Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Bank Hapoalim B.M. (80OA)

  Print      Mail a friend

Tuesday 09 October, 2007

Bank Hapoalim B.M.

Holding(s) in Company

Bank Hapoalim B.M.
09 October 2007

                               Bank Hapoalim B.M.
                           Registration no. 520000118
 The securities of the corporation are listed for trading on the Tel Aviv Stock
                                    Exchange
                               Code name: Poalim
                       Street: P.O.B. 27, Tel Aviv 61000
                  Tel: 03-5673800; 03-5673333; Fax: 03-5674576
                    e-mail: yoram.weissbrem@mailpoalim.co.il


                                             Transmission date: 07/10/2007
                                             Reference: 2007-01-407752



Securities Authority                        Tel Aviv Stock Exchange Ltd.
www.isa.gov.il                              www.tase.co.il



   Immediate Report regarding the schedule of holdings of Interested Parties

      Regulation 33 (c) of the Securities (Periodic and Immediate Reports)
                             Regulations, 5730-1970



Following is the schedule of holdings of Interested Parties in the corporation
as of 05/10/2007


 No. of         Name of Holder           Name,        Current                               Extent of Holding
 Holder                                Category &   Quantity of
                                       Series of    Securities      Extent of Holding           (fully diluted)
                                        Security                 % of capital % of voting % of capital % of voting

    1     Arison Holdings (1998) Ltd.     BNHP      261,731,308     20.76        20.76       20.50        20.50
                                        Ordinary
                                         Shares
    2     Israel Salt Industries Ltd.     BNHP      75,764,441       6.01        6.01         5.93        5.93
                                        Ordinary
                                         Shares
    3               Zvi Ziv               BNHP        17,088         0.00        0.00         0.00        0.00
                                        Ordinary
                                         Shares
    4            Joseph Dauber            BNHP        16,530         0.00        0.00         0.00        0.00
                                        Ordinary
                                         Shares
    5        Management clients of        BNHP      94,791,325       7.52        7.52         7.42        7.42
          AllianceBernstein, AXA IM,    Ordinary
             and their respective        Shares
                  affiliates





Explanations:

 1. Holdings of convertible securities should be reported, including convertible
    securities, which are not listed for trading.
 2. If an interested party holds more than one category of securities, the extent
    of his holdings should be stated taking into consideration all of the
    securities held by him on one line only.
 3. The schedule of holdings of all interested parties should be listed in this
    form, including holdings which have remained unchanged.
 4. Where the interested party is a subsidiary company, the holdings should be
    separated into shares which were purchased before the Companies Law,
    5759-1999 took effect and which confer rights as to capital and voting, and
    shares which were purchased after the Law took effect and which are inactive
    shares.
 5. If the interested party is a corporation, the name of the controlling party
    in the corporation should be reported as well.



Name of Holder:   Arison Holdings (1998) Ltd.
No. of Holder:    1

Explanation: To be filled in if the interested party is a banking corporation or an insurer

Category of Identity Number: Number at the Registrar of Companies

Identity Number:  512705153
Citizenship/Country of Incorporation or            Incorporated in Israel
Registration:
Country of Citizenship/Incorporation or Registration:
Does the holder serve as a representative for reporting purposes of a   No
number of shareholders who hold securities of the Corporation together
with him:
Are the shares held inactive shares No
Stock Exchange Security Number:     662577
Balance in previous comprehensive report (quantity of            261,731,308
securities):
Change in Quantity of            0
Securities:
Explanation: If a decrease in number is reported, a negative value should be stated, i.e. represented by
the sign '-'.
Remarks:





Name of Holder:   Israel Salt Industries Ltd.
No. of Holder:    2

Explanation: To be filled in if the interested party is a banking corporation or an insurer

Category of Identity Number: Number at the Registrar of Companies

Identity Number:  520037573
Citizenship/Country of Incorporation or            Incorporated in Israel
Registration:
Country of Citizenship/Incorporation or Registration:
Does the holder serve as a representative for reporting purposes of a   No
number of shareholders who hold securities of the Corporation together
with him:
Are the shares held inactive        No
shares:
Stock Exchange Security Number:     662577
Balance in previous comprehensive report (quantity of            75,764,441
securities):
Change in Quantity of            0
Securities:
Explanation: If a decrease in number is reported, a negative value should be stated, i.e. represented by
the sign '-'.
Remarks:





Name of Holder:   Zvi Ziv.
No. of Holder:    3

Explanation: To be filled in if the interested party is a banking corporation or an insurer

Category of Identity Number: Number of Identity Document

Identity Number:  004143699
Citizenship/Country of Incorporation or            Private person with Israeli citizenship
Registration:
Country of Citizenship/Incorporation or Registration:
Does the holder serve as a representative for reporting purposes of a   No
number of shareholders who hold securities of the Corporation together
with him:
Are the shares held inactive        No
shares:
Stock Exchange Security Number:     662577
Balance in previous comprehensive report (quantity of            17,088
securities):
Change in Quantity of            0
Securities:
Explanation: If a decrease in number is reported, a negative value should be stated, i.e. represented by
the sign '-'.
Remarks:





Name of Holder:   Joseph Dauber.
No. of Holder:    4

Explanation: To be filled in if the interested party is a banking corporation or an insurer

Category of Identity Number: Number of Identity Document

Identity Number:  007447584
Citizenship/Country of Incorporation or            Private person with Israeli citizenship
Registration:
Country of Citizenship/Incorporation or Registration:
Does the holder serve as a representative for reporting purposes of a   No
number of shareholders who hold securities of the Corporation together
with him:
Are the shares held inactive        No
shares:
Stock Exchange Security Number:     662577
Balance in previous comprehensive report (quantity of            16,530
securities):
Change in Quantity of            0
Securities:
Explanation: If a decrease in number is reported, a negative value should be stated, i.e. represented by
the sign '-'.
Remarks:





Name of Holder:   Management clients of AllianceBernstein, AXA IM, and their respective affiliates
No. of Holder:    5

Explanation: To be filled in if the interested party is a banking corporation or an insurer

Category of Identity Number: Other Identification number

Identity Number:  13-4064930
Citizenship/Country of Incorporation or           Incorporated overseas
Registration:
Country of Citizenship/Incorporation or              U.S.A.
Registration:
Does the holder serve as a representative for reporting purposes of a  Yes
number of shareholders who hold securities of the Corporation together
with him:
Are the shares held inactive       No
shares:
Stock Exchange Security Number:    662577
Balance in previous comprehensive report (quantity of           92,282,426
securities):
Change in Quantity of            2,508,900
Securities:
Explanation: If a decrease in number is reported, a negative value should be stated, i.e. represented by
the sign '-'.
Remarks:

Out of the total balance 69,475,810 holdings with voting rights


Together: AllianceBernstein L.P., AXA Investment Managers, AXA Rosenberg Investment Management LLC, AXA
China Region Insurance Company (Bermuda) Ltd.



As of the date of this report and according to the directives of the law, the
controlling party in the corporation is :



1. Arison Holdings (1998) Ltd.;

2. Israel Salt Industries Ltd.




                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange