

Posting of Warrant Scheme Document; Convening of Aricom Warrantholders meeting

Posting of Scheme Document; Convening of PHM and Aricom Shareholder meetings

Intended Proposals to Aricom Warrantholders

Final Results for the year to 31 December 2008

20/02/09

Notice of Results

06/02/09

Recommended Merger of Peter Hambro Mining and Aricom

05/02/09

Possible Merger of Peter Hambro Mining and Aricom

14/01/09

Director/PDMR Shareholding

09/01/09

Statement re possible offer



2008


04/12/08

Kuranakh Project Update

02/12/08

Price Monitoring Extension

13/11/08

Memorandum of Understanding with MCC

05/11/08

Second Price Monitoring Extension

05/11/08

Price Monitoring Extension

04/11/08

Interim Management Statement

30/10/08

Share Price Movement

16/10/08

Second Price Monitoring Extension

16/10/08

Price Monitoring Extension

09/10/08

Director/PDMR Shareholding

09/10/08

Director/PDMR Shareholding

09/10/08

Director/PDMR Shareholding

09/10/08

Long Term Incentive Plan continuation 

08/10/08

Completion of Feasibility Study

30/09/08

Exercise of options for extensions to Aricom projects

29/09/08

Holding(s) in Company

26/0908

Holding(s) in Company

26/09/08

Notice of Announcement of iron ore feasibility study results

25/09/08

Holding(s) in Company

24/09/08

Holding(s) in Company

19/09/08

Second Price Monitoring Extension

19/09/08

Price Monitoring Extension

17/09/08

Holding(s) in Company

29/08/08

Joint Venture with Chinalco

26/08/08

Holding(s) in Company

20/08/08

Holding(s) in Company

06/08/08

Interim Results

06/08/08

Appointment of non Executive Director

28/07/08

Notice of Results

03/07/08

Holding(s) in Company

24/06/08

Directors' Dealings

19/06/08

Aricom achieves first revenue from Kuranakh project

06/06/08

Holding(s) in Company

03/06/08

Holding(s) in Company

27/05/08

Aricom appoints Morgan Stanley as Financial Adviser for financing further development at the K&S and Garinskoye projects

20/05/08

Holding(s) in Company

09/05/08

Holding(s) in Company

08/05/08

Interim Management Statement

15/04/08

Results of AGM

31/03/08

Holding(s) in Company

25/03/08

Strategic Acquisitions of Extensions to Aricom Projects 

07/03/08

Annual Information Update



The documents listed below were filed with Companies House on or around the dates indicated.  Copies of these documents can be obtained from Companies House or through Companies House direct at www.direct.companieshouse.gov.uk.  

 Date 

Description

20/01/09

Form 288a Appointment of Director 

21/10/08

Form 88 (2) Allotment of shares

08/10/08

Form 88 (2) Allotment of shares

23/09/08

Annual Return

05/08/08

Form 288c Change of particulars for Secretary 

22/07/08

Form 288c Change of particulars for Director 

21/04/08

Articles of Association

21/04/08

Shareholder Resolution

14/03/08

Form 88 (2) Allotment of shares

 


The documents listed below were published and/or sent to shareholders.

 Date 

Description

13/03/09

09/03/09

26/02/09

Warrant Scheme Document

Scheme Document

Annual Report & Accounts for the year ended 31 December 2008

06/02/09

Letter re recommended offer for Aricom by Peter Hambro Mining

09/01/09

Letter sent in accordance with Rule 2.6 of The City Code on Takeovers and Mergers

06/08/08

Interim Report for the six months ended 30 June 2008



Further information on the Company's activities can be found on www.aricom.plc.uk 



- Ends -


For further information: 

Aricom plc


Charlie Gordon, Investor Relations Officer

 Heather Williams, Company Secretary

Tel: +44 (0) 20 7201 8939


www.aricom.plc.uk



Abchurch


Charlie JackGeorge Parker

Tel: +44 (0) 20 7398 7719


www.abchurch-group.com 



This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
AIULVLFFKXBXBBZ