Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com
  • FETransmission.com
  • Trustnet.hk
  • FEAnalytics.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Frutarom Industries (FRUT)

  Print      Mail a friend

Wednesday 28 December, 2005

Frutarom Industries

Related Parties Shareholdings

Frutarom Industries Limited
28 December 2005

Below is the immediate report submitted today to the Israeli Securities
Authority ('ISA') and the Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange through the ISA's electronic
submission system in accordance with the Securities Regulations (Periodic and
Immediate Reports), 1970



                            Frutarom Industries Ltd.

                                  ('Company')

                         Registration No.:  52-004280-5

   The securities of the Company are listed for trading on the Tel-Aviv Stock
                                    Exchange

                                Name:  Frutarom

                   25 HaShaish St., P.O.B. 10067, Haifa 26110

         Tel:  +972-4-846 2401, Fax:  +972-4-872 2517, www.frutarom.com

                          Email:  eshohat@frutarom.com



28 December 2005


Israeli Securities Authority                         Tel Aviv Stock Exchange Ltd.
http://www.isa.gov.il/                               http://www.tase.co.il/



Immediate Report on the Status of Related Parties Holdings

Regulation 33(c) of the Securities Regulations (Periodic and Immediate Reports),
1970




#     Holder's Name                 Security name  Current balance       Holding %          Holding %
                                      and class      of security
                                                                                         (fully diluted)
                                                                     Equity    Voting    Equity    Voting
1     Bank Leumi Ltd. Group            Ordinary           1,308,247      2.27      2.27      2.26     2.26
2     Bank Leumi Ltd. Group            Ordinary           2,323,291      4.06      4.06      4.05     4.05
3     Frutarom Trust Ltd.              Ordinary             807,139      1.40      1.40         0        0
4     ICC Industries Inc.              Ordinary           1,964,761      3.41      3.41      3.40     3.40
5     ICC Handels AG                   Ordinary          19,227,347     33.34     33.34     33.25    33.25
6     John Oram                        Ordinary             779,171      1.35      1.35      1.35     1.35
7     Ori Yehudai                      Ordinary             552,546      0.96      0.96      1.24     1.24
8     Hans Abderhalden                 Ordinary               5,000      0.01      0.01      0.02     0.02






Holder's Name:                                      Bank Leumi Ltd. Group

Holder Number:                                      1

Joint investment and mutual funds management company

Type of I.D. number:                                Number with Israeli Companies Registrar

Holder's I.D. number:                               520018078

Citizenship/Country of Incorporation or             Incorporated in Israel
Registration:

Country of Citizenship/Incorporation or             Israel
registration:

Is the holder a representative for reporting        No.
purposes for a number of joint shareholders holding
with him the company's securities:

Are the shares dormant:                             No.

Security # on Tel Aviv Stock Exchange:              1081082

Balance (in number of securities) at last report:   1,308,247

Change in number of shares:                         0
Comments:




Holder's Name:                                      Bank Leumi Ltd. Group

Holder Number:                                      2

Provident fund and provident fund management companies

Type of I.D. number:                                Number with Israeli Companies Registrar

Holder's I.D. number:                               520018078

Citizenship/Country of Incorporation or             Incorporated in Israel
Registration:

Country of Citizenship/Incorporation or             Israel
registration:

Is the holder a representative for reporting        No.
purposes for a number of joint shareholders holding
with him the company's securities:

Are the shares dormant:                             No.

Security # on Tel Aviv Stock Exchange:              1081082

Balance (in number of securities) at last report:   2,323,291

Change in number of shares:                         0
Comments:




Holder's Name:                                      Frutarom Trust Ltd.

Holder Number:                                      3


Type of I.D. number:                                Number with Israeli Companies Registrar

Holder's I.D. number:                               512397373

Citizenship/Country of Incorporation or             Incorporated in Israel
Registration:

Country of Citizenship/Incorporation or             Israel
registration:

Is the holder a representative for reporting        No.
purposes for a number of joint shareholders holding
with him the company's securities:

Are the shares dormant:                             No.

Security # on Tel Aviv Stock Exchange:              1081082

Balance (in number of securities) at last report:   794,139

Change in number of shares:                         13,000

Comments: Frutarom Trust Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company, holds the shares in escrow
for certain employees of the Company




Holder's Name:                                      ICC Industries Inc.

Holder Number:                                      4


Type of I.D. number:                                Number with foreign Companies Registrar

Holder's I.D. number:                               132653653

Citizenship/Country of Incorporation or             Incorporated overseas
Registration:

Country of Citizenship/Incorporation or             USA
registration:

Is the holder a representative for reporting        No.
purposes for a number of joint shareholders holding
with him the company's securities:

Are the shares dormant:                             No.

Security # on Tel Aviv Stock Exchange:              1081082

Balance (in number of securities) at last report:   1,964,761

Change in number of shares:                         0

Comments: The controlling shareholder of ICC Industries Inc. is Dr. John Farber. Dr. Farber acts as
the chairman of the board of directors of the Company and his spouse, Mrs. Maya Farber, is a member of
the board of directors of the Company.




Holder's Name:                                      ICC Handels AG
Holder Number:                                      5

Type of I.D. number:                                Number with foreign Companies Registrar
Holder's I.D. number:                               CH1703002067
Citizenship/Country of Incorporation or             Incorporated overseas
Registration:
Country of Citizenship/Incorporation or             Switzerland
registration:
Is the holder a representative for reporting        No.
purposes for a number of joint shareholders holding
with him the company's securities:
Are the shares dormant:                             No.
Security # on Tel Aviv Stock Exchange:              1081082
Balance (in number of securities) at last report:   19,227,347
Change in number of shares:                         0
Comments:  ICC Handels AG is a wholly owned subsidiary of ICC Industries Inc.




Holder's Name:                                      John Oram
Holder Number:                                      6

Type of I.D. number:                                Other identifying number
Holder's I.D. number:                               140036362
Citizenship/Country of Incorporation or             Private individual, not an Israeli citizen
Registration:
Country of Citizenship/Incorporation or             Citizen of Britain
registration:

Is the holder a representative for reporting        No.
purposes for a number of joint shareholders holding
with him the company's securities:
Are the shares dormant:                             No.
Security # on Tel Aviv Stock Exchange:              1081082
Balance (in number of securities) at last report:   779,171
Change in number of shares:                         0
Comments:  Mr. John Oram is a member of the board of directors of the Company and acts as the
President of ICC Industries Inc.




Holder's Name:                                      Ori Yehudai
Holder Number:                                      7

Type of I.D. number:                                Israeli I.D.
Holder's I.D. number:                               052731569
Citizenship/Country of Incorporation or             Private individual
Registration:
Country of Citizenship/Incorporation or             Israeli citizen
registration:
Is the holder a representative for reporting        No.
purposes for a number of joint shareholders holding
with him the company's securities:
Are the shares dormant:                             No.
Security # on Tel Aviv Stock Exchange:              1081082
Balance (in number of securities) at last report:   552,546
Change in number of shares:                         0
Comments:  Mr. Ori Yehudai acts as the Company's President and CEO. Mr. Yehudai also holds 166,867
options exercisable into 166,867 ordinary shares of the Company.




Holder's Name:                                      Hans Abderhalden
Holder Number:                                      8

Type of I.D. number:                                Passport
Holder's I.D. number:                               004817414
Citizenship/Country of Incorporation or             Private individual, not an Israeli citizen
Registration:

Country of Citizenship/Incorporation or             Citizen of Switzerland
registration:
Is the holder a representative for reporting        No.
purposes for a number of joint shareholders holding
with him the company's securities:
Are the shares dormant:                             No.
Security # on Tel Aviv Stock Exchange:              1081082
Balance (in number of securities) at last report:   5,000
Change in number of shares:                         0
Comments:  Mr. Hans Abderhalden is a member of the board of directors of the Company. Mr. Abderhalden
also holds 6,479 options exercisable into 6,479 ordinary shares of the Company.







Sincerely yours,







Eyal Shohat, Adv.

Legal Counsel and Corporate Secretary


                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange